440

Recently Sold Mason County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2269 W Treml Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $6,771 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,094

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pyciak Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Onekama

    2269 W Treml Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3139 S White Oak Trail, Custer, MI 49405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,557

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    3139 S White Oak Trail, Custer, MI 49405
  • /22

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    813 N James St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,396

    Last Listing Agent Marla Zatarga Five Star RE Ludington

    813 N James St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    224 E Melendy St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,329

    Last Listing Agent Monty Ashton LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Ludington

    224 E Melendy St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    412 N Robert St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,766

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    412 N Robert St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /27

    $227,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5835 W Dewey Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,635

    Last Listing Agent Renee Malburg Five Star RE Ludington

    5835 W Dewey Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 N Jebavy Dr, Ludington, MI 49431

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $51,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2,814 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Budreau GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    0 N Jebavy Dr, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    505 W Ludington Ave, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,934

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Buck Five Star RE Ludington

    505 W Ludington Ave, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 N Staffon St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,178

    Last Listing Agent Steve Winczewski GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    109 N Staffon St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /26

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6868 E Koenig Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,616

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Estes Big River Properties

    6868 E Koenig Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7829 E Navajo Trail, Branch, MI 49402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,949

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Kosloskey LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Ludington

    7829 E Navajo Trail, Branch, MI 49402
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    400 S Elm St, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,972

    Last Listing Agent JP Duvendeck CENTURY 21 Bayshore

    400 S Elm St, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /28

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1007 Kenowa Dr, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,588

    Last Listing Agent Bob Budreau GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    1007 Kenowa Dr, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 E Filer St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,764

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Pung Greenridge Realty S Rath

    305 E Filer St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1892 Tall Oaks Dr W, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,568

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Pung Greenridge Realty S Rath

    1892 Tall Oaks Dr W, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /42

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4347 N Sherman Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,028

4347 N Sherman Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /14

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Parcel F E Hansen Rd, Custer, MI 49405

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $8,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    Parcel F E Hansen Rd, Custer, MI 49405
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    V/L Sindeler Rd, Branch Township, MI 49402

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gunia Five Star RE Ludington

    V/L Sindeler Rd, Branch Township, MI 49402
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2155 E County Line Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411

    • Land
    • 27.33 Acres
    • $4,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,441

    Last Listing Agent John Hanson LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Manistee

    2155 E County Line Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411
  • /37

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1065 S Brye Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,176

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lantz Five Star Real Estate - Hart

    1065 S Brye Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7034 W Dewey Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,071

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Zirkle Five Star Real Estate Cadillac

    7034 W Dewey Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /3

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    301 E Foster St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,291

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bode Keller Williams GR East

    301 E Foster St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5668 Harriet Ln, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,779

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    5668 Harriet Ln, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /50

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3477 N Peterson Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,370

    Last Listing Agent Jim Foley Five Star RE Ludington

    3477 N Peterson Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1621 W Beyer Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,333

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Kempf RE/MAX Bayshore Manistee

    1621 W Beyer Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /28

    $63,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6557 Woods Trail, Custer, MI 49405

    • Land
    • 28,200 Sq Ft
    • $97,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bishop NextHome Realty Now

    6557 Woods Trail, Custer, MI 49405
  • /42

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 S Emerson Lake Rd, Branch Township, MI 49402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,318

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    105 S Emerson Lake Rd, Branch Township, MI 49402
  • /23

    $62,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4857 N Cleveland St, Fountain, MI 49410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,835

    Last Listing Agent George Merz Big River Properties

    4857 N Cleveland St, Fountain, MI 49410
  • /43

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1938 W Hansen Rd, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,735

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Derks Five Star Real Estate Fremont

    1938 W Hansen Rd, Scottville, MI 49454
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    111 S Staffon St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,432

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    111 S Staffon St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    V/L 20A N Campbell Rd, Fountain, MI 49410

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Wierda TERRAQUEST REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY

    V/L 20A N Campbell Rd, Fountain, MI 49410
  • /16

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    V/L S Harbor Dr Unit Lot 102, Summit Township, MI 49449

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Owens Coldwell Banker Anchor-Pentwater

    V/L S Harbor Dr Unit Lot 102, Summit Township, MI 49449
  • /23

    $130,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    VL Meyers Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kovalcik GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    VL Meyers Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    755 E Fountain Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,038

    Last Listing Agent Robin Koikas EXIT Real Estate of Ludington

    755 E Fountain Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    105 W Danaher St Unit 309, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,932

    Last Listing Agent Debby Stevenson Greenridge Realty S Rath

    105 W Danaher St Unit 309, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    508 E Ludington Ave, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,732

    Last Listing Agent Renee Malburg Five Star RE Ludington

    508 E Ludington Ave, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /21

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1266 N Cedar Lane Rd, Amber Township, MI 49454

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $41,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Pung Greenridge Realty S Rath

    1266 N Cedar Lane Rd, Amber Township, MI 49454
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6647 W Jackson Rd Unit Parcel 6, Ludington, MI 49431

    • Land
    • 12.06 Acres
    • $12,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Bob Budreau GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington

    6647 W Jackson Rd Unit Parcel 6, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /60

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    903 S Madison St, Ludington, MI 49431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,151

    Last Listing Agent James Jackson Real Broker LLC

    903 S Madison St, Ludington, MI 49431
  • /36

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1301 E Us Highway 10, Scottville, MI 49454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,063

    Last Listing Agent Chris Diebel Dwelling Realty - KW Northern Michigan

    1301 E Us Highway 10, Scottville, MI 49454

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home