636

Recently Sold Homes in 28104

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    938 Moose Trail, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,951

    Last Listing Agent Albert Johnson Keller Williams Unlimited

    938 Moose Trail, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /31

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8128 Sapwood Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,181

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lam Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    8128 Sapwood Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /2

    $741,470

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1019 Wt Ferguson Dr Unit 3, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Dumke Pulte Home Corporation

    1019 Wt Ferguson Dr Unit 3, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /14

    $780,963

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    128 Balboa St Unit 25, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller SM North Carolina Brokerage

    128 Balboa St Unit 25, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /41

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1000 Sudbury Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,931

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lewis NextHome Paramount

    1000 Sudbury Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /32

    $358,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    318 Cedarwood Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,368

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lowder Lowder Homes Realty LLC

    318 Cedarwood Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /44

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    706 Evans Manor Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,102

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tomlinson Helen Adams Realty

    706 Evans Manor Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4008 Quintessa Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,981

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cross Ivester Jackson Christie's

    4008 Quintessa Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5179 Poplar Glen Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,272

    Last Listing Agent Liz Young RE/MAX Executive

    5179 Poplar Glen Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4950 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,495

    Last Listing Agent Evona Cholewa Coldwell Banker Realty

    4950 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /41

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6817 Tree Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,709

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Berenfeld Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    6817 Tree Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,520,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    200 Waterby Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,631

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Katsoudas RE/MAX Executive

    200 Waterby Way, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /47

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    217 Turtleback Ridge, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,213

    Last Listing Agent Debra Votta Votta Realty

    217 Turtleback Ridge, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,583,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7007 Camrose Crossing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,211

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Cox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    7007 Camrose Crossing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3016 Stanbury Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,304

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pensiero-DeFazio COMPASS

    3016 Stanbury Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1119 Lytton Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,170

    Last Listing Agent Lisa-Leigh Schwartz ERA Live Moore

    1119 Lytton Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /43

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3213 Strawberry Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,976

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kantor Ivester Jackson Christie's

    3213 Strawberry Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1224 Vickie Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,342

    Last Listing Agent Anne Carroll Ratcliffe Helen Adams Realty

    1224 Vickie Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /6

    $756,358

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    207 Coronado Ave Unit 56, Indian Trail, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

207 Coronado Ave Unit 56, Indian Trail, NC 28104
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1016 Yellow Daisy Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,893

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bradley COMPASS

    1016 Yellow Daisy Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /46

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4033 Weddington Manor Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,764

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hurd NextHome Paramount

    4033 Weddington Manor Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1006 Lost Cove, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,944

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McKinnon Mark Spain Real Estate

    1006 Lost Cove, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,140,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    509 Pine Needle Ct, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,938

    Last Listing Agent Wei Wang Wang Realty LLC

    509 Pine Needle Ct, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    236 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,654

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Dembek Cross Keys LLC

    236 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /46

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1022 Galloway Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,090

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Crisp Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1022 Galloway Dr, Stallings, NC 28104
  • /20

    $502,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    500 Kirby Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    500 Kirby Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /39

    $779,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    336 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,678

    Stanley Martin Glenhurst

    336 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $668,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6128 Greystone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,351

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Long Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    6128 Greystone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /16

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    501 Catawba Cir N, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,419

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Oropesa Unionville Realty Pros LLC

    501 Catawba Cir N, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4023 Blossom Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,480

    Last Listing Agent Deb White COMPASS

    4023 Blossom Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /23

    $667,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    315 Coronado Ave Unit 63, Indian Trail, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

315 Coronado Ave Unit 63, Indian Trail, NC 28104
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2616 Carmarthen Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,661

    Last Listing Agent Briley Burris Briley Burris Realty

    2616 Carmarthen Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /4

    $2,600,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 Redbird Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,598,361

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Deely Savvy + Co Real Estate

    105 Redbird Ln, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1041 Kensrowe Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,445

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Wilson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1041 Kensrowe Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6114 Abergele Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,217

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gushee Home Team Realty

    6114 Abergele Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $744,247

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1226 Flint Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,712

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schirmer Keller Williams Connected

    1226 Flint Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    604 Deodar Cedar Dr, Weddington, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $904,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • 1,071 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Moser, CCIM Moser Group, Inc., The

    604 Deodar Cedar Dr, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /42

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7017 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,404

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

    7017 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /41

    $662,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4823 Antioch Church Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,554

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Greene Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    4823 Antioch Church Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    121 Enclave Meadows Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,245

    Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor Dreamline Realty, LLC

    121 Enclave Meadows Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home