612

Recently Sold Homes in 28105

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $571,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9430 Hinson Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,451

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lastra COMPASS

    9430 Hinson Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    324 Clearbrook Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,333

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pinkston MATHERS REALTY.COM

    324 Clearbrook Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /30

    $466,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2415 Tory Oak Place, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,107

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    2415 Tory Oak Place, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /28

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4235 Ladys Slipper Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,713

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Nguyen Southern Nest Realty Inc

    4235 Ladys Slipper Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11907 Kimberfield Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,137

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    11907 Kimberfield Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /36

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1009 Jerry Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,585

    Last Listing Agent Megan Long COMPASS

    1009 Jerry Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /41

    $542,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1040 Stonedown Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,238

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Brener COMPASS

    1040 Stonedown Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /34

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3270 Abbey Walk Ln Unit 20A, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,411

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warren COMPASS

    3270 Abbey Walk Ln Unit 20A, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /47

    $418,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2742 Circa Dr Unit A2742, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,283

    Last Listing Agent Dorota Rejter NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2742 Circa Dr Unit A2742, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3912 Franklin Meadows Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,800

    Last Listing Agent Andres Aragon Caballero Helen Adams Realty

    3912 Franklin Meadows Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13930 Hardwood Place, Matthews, NC 28105

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $425,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,603

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bobo EXP Realty LLC

    13930 Hardwood Place, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /29

    $520,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    9413 Hinson Dr Unit 52, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,466

    Last Listing Agent Kimi Parker Parker Realty Home & Land LLC

    9413 Hinson Dr Unit 52, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /44

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5015 Forestmont Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lancetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    5015 Forestmont Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /2

    $544,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4016 Grommet Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Henderson Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    4016 Grommet Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10401 Andiron Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,789

    Last Listing Agent Adam Travers Keller Williams South Park

    10401 Andiron Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /34

    $649,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2435 Alaqua Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,561

    Last Listing Agent David Jordan Keller Williams South Park

    2435 Alaqua Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /39

    $965,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2801 Williams Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,613

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    2801 Williams Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5121 Morningwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,326

    Last Listing Agent Walt Sikes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    5121 Morningwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /47

    $794,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5424 Tilley Manor Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,887

    Last Listing Agent Tara McKee Keller Williams Connected

    5424 Tilley Manor Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /19

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3052 Polo View Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,378

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tobin EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    3052 Polo View Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /47

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2359 Fernridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,203

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Masucci Sun Valley Realty

    2359 Fernridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /31

    $392,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3065 Polo View Ln Unit 22B, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,916

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    3065 Polo View Ln Unit 22B, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /26

    $337,400

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3116 Butler Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,860

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baumann O'Shaughnessy New Homes LLC

    3116 Butler Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3134 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,699

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    3134 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /34

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    334 Matthews Estates Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,719

    Last Listing Agent Noah Goldberg COMPASS

    334 Matthews Estates Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2812 Edgebrook Cir, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,399

    Last Listing Agent Molly Zostant ProStead Realty

    2812 Edgebrook Cir, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13316 Kintyre Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,888

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Griffin COMPASS

    13316 Kintyre Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /46

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2335 Big Pine Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $519,663

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Howe Premier South

    2335 Big Pine Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1736 Walnut Crest Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,830

    Last Listing Agent Patty Shropshire Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1736 Walnut Crest Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /23

    $614,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4033 Grommet Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Arbor Village

    4033 Grommet Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /46

    $931,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3304 Danhill Place, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,775

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3304 Danhill Place, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    320 Falesco Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $615,540

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Allison Allison & Associates Realty, LLC

    320 Falesco Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4856 Grier Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,495

    Last Listing Agent Arlette Guerra-Hurtado AG Property Management Inc

    4856 Grier Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /24

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2621 Brightmoor Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,177

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Nichols Cross Keys LLC

    2621 Brightmoor Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    702 Trail Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,955

    Last Listing Agent Steven Keretses Keretses Realty LLC

    702 Trail Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /7

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1324 Golden Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,471

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Roberts Jonathan Roberts Realty Inc

    1324 Golden Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13605 Tranquil Day Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,343

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Stadler Helen Adams Realty

    13605 Tranquil Day Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2337 Hunters Bluff Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,191

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Wainwright Wainwright Real Estate LLC

    2337 Hunters Bluff Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    606 Meadow Lake Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,719

    Last Listing Agent Lane Jones Helen Adams Realty

    606 Meadow Lake Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /32

    $429,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    910 Lightwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,647

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gomez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    910 Lightwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home