469

Recently Sold Martinez, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $2,455,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5290 Alhambra Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,312,010

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Snyder Snyder Real Estate Group

    5290 Alhambra Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /35

    $575,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    312 Wildcroft Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,321

    Last Listing Agent Debi Mackey Re/max Accord

    312 Wildcroft Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 34 Midhill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    $600,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    34 Midhill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,356

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Ramirez Coldwell Banker Brokers of the

    34 Midhill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /38

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    412 Midway Place, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,040

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lucido Muir West Realty

    412 Midway Place, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /47

    $729,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    545 Brackman Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,863

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Hacienda Real Estate

    545 Brackman Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /39

    $549,950 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2150 Pomona Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,840

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Christie Dudum Real Estate Group

    2150 Pomona Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /45

    $995,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2214 Forsythia Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,757

    Last Listing Agent Ron Davis San Ramon Valley Inv.

    2214 Forsythia Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /55

    $750,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2230 Pomona Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,988

    Last Listing Agent Ashley O'Malley Compass

    2230 Pomona Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1417 Rolling Hill Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,001

    Last Listing Agent Regina Caruso Diablo Country Properties

    1417 Rolling Hill Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /15

    $400,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    514 Soto St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,068

    Last Listing Agent Cha-Cha Hughes Muir West Realty

    514 Soto St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 648 Fig Tree Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    $460,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    648 Fig Tree Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,889

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Curtis BHG RE Reliance Partners

    648 Fig Tree Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    871 Merle Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,561

    Last Listing Agent Tina Van Arsdale Re/max Accord

    871 Merle Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /54

    $700,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2471 Heatherleaf Ln Unit 3, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,879

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colombana Dudum Real Estate Group

    2471 Heatherleaf Ln Unit 3, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /42

    $730,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1199 Panoramic Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,472

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Griessel Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1199 Panoramic Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /32

    $520,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    56 Fountainhead Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,913

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Richardson Dudum Real Estate Group

    56 Fountainhead Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /34

    $640,444 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1714 Alhambra Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,177

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bilich Keller Williams Realty

    1714 Alhambra Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1716 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553

    $450,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1716 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,297

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    1716 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /25

    $775,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1011 Harbor View Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,560

    Last Listing Agent Dave Nardi RE/MAX Accord

    1011 Harbor View Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /36

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    104 Silva Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,659

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    104 Silva Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2054 Deerwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $513,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2054 Deerwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,298

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Poon eXp Realty of California Inc

    2054 Deerwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /17

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2803 Sabral Cir, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,000

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Turnbloom Turnbloom Real Estate

    2803 Sabral Cir, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /45

    $725,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    300 Lakehurst Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,045

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Haslam RE/MAX Accord

    300 Lakehurst Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1039 Village Oaks Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $790,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1039 Village Oaks Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,625

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pitts Nexthome Heart & Homes

    1039 Village Oaks Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /31

    $550,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2535 Alhambra Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,600

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Allison RE/MAX Accord

    2535 Alhambra Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1517 Brown St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,457

    Last Listing Agent Justin Saephanh Exp Realty of California Inc.

    1517 Brown St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /20

    $390,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1405 Hull Ln Unit 13, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,407

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gomez-Felix Excel Realty

    1405 Hull Ln Unit 13, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 4861 Starflower Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $695,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4861 Starflower Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF

    Current Estimated Value $649,658

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Herrera Realty One Group United

    4861 Starflower Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /32

    $755,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    89 Cormorant Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,631

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lucido Muir West Realty

    89 Cormorant Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /24

    $660,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    108 Thistle Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,412

    Last Listing Agent Deniz Halilov Coldwell Banker

    108 Thistle Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /42

    $1,229,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    150 Blue Canyon Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,508

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Marino Compass

    150 Blue Canyon Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /27

    $1,030,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    159 Blue Canyon Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,458

    Last Listing Agent Erin McKeon Keller Williams Realty

    159 Blue Canyon Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 3500 Brookside Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $762,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3500 Brookside Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,047

    Last Listing Agent Corey McKinney Exp Commercial of California, Inc.

    3500 Brookside Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /23

    $889,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    34 Midhill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,356

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sutherland Kingship Realty Group

    34 Midhill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1260 Santa fe Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $545,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1260 Santa fe Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,051

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bello E3 Realty & Loans

    1260 Santa fe Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /35

    $625,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    270 Willow Lake Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,741

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bilich Keller Williams Realty

    270 Willow Lake Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /38

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9 Wanda Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,937

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Piper Compass

    9 Wanda Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 4972 Wittenmyer Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    $735,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4972 Wittenmyer Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,159

    Last Listing Agent Cris Lagarejos World Premier Realty Wpr

    4972 Wittenmyer Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /32

    $750,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2316 Lake Park Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,594

    Last Listing Agent Shari Richardson Paradise West Real Estate

    2316 Lake Park Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /41

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    640 Brackman Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,984

    Last Listing Agent Margie Morris Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    640 Brackman Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $929,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1736 Silverwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,580

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaw Re/max Accord

    1736 Silverwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home