440

Recently Sold Mason County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6647 W Jackson Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,224

    Last Listing Agent Bob Budreau GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    6647 W Jackson Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3595 W Fisher Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,809

    Last Listing Agent David Riemersma Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

    3595 W Fisher Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    602 Resseguie St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,159

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Pung Greenridge Realty S Rath

    602 Resseguie St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /41

    $544,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3744 E Hansen Rd, Custer, MI 49405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,507

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kovalcik GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    3744 E Hansen Rd, Custer, MI 49405
  • /29

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    V/L 10.45A Campbell Rd, Branch, MI 49402

    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $3,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Max Wierda TERRAQUEST REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY

    V/L 10.45A Campbell Rd, Branch, MI 49402
  • /30

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    288 W Johnson Rd, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,939

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Haltenhoff Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

    288 W Johnson Rd, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /36

    $448,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6335 Shagway Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,354

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Makowicki Five Star RE Ludington

    6335 Shagway Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1515 W Anthony Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith CENTURY 21 Bayshore

    1515 W Anthony Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    921 Woodlawn St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,414

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    921 Woodlawn St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9038 U S 10, Branch Township, MI 49402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    9038 U S 10, Branch Township, MI 49402
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    816 E Melendy St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,397

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bruursema City2Shore Gateway Group

    816 E Melendy St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5535 E Pleasant View Trail, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bach @properties Christie's Int'l RE

    5535 E Pleasant View Trail, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /19

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    906 Woodlawn St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,868

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Makowicki Five Star RE Ludington

    906 Woodlawn St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /41

    $346,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2317 S Tuttle Rd, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,578

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mulherin CENTURY 21 Bayshore

    2317 S Tuttle Rd, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7819 E Chickasaw Trail, Branch, MI 49402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,611

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Clark Keller Williams GR East

    7819 E Chickasaw Trail, Branch, MI 49402
  • /16

    $97,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 W Waters Edge Dr Unit 24062475, Riverton Township, MI 49454

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $161,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Buck Five Star RE Ludington

  • 11816 Morton Rd, Manistee, MI 49660

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11816 Morton Rd, Manistee, MI 49660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,837

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schearer JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    11816 Morton Rd, Manistee, MI 49660
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7359 S Riverbend Rd, Township of Branch, MI 49402

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $55,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,573

    Last Listing Agent Todd VanDerHulst Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    7359 S Riverbend Rd, Township of Branch, MI 49402
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2233 N Sherman Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,780

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    2233 N Sherman Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    V/L Highway 10 NW, Scottville, MI 49454

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Eppard Five Star Real Estate - N Musk

    V/L Highway 10 NW, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2990 N Lincoln Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,544

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2990 N Lincoln Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /28

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4900 N Ford Lake Rd, Fountain, MI 49410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,631

    Last Listing Agent Jim Foley Five Star RE Ludington

    4900 N Ford Lake Rd, Fountain, MI 49410
  • /55

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    28 N Jack Pine Rd, Fountain, MI 49410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,270

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Delger Century 21 Trophy Class

    28 N Jack Pine Rd, Fountain, MI 49410
  • /83

    $274,583

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6875 Sauble Rd, Fountain, MI 49410

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,325

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    6875 Sauble Rd, Fountain, MI 49410
  • /21

    $147,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    209 N Emily St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,923

    Last Listing Agent Bob Budreau GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    209 N Emily St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2444 W Johnson Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,519

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bush CENTURY 21 Bayshore

    2444 W Johnson Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /36

    $899,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    300 S Rath Ave Unit 23, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,337

    Last Listing Agent Kersh Ruhl Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    300 S Rath Ave Unit 23, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    201 W 1st St, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,625

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Gradisher Shoreline Properties of WM LLC

    201 W 1st St, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /54

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1529 W Hansen Rd, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,014

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    1529 W Hansen Rd, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    713 E Loomis St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,657

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Loney Five Star RE Ludington

    713 E Loomis St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2288 W Fisher Rd, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith CENTURY 21 Bayshore

    2288 W Fisher Rd, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    302 Thomas St, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,930

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Makowicki Five Star RE Ludington

    302 Thomas St, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /14

    $66,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2828 Trepanier Dr Unit 515, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Drum 616 Realty LLC

    2828 Trepanier Dr Unit 515, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 W Nanninga Dr Unit 19, Ludington, MI 49431

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Zatarga Five Star RE Ludington

    0 W Nanninga Dr Unit 19, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /42

    $242,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7801 E Navajo Trail, Branch, MI 49402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,222

    Last Listing Agent Mark Patterson RE/MAX West

    7801 E Navajo Trail, Branch, MI 49402
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    963 Lake Ave, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,511

    Last Listing Agent Marc Rosas Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group

    963 Lake Ave, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /18

    $40,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6389 Woods Trail Unit 143, Custer, MI 49405

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bishop NextHome Realty Now

    6389 Woods Trail Unit 143, Custer, MI 49405
  • /19

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    703 E Dowland St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,287

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sheldon LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Ludington

    703 E Dowland St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /39

    $338,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    702 N Saint Paul St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,832

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    702 N Saint Paul St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /68

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1840 S Campbell Rd, Branch, MI 49402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,052

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Delands-kochans Revivify Properties

    1840 S Campbell Rd, Branch, MI 49402

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home