3,024

Homes in ZIP Code 35114

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $39,481 per Acre

    440 Fox Valley Farms Rd, Maylene, AL 35114

    4 +/_ acre lot in Alabaster School District!! Grab it while you can. These will NOT last long.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (205) 832-8578

    440 Fox Valley Farms Rd, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /18

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2101 1st Ave W, Maylene, AL 35114

    Beautiful community with upgraded features. WiFi and Cable included.

    Fox Valley Apartments

    (205) 894-6832

    2101 1st Ave W, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /45

    $321,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Carriage Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,960

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Morgan The Morgan Group LLC

    119 Carriage Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /30

      Est $682,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Riverwoods Lodge, Helena, AL 35080

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      637 Riverwoods Lodge, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burdette Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    216 Redwood Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    Build your dream home on this sprawling 4.98 acre lot in the the quiet neighborhood of Woodland Hills! Offering the perfect blend of wooded privacy and neighborhood charm, this expansive parcel provides ample space for a custom residence, outdoor living areas, and more. Located in the Alabaster City School District minutes from schools, local shopping, dining, and easy access to I-65 for a quick

    Agent Photo

    Freda Williams

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 691-3248

    216 Redwood Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /12

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    151 Grande View Ln, Alabaster, AL 35114

    Property Id: 368799This property is in the Grande View Estates community of Alabaster. It was built in 1997 and is located in the Thompson High School district and zoned for Creekview Elementary School. It is a larger home for rent in our offerings with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The home is only a short distance to each school in the Alabaster school system. Close to grocery

    (205) 719-3437

    151 Grande View Ln, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /54

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    208 Mayfair Park, Alabaster, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,559

    Last Listing Agent Matt Williams ARC Realty Vestavia

    208 Mayfair Park, Alabaster, AL 35114
    • /29

      Est $297,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Sweet Leaf Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      331 Sweet Leaf Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Valentine RealtySouth

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $13,052 per Acre

    4 Acres Woodland Hills, Alabaster, AL 35114

    4.98 tract in Alabaster in the the quiet neighborhood of Woodland Hills! Offering the perfect blend of wooded privacy and neighborhood charm, this expansive parcel provides ample space for a custom residence, outdoor living areas, and more. Located in the Alabaster City School District.. minutes from schools, local shopping, dining, and easy access to I-65 for a quick commute.ADJACENT LOT

    Agent Photo

    Freda Williams

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 850-4536

    4 Acres Woodland Hills, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /18

    $1,630 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Carriage Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Maylene, AL, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. See the

    122 Carriage Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    605 N Grande View Cir, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,904

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Higgins EXIT Realty Cahaba

    605 N Grande View Cir, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /12

      Est $319,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Crider Rd, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      704 Crider Rd, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

  • /13

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $49,967 per Acre

    460 Fox Valley Farms Rd Unit 3, Maylene, AL 35114

    3 acre lot in Alabaster School District!! Grab it while you can. These will NOT last long.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Spinks

    Realty Pros, LLC

    (659) 837-0086

    460 Fox Valley Farms Rd Unit 3, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • 4 bed, 3 bath in Alabaster

    1805 Mohawk Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    Located in the heart of Alabaster less than mile to Thompson High School! Open concept living features family room with custom bookshelves open to the kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features include granite counters, stainless steel appliances, stainless farm sink, subway tile backsplash and island. Large dining space with garden door creates seamless flow to outdoor entertaining space. 3

    1805 Mohawk Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /32

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    321 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,142

    Last Listing Agent Chris Walker Keller Williams Metro South

    321 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /47

      Est $512,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      329 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilee Henson Keller Williams Metro South

  • /6

    $476,863

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    544 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION...Elevated liiving in The Enclave in Alabaster. This is our last lot that we can build this spacious 1 level home plan! The Vaulted family room gives you a feel of grandeur with an open concept design in the living space with oversized island in the kitchen. Great walk in pantry and light filled dining area! The primary suite is tucked on the back of the house for privacy

    Sue Willoughby Embridge Realty, LLC

    544 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    130 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,130

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    130 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /20

      Est $387,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      432 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Burks Keller Williams Metro South

  • /53

    $535,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    1217 Grande View Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

    Welcome to 1217 Grande View Ln in Alabaster, AL! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath all-brick home offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms on the main level—ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The oversized kitchen is a chef's dream and is well-equipped with a double oven, built-in under cabinet ice-maker, and generous countertop cook space and cabinets. Throughout

    Jill Fleck ARC Realty 280

    1217 Grande View Ln, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    128 Oak St, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,208

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wiggonton Keller Williams Metro South

    128 Oak St, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /81

      Est $816,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Sterling Park Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      411 Sterling Park Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kena Perkins Keller Williams Metro South

  • /40

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft

    204 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

    Welcome to 204 Cedar Grove Parkway this is the home you've been waiting for! The amazing split foyer that greets you at the front door and the high ceilings as well as the openness that's a homeowners dream! What’s better than 1 bonus room downstairs? How about 2! Every room is spacious and waiting for you to decorate it but wait let's not forget the massive covered backdeck and fenced in

    Leshunquina Randolph RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    204 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    61 Maylene Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,953

    Last Listing Agent Freda Williams RE/MAX Advantage

    61 Maylene Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114
    • /27

      Est $322,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Falling Waters Way, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

  • /42

    $415,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    1101 Grande View Ridge, Maylene, AL 35114

    Welcome to Grande View Estates! Meticulously cared for, this home welcomes you with timeless 4-sides brick and a sense of ease that carries throughout. Step inside and you’re greeted by a soaring vaulted ceiling that lifts the whole space, a formal dining room, a spacious eat in kitchen and a cozy keeping room perfect for morning coffee. The main-level primary suite feels like a quiet retreat,

    Susan Lehman Team Lehman LLC

    1101 Grande View Ridge, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    629 Round Rd, Alabaster, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,783

    Last Listing Agent Ashanti Seals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    629 Round Rd, Alabaster, AL 35114
    • /30

      Est $302,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Stoney Trail, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      312 Stoney Trail, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $475,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,363 Sq Ft

    117 Big Oak Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    This beautiful 2 story home has so much to offer! It is located in the Windy Oaks community and just minutes from town making traveling a breeze. Inside the home you will find a foyer with exposed upstairs railing and a formal dining room and den on each side. On the main level you will find a spacious master bedroom and bathroom with a huge tile shower with an inset free standing tub. The living

    Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    117 Big Oak Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    316 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $129,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cheatwood ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    316 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
    • /19

      Est $336,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Cedar Meadow, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      253 Cedar Meadow, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /36

    $425,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    107 Redwood Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    Beautifully maintained 4BR / 3BA home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level and a fully renovated basement with an additional bedroom, full bath, laundry area, multiple closets, and spacious den/sitting area. Recent updates include roof (approx. 2020), HVAC indoor/outdoor units (approx. 2023), and a new front door with matching transom and sidelight windows to be installed. Home

    Audryana Kelley Realty Perks

    107 Redwood Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /33

    $257,050

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    128 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,943

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Eady Tuskaloosa Realty

    128 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /41

      Est $351,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Grande View Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      101 Grande View Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Pearson Keller Williams Metro South

  • /53

    $469,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    2001 1st Ave W, Maylene, AL 35114

    From the moment you arrive, this updated home offers a lifestyle of comfort and ease. The main level features three spacious bedrooms and a beautifully renovated kitchen (2019) that flows into inviting living spaces. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while new carpet (2026) adds a fresh, move-in ready feel. The finished lower level includes a large media room, additional bedroom,

    Christina Newell Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2001 1st Ave W, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    209 Lake Forest Way, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,625

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    209 Lake Forest Way, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /83

      Est $431,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Lucas Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      101 Lucas Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Mieure EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /33

    $599,900

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    305 Cedar Grove Ct, Alabaster, AL 35114

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION FOR SPRING! NEW CONSTRUCTION BASEMENT HOME FOR UNDER $600,000! Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bed 2.5 bath residence to impress at every turn. The sophisticated open concept floor plan is anchored by a dramatic two-story great room, where expansive windows bathe the home in natural light and create a breathtaking sense of space and elegane. A stylish loft

    Sue Willoughby Embridge Realty, LLC

    305 Cedar Grove Ct, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /60

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    213 Stoney Trail, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,535

    Last Listing Agent Shane Plyler eXp Realty, LLC Central

    213 Stoney Trail, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /28

      Est $314,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Parliament Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      272 Parliament Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Willoughby Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home