68,537

Recently Sold Massachusetts Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    84 High St, Upton, MA 01568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,508

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Silva Redfin Corp.

    84 High St, Upton, MA 01568
  • /4

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    272 Lincoln St Unit 304, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Paolini Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    272 Lincoln St Unit 304, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /42

    $502,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    121 Depot Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,257

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore Keller Williams Realty

    121 Depot Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038
  • /32

    $674,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11 Shaker Way Unit 4, Westborough, MA 01581

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    11 Shaker Way Unit 4, Westborough, MA 01581
  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14 Karas Way, Plymouth, MA 02360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,703

    Last Listing Agent Shana Lundell Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    14 Karas Way, Plymouth, MA 02360
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    60 Blake St, Springfield, MA 01108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,621

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Parker-LeDuc RE/MAX Compass

    60 Blake St, Springfield, MA 01108
  • /8

    $707,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 S Ridge Cir, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,551

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    14 S Ridge Cir, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    54 & 60 Rodney St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 24 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 11,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Helgesen Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    54 & 60 Rodney St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12-14 Kendall St, Springfield, MA 01104

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Franco Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    12-14 Kendall St, Springfield, MA 01104
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    38 Pickens St, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,224

    Last Listing Agent Denise Madeira Madeira Real Estate

    38 Pickens St, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /11

    $482,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2 Rhode Island Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,860

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Putnam Putnam Realty

    2 Rhode Island Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4004 Brompton Cir, Worcester, MA 01609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,216

    Last Listing Agent Dan Robertson Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    4004 Brompton Cir, Worcester, MA 01609
  • /28

    $1,397,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    85 Grove St Unit 311, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,658

    Last Listing Agent Beth Regan Compass

    85 Grove St Unit 311, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /40

    $570,550

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    206 Moulton St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,429

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pacheco Milestone Realty, Inc.

    206 Moulton St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /23

    $1,518,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    246 Norfolk St Unit 246, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Currier, Lane & Young Compass

    246 Norfolk St Unit 246, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    249 High St, Hingham, MA 02043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,510

    Last Listing Agent Kate Johnson Compass

    249 High St, Hingham, MA 02043
  • /18

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    18-20 Benner Ave, Malden, MA 02148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,537

    Last Listing Agent May Mai PWK Realty LLC

    18-20 Benner Ave, Malden, MA 02148
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Woodland Heights, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,297

    Last Listing Agent The King Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    11 Woodland Heights, Ware, MA 01082
  • /34

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    40 Freeman St, Framingham, MA 01702

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Leavey Keller Williams Realty

    40 Freeman St, Framingham, MA 01702
  • /24

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    61 Sawmill Ln, Hanson, MA 02341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,644

    Last Listing Agent Korey Welch Boom Realty

    61 Sawmill Ln, Hanson, MA 02341
  • /38

    $835,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    58 S Mill St, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,164

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Mannix REMAX Executive Realty

    58 S Mill St, Hopkinton, MA 01748
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    63 Judith St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,797

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hutchinson Naples Realty Group

    63 Judith St, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /12

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    90 Macarthur Dr, Millbury, MA 01527

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $797,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,333

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Stone REMAX Executive Realty

    90 Macarthur Dr, Millbury, MA 01527
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    26 Deepwoods Dr, Westfield, MA 01085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,205

    Last Listing Agent Bethany York Rudzik Real Broker MA, LLC

    26 Deepwoods Dr, Westfield, MA 01085
  • /41

    $649,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5 Ingalls Rd, Tyngsboro, MA 01879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,848

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mason Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    5 Ingalls Rd, Tyngsboro, MA 01879
  • /38

    $668,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    76 Lakewood Park Rd, Westminster, MA 01473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,536

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Spencer Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    76 Lakewood Park Rd, Westminster, MA 01473
  • /19

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    35 North St, Mattapoisett, MA 02739

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,375

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Daluz Demakis Family Real Estate, Inc.

    35 North St, Mattapoisett, MA 02739
  • /41

    $901,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    141 Dorchester Ave Unit LW203, Boston, MA 02127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $953/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,210

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Henderson eXp Realty

    141 Dorchester Ave Unit LW203, Boston, MA 02127
  • /14

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    141 Tracy Cir, Amherst, MA 01002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,467

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen O'Neil Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    141 Tracy Cir, Amherst, MA 01002
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Tamar Ave, Worcester, MA 01604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Harrington Harrington Real Estate Advisors

    14 Tamar Ave, Worcester, MA 01604
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    13 Lundberg St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,883

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ducharme Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Lundberg St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /36

    $1,408,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    80 Woodcliff Dr, Waltham, MA 02452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,051

    Last Listing Agent Dave DiGregorio Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    80 Woodcliff Dr, Waltham, MA 02452
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1632 N Brookfield Rd, Oakham, MA 01068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,958

    Last Listing Agent Lina To Carter eXp Realty

    1632 N Brookfield Rd, Oakham, MA 01068
  • /17

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    485 Blue Hills Pkwy Unit 16, Milton, MA 02186

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Driscoll South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    485 Blue Hills Pkwy Unit 16, Milton, MA 02186
  • /42

    $1,730,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2 Woodberry Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,694

    Last Listing Agent Elise Siebert Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Woodberry Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    34 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,996

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Roberts Cohn & Company

    34 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Forest Hill Dr Lots 8 & 9 --, Hinsdale, MA 01235

    • Land
    • 8.81 Acres
    • $17,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

    0 Forest Hill Dr Lots 8 & 9 --, Hinsdale, MA 01235
  • /41

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    152 Wheeler Rd, Ashby, MA 01431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,789

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    152 Wheeler Rd, Ashby, MA 01431
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    75 Snow St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,313

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bolduc Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    75 Snow St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /29

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10 Vassar Dr, Milford, MA 01757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,263

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Moreno Winder Realty, LLC

    10 Vassar Dr, Milford, MA 01757

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home