469

Recently Sold Martinez, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1132 Willow St, Martinez, CA 94553

    $520,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1132 Willow St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,265

    Last Listing Agent Gina Papatsaras Corcoran Icon Properties

    1132 Willow St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 286 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    $1,070,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    286 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,969

    Last Listing Agent Max Manatt Keller Williams Tri-valley

    286 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 100 Karen Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    $740,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    100 Karen Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,689

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Gonzalez Martinez Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

    100 Karen Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /48

    $800,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1408 Richardson St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,057

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Le Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    1408 Richardson St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /60

    $1,050,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2306 Banbury Loop, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,698

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dunivan Coldwell Banker

    2306 Banbury Loop, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /58

    $1,230,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    326 Liveoak Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,020

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Kemper Compass

    326 Liveoak Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 211 Gilger Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $875,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    211 Gilger Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,649

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moore Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    211 Gilger Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    771 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,439

    Last Listing Agent Mareijke Weidemann Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    771 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 4881 Venner Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    $1,312,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4881 Venner Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,682

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Marrone Compass

    4881 Venner Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /19

    $760,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3102 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,774

    Last Listing Agent Scott Griffith Choice Properties

    3102 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    105 Via Cabrera Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,500

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gallagher Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    105 Via Cabrera Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1001 Veale Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $545,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1001 Veale Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,447

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Temple Realty ONE Group Future

    1001 Veale Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2541 Monterey Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $690,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2541 Monterey Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,118

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Creedon Real Equity Real Estate

    2541 Monterey Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /35

    $512,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    824 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,029

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mendoza Cacanindin Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    824 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /29

    $460,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    701 Center Ave Unit 99, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,508

    Last Listing Agent Norine Neyhouse Coldwell Banker

    701 Center Ave Unit 99, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /27

    $550,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1340 Delacy Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,170

    Last Listing Agent Grant Alvernaz Homepivot

    1340 Delacy Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /58

    $850,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4954 Shadowfalls Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,544

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Chatterton Twin Oaks Real Estate

    4954 Shadowfalls Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /43

    $845,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    769 Bayshore St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,371

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Segura-hernandez Exp Realty of California Inc.

    769 Bayshore St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /22

    $950,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    360 Lakehurst Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,014

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gillett Coldwell Banker Realty

    360 Lakehurst Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /40

    $625,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2103 Lost Lake Place, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,843

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pineda Exp Realty of California Inc.

    2103 Lost Lake Place, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /30

    $710,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1255 Vine Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,660

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Little Keller Williams Realty

    1255 Vine Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1948 Sequoia Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,806

    Last Listing Agent Ron Melvin Keller Williams Realty

    1948 Sequoia Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /32

    $935,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    346 Westaire Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,135

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cole Cole Real Estate

    346 Westaire Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /37

    $504,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1270 Santa fe Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,824

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Nierhake Wr Properties

    1270 Santa fe Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /57

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1251 Escobar St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,318

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gerry Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    1251 Escobar St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /51

    $700,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2510 Tea Tree Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,061

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Keller Williams Realty

    2510 Tea Tree Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2227 Foxhill Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $769,999 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2227 Foxhill Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,081

    Last Listing Agent Francis Ricafort Compass

    2227 Foxhill Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /56

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6734 Corte Sequnda, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,992

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Newman Coldwell Banker

    6734 Corte Sequnda, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 649 Sherree Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    649 Sherree Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,161

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Barrionuevo De Novo Real Estate

    649 Sherree Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    845 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,177

    Last Listing Agent April Largent Cole Real Estate

    845 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /30

    $810,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1050 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,065

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chapman Hartz Property Management

    1050 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /15

    $720,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1559 Martindale Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,662

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Piper Compass

    1559 Martindale Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /33

    $669,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2414 Heatherleaf Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,934

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hammill Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

    2414 Heatherleaf Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /38

    $565,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4141 Rita Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,695

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Farr Cole Real Estate

    4141 Rita Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 577 Dorothy Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    $725,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    577 Dorothy Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,858

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    577 Dorothy Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /25

    $850,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    745 Bayshore St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,465

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cole Cole Real Estate

    745 Bayshore St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /34

    $905,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2342 Platt Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,305

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Kemper Compass

    2342 Platt Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1021 Morello Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $908,880 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1021 Morello Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,887

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hazin Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1021 Morello Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /55

    $1,170,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5756 Likins Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,189

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Chatterton Twin Oaks Real Estate

    5756 Likins Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /21

    $1,127,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    421 Roanoke Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,012

    Last Listing Agent Shantelle Durbin Pellego

    421 Roanoke Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home