4,390

Mauston, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    620 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,427

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moll Century 21 Affiliated

    620 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /11

      Est $130,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hageman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 Hageman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

  • /64

    $395,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    N959 State Road 58, Mauston, WI 53948

    Come see this pristine, well maintained, like new home, in a stunning location with gorgeous sunset views and mature hardwoods peppering the property. Spacious front yard with a large 2 car pole building with plenty of room for toys and accessories. Close to Summit restaurant and minutes from Lake Redstone's boat launch. This property has it all. The 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has a full unfinished

    Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N959 State Road 58, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /66

    $280,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    N3597 State Road 58, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,022

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N3597 State Road 58, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /40

      Est $232,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      504 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Benish RE/MAX

  • /17

    $24,988

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $16,770 per Acre

    Lot 24 Cemetery Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.49-acre lot located in a quiet rural subdivision, just minutes from town. This property offers privacy, space, and a peaceful setting. A recent soil test has already been completed, giving you a head start on the building process. Enjoy the best of both worlds—country living with the convenience of nearby amenities. .3 Acres is co-ownership in outlots.

    Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    Lot 24 Cemetery Rd, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /74

    $201,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1015 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,482

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Brandt Castle Rock Realty LLC

    1015 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /26

      Est $281,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 W Milwaukee St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 W Milwaukee St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Elsing Century 21 Affiliated

  • /36

    $187,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    506 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    No Showings until June 3, 2026. Step into timeless charm with this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home filled with beautiful details throughout. From the stunning wood pillars and built-in bookcases to the elegant staircase and painted glass windows, every room showcases craftsmanship you don’t often find today. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or make use of the convenient tuck-under

    Lisa Coughlin Wafle Castle Rock Realty LLC

    506 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    303 N Union St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,565

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Cecchin Weichert, Realtors- Lakepoint

    303 N Union St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /31

      Est $219,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Loomis Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      309 Loomis Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell RE/MAX

  • /38

    $399,000

    Open House 5/29
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    W5267 Weidling Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

    No Showings until Open House 5/29, 5-7 PM. New construction home ready for you to make it your own! This home offers modern appeal, with beautiful views and an excellent floor plan. Main floor offers three bedrooms and a den/office, along with an open kitchen and living room. Formal dining room off the front of the home and walk out your patio doors onto the back deck from the living room,

    Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W5267 Weidling Dr, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /19

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 5 55th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $16,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jennings Castle Rock Realty LLC

    Lot 5 55th St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /35

      Est $256,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      337 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kuhl Century 21 Affiliated

  • /44

    $394,888

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    111 W Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located near scenic Lake Decorah! This move-in ready property features a brand new roof, updated kitchen with new appliances, and newer maple flooring throughout the main living areas. Enjoy the spacious full finished basement offering additional living and entertaining space. Outside, the beautifully manicured yard is filled with flowers and mature

    Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    111 W Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /28

    $188,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    108 Hanover St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,054

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

    108 Hanover St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /34

      Est $207,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      701 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,760
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wagenson First Choice Realty of Wisconsin

  • /14

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $59,259 per Acre

    0.27 acres Steiner Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

    Enjoy excellent fishing opportunities with this unique 0.269-acre property, tucked away on a quiet dead-end road—perfect for outdoor enthusiasts seeking peace and privacy! Docks and piers are allowed, making it easy to take full advantage of the water access. Property is located in the floodplain—buyer to verify all use restrictions and requirements.

    Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    0.27 acres Steiner Ave, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    N2216 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,029

    Last Listing Agent Randy Johnson Century 21 Affiliated

    N2216 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /44

      Est $306,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      721 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman RE/MAX

  • /37

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    N3705 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

    Step back in time with this charming, recently updated 1910 farmhouse and former schoolhouse, set on 1 acre just outside Mauston. Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of being close to town and located in the Mauston School District. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a living room, mudroom, and basement with exterior entry only. Major updates include a brand-new roof, drilled

    David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

    N3705 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    315 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $91,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,618

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    315 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /27

      Est $324,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      702 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Parish First Weber Inc

  • /90

    $476,600

    $222K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    N2952 Wisconsin 58, Mauston, WI 53948

    OFFERED AT ONLINE AUCTION - ENDING Thursday, June 4, 2026. Listing Price is Opening Bid. This unique mixed-use property, offers a rare blend of residential comfort & exceptional workspace opportunity, tailored for heavy duty equipment repair & storage for professionals seeking the perfect base for work & relaxation. Spanning 1,916 sq ft home welcomes you w/3 bdrms & 2 baths designed for practical

    Jamie Judd Judd Realty, LLC

    N2952 Wisconsin 58, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    W4768 41st St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,576

    Last Listing Agent Seth Tully Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W4768 41st St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /32

      Est $322,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Heath Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      844 Heath Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Woodward Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /13

    $203,150

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    2.39 acres Commercial St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Outstanding commercial development opportunity! This 2.39-acre lot is ideally situated just off I-90/94 and State Road 82, offering exceptional exposure and easy access. High-traffic location with strong commercial presence nearby—nice spot for retail, office, service, or mixed-use development.

    Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    2.39 acres Commercial St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    N4960 County Road B, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 28.46 Acres
    • $8,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,352

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Steele First Weber Inc

    N4960 County Road B, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /36

      Est $390,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Heath Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      909 Heath Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Coughlin Wafle Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /58

    $207,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    314 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Beautiful home centrally located in Mauston now available. This four bedroom, two full bathroom has a spacious main floor with galley style kitchen, very large dining room and living room and main floor laundry. Two main floor bedrooms and two additional large bedrooms upstairs. Second kitchen located upstairs (used to be a duplex but can function as single family home as well). Beautiful built

    Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    314 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /38

    $51,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    134 St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

134 St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /43

      Est $400,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Heath Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      839 Heath Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /32

    $82,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    5 Acres Fairway Ln, Mauston, WI 53948

    A very nice 5 acres near Castle Rock Golf Course. Currently a 3 acre clover field and 2 acres of woods. Numerous building site options here as well as space for a hobby farm/outbuildings, etc. This is a nice rural setting but yet close to town for convenience. Enjoy the many recreation opportunities that this area of Juneau County offers - lakes, trails, streams, golf, hunting, fishing, hiking,

    Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    5 Acres Fairway Ln, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    818 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,449

    Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

    818 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /57

      Est $398,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      741 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /60

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    N947 Wisconsin 58, Mauston, WI 53948

    Eight picturesque acres in the beautiful township of Summit. Country living conveniently located just 10 minutes from Mauston and 10 minutes from beautiful Lake Redstone. You can't beat the view of the bluffs to the rear of the property. Tons of space for all of your recreational hobbies with a massive 4 car garage, one-car garage and numerous outbuildings for a garden shed, chicken coop, you

    Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N947 Wisconsin 58, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /90

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    N4025 25th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,298

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pehl EXP Realty, LLC

    N4025 25th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /53

      Est $254,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Suszycki Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      451 Suszycki Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /65

    $360,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    W4478 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Country setting just minutes from town! This 10-acre partially wooded property offers privacy, established walking trails, abundant wildlife, and excellent recreational opportunities. The 2-story farmhouse features 3 bedrooms with recent updates including fresh interior paint, an updated kitchen, and a new concrete barn floor. Ideal for a hobby farm or farmette with fenced areas and a separate

    Beth Stoughtenger-DeForge Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W4478 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    308 Sherman St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,632

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen LPT Realty

    308 Sherman St, Mauston, WI 53948

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home