8,558

Homes in ZIP Code 44647

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1307 Main Ave W, Massillon, OH 44647

    Income producing property. This property features one duplex and one small brick home, a 5-car garage along with an in-ground swimming pool on a corner lot in Massillon. All units are currently being rented out and would be a great investment for anyone's portfolio! The lower level of the duplex has 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, laundry room, kitchen and living room. The upper level of the duplex has 2

    Agent Photo

    James Mast

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    (234) 265-9205

    1307 Main Ave W, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    434 5th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome to your updated home at 434 5th St SW! This charming residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and cozy living. With a monthly rent of $1,350, the tenant is responsible for all utilities, except for sewer. Key Features: - Freshly remodeled interior throughout - Spacious cozy Enclosed front porch, ideal for relaxing - Full basement providing ample storage space - Gravel parking

    Jeff Harris RE/MAX Edge Realty

    434 5th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1338 20th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,340

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1338 20th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /32

      Est $207,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 24th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      600 24th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /20

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    10875 Orrville St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome home to this charming property situated on a spacious .85-acre lot in one of Massillon’s most sought-after areas in Tuslaw Local School District. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring a cozy breakfast nook—perfect for morning coffee or casual meals—along with new flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The

    Eric Knotts

    Venture Home Real Estate, LLC.

    (234) 414-5561

    10875 Orrville St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /8

    Starting at $954 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    799 17th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Stonehenge apartments in Massillon is a stones throw to Lincoln Park with biking and walking trails and picnic areas. Stonehenge offers a quiet, scenic country-setting, but is just minutes from the heart of Massillon with restaurants, shopping and a whole lot more. We offer many flexible lease terms for our studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments to suit your needs.The Stonehenge campus is

    Stonehenge

    (330) 902-1479

    799 17th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /15

    $152,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    309 15th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,889

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    309 15th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /37

      Est $252,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      1371 17th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1371 17th St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Macioce Cutler Real Estate

  • /38

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    4487 Smithview Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Fresh, updated, and move-in ready in Jackson Township--this home checks all the boxes! New flooring, fresh paint and updated fixtures give the home a clean, modern feel, while the big ticket updates are already done, including new metal roof, HVAC, hot water tank, exterior doors and more. The open kitchen and living area make everyday life and entertaining easy, with newer stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Hatfield

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 235-3753

    4487 Smithview Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /8

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 Spruce Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Lila J. Wohlwend Clear Sky Realty

    716 Spruce Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2760 Fulmer St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McConnell Howard Hanna

    2760 Fulmer St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /24

      Est $348,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Wooster Creek St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1827 Wooster Creek St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Keller Williams Citywide

  • /35

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    43 14th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome to 43 14th St NW in the heart of Massillon—a home that blends everyday comfort with thoughtful updates. This charming 3-bedroom residence greets you with an inviting front porch, perfect for slow mornings, evening chats, or simply watching the neighborhood hum by. Step inside to find natural light pouring through the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere in every room. The layout

    Agent Photo

    Tera Svetlik

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    (234) 414-6444

    43 14th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12430 Millersburg Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,861

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    12430 Millersburg Rd SW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Thomas Blvd NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30 Thomas Blvd NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Young Keller Williams Elevate

  • /18

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Eden Cay w/ Basement Plan at Sippo Reserves, Massillon, OH 44647

    Lowest-priced new homes in Massillon! Maintenance-free ranches with lawn/snow care included. Quiet, peaceful setting. One of the lowest tax rates in Stark Co. The Eden Cay single-family villa makes main-level living easy. Step into the inviting foyer and find versatile flex space which can be used as an office or 3rd bedroom. Another bedroom and full bath provide comfort and privacy. The open

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1752 Leslie Dr NW Unit 36142411, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /26

    $280,523

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8952 Canal Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,016

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Morton DeHOFF REALTORS

    8952 Canal Place NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /23

      Est $120,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Main Ave W, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      2514 Main Ave W, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

  • /33

    $309,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    3564 Kenyon Creek Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome to this modern 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Kenyon Creek Estates, one of Tuslaw’s newest communities. Built in 2022, this 2,203 sq ft home offers a rare five-bedroom layout that fits busy households, remote work, or guest space. The main level features an open layout that connects the living area, dining space, and kitchen. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry,

    Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    3564 Kenyon Creek Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    576 23rd St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,565

    Last Listing Agent Terri King Prouty RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    576 23rd St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /30

      Est $306,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Samuel Ct NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4425 Samuel Ct NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Nalepa McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $308,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1244 Patriot Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome to this newly constructed home by Roseman Construction. With over 1700 sq.ft., this four-bedroom home has a large living room opening into the dining area and kitchen. Kitchen has beautiful cabinetry and granite countertops. Sliding doors from dining room area to a concrete pad. Upstairs you will LOVE the huge master suite with two walk in closets, master bath and sitting room. A second

    Melissa Roseman DeHOFF REALTORS

    1244 Patriot Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /43

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    429 18th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,616

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    429 18th St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /36

      Est $338,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1711 Alpha St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

  • /41

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    10743 Corundite Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome home to 10743 Corundite Rd NW—a true dream come true, ready for its next chapter. Nestled in the desirable Tuslaw School District, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is move-in ready and full of charm. Freshly painted throughout, the home features new carpet in two bedrooms (hardwood floors throughout main level under carpet). Enjoy a finished, waterproofed

    Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    10743 Corundite Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /13

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2979 Sunnybrook St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,120

    Last Listing Agent Betty Petruccelli Cutler Real Estate

    2979 Sunnybrook St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      10850 Barrs St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10850 Barrs St SW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Remark EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /42

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    10595 Forty Corners Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Located on an extra large lot with acreage, 10595 Forty Corners offers a rare opportunity for buyers looking for space, functionality, and long term potential. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features original hardwood flooring, a spacious kitchen, and a three season front porch that adds additional living space and a welcoming entry to the home. The property will require TLC and is ideal for

    Carly Sablotny Keller Williams Living

    10595 Forty Corners Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2102 Mayflower Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,623

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Conti Kremer Realty Inc.

    2102 Mayflower Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /31

      Est $470,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      11082 Orrville St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11082 Orrville St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kaszyca Cutler Real Estate

  • /25

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    12555 Kaywood St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome to 12555 Kaywood! This well kept home sits on two parcels coming to a total of .92 acres! Owner's took great care of the property as you'll see when you walk in. Nice sized living room with bay window supplies spectacular natural light. The kitchen has a great amount of cabinet space, a dinette area and sliding glass door to the covered deck in the backyard. Upstairs you will find three

    Julie Kaszyca Cutler Real Estate

    12555 Kaywood St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /48

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1355 Cherry Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,128

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Parcher Howard Hanna

    1355 Cherry Rd NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4044 Beaumont Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      4044 Beaumont Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Alayamini Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /34

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    462 Ford St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Welcome to 462 Ford St NW Massillon, Ohio. This home boasts a classic, low maintenance all brick exterior, radiating a sense of permanence and warmth. The ranch style silhouette offers effortless single level living, anchored by a two car attached garage positioned at kitchen level for easy grocery hauls. The property has been meticulously maintained rather than just lived in. The heart of the

    Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

    462 Ford St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    813 Hemlock St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,904

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    813 Hemlock St NW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /32

      Est $468,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      10956 Wooster St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10956 Wooster St NW, Massillon, OH 44647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /17

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    1206 Patriot Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    Wonderful opportunity on this Massillon SW modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in newer residential development of nice quality homes. Rear wood deck off dining area. Large 1st floor master with full bath and walk in closet First floor laundry. 2 car attached garage. Terrific nearly 100% finished basement with 3 separate areas. Basement pre plumbed for full bath. Owned by Secretary of Veterans

    Glenn Miller III Gem Real Estate Assoc., Inc.

    1206 Patriot Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647
  • /16

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    728 Hillside Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,434

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mareno Howard Hanna

    728 Hillside Place SW, Massillon, OH 44647
    • /34

      Est $301,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4942 Butterbridge Rd, North Lawrence, OH 44666

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4942 Butterbridge Rd, North Lawrence, OH 44666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /42

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    3447 Manchester Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

    SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM RANCH WITH 3-CAR GARAGE SPACE IN TUSLAW! Get ready to call this one "Home!" Situated on 2/3 of an acre on the outskirts of Massillon, this property has lots to offer your family! The semi-open main floor shares a well maintained eat-in kitchen with a large formal dining room and also features a very large family room on the back of the home that leads out to a very nice

    Douglas Miller SRES, CHBC Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3447 Manchester Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44647

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home