3,024

Homes in ZIP Code 35114

Section Image
  • /3

    $20,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    213 Grande View Cir, Alabaster, AL 35114

    GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD WITH POOL, PLAYGROUND, TENNIS, CLUBHOUSE, AND WALKING PATHS

    Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    213 Grande View Cir, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /41

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    143 Grande Club Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,228

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harden Harris Doyle Homes

    143 Grande Club Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /41

      Est $346,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      276 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Springer McLaughlin Keller Williams Metro South

  • /50

    $639,900

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $13K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    501 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    PRICE REDUCED FOR SPRING SALES! The foyer lends a warm welcome to the lovely open floor plan. Two sets of French doors open the great room to wide views and extended living on the covered deck. A gourmet kitchen is prepared for any occasion with plenty of counter space, an ample pantry and eat at island. The over sized laundry room is a dream! An additional bedroom and full bath is also located

    Sue Willoughby Embridge Realty, LLC

    501 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    256 Cedar Meadow, Alabaster, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,716

    Last Listing Agent Joel Watson eXp Realty, LLC Central

    256 Cedar Meadow, Alabaster, AL 35114
    • /41

      Est $312,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      298 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard McLemore ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

  • /27

    $324,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    118 Carriage Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    Step into a home that feels brand new. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence spans 1,560 square feet of meticulously refreshed living space. The vibe is modern and serene, featuring a primary suite that has been completely transformed with updated flooring, fresh paint, and a spa-like bathroom boasting new vanities and mirrors. The attention to detail is evident throughout, from the crisp new

    Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

    118 Carriage Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /49

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    256 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,045

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spann Oak Mountain Realty Group LLC

    256 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /22

      Est $335,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      141 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /26

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    100 Victoria Station, Maylene, AL 35114

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Sterling Gate community of Alabaster! From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing on cool winter nights. The main level offers a private master suite, while upstairs includes three

    Susana Vazquez Team Lehman LLC

    100 Victoria Station, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    142 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,825

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Vaziri Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    142 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /27

      Est $307,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      137 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

  • /39

    $659,900

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    549 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION FOR SPRING! Stunning 5 BEDROOMS 4 BATHROOMS BASEMENT HOME with 3 CAR GARAGE!!! The foyer lends a warm welcome to the lovely open floor plan. Two sets of French doors open the great room to wide views and extended living on the covered deck. A gourmet kitchen is prepared for any occasion with plenty of counter space, an ample pantry and eat at island. The over sized laundry

    Sue Willoughby Embridge Realty, LLC

    549 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    640 Round Rd, Alabaster, AL 35114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,346

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Williams Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    640 Round Rd, Alabaster, AL 35114
    • /41

      Est $334,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      101 Falling Waters Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

  • /31

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    303 Meadow Cir, Maylene, AL 35114

    This fabulous home is move-in ready, super cute and easy living at its best! Located on a cul-de-sac street in a small neighborhood & zoned for Alabaster City Schools. This well-maintained home features low-maintenance construction with 3 sides brick and durable vinyl on the back. Step inside to a true showstopper with newer carpet in the bedrooms and newer, stylish LVP flooring that flows

    Kim SCHERER Keller Williams Metro South

    303 Meadow Cir, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    212 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,064

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    212 Lacey Ave, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /40

      Est $372,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Chinaberry Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Preston Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /77

    $999,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,865 Sq Ft

    428 Sterling Park Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

    Rare XL 5BR/5.5BA Brick home w/ 4-car garage, Huge bsmt RV/SUV doors, on 1Acre private cul-de-sac lot Over 4850+ sqft! XL Kitchen w/ Granite, XL island, 2 sinks, 2 DWs, 2 convection ovens, JennAir 6 Burner gas cooktop & grill, pot filler, under cab lights & walk-in pantry. XL dining/keep room. 2 offices on main, drop zone, walk-in laundry. Primary BR w/ private bath, his/her sinks, rain shower,

    Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    428 Sterling Park Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /81

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    672 Kent Dairy Rd, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,233

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spinks Realty Pros, LLC

    672 Kent Dairy Rd, Alabaster, AL 35007
    • /33

      Est $368,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Redwood Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      127 Redwood Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Turner ARC Realty 280

  • /28

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    466 Cedar Grove Ln, Maylene, AL 35114

    Second chances do exist!! Back on the MARKET! Alabaster schools! A 4 bedroom home with a large fenced yard that is move- in- ready!! Situated beautifully in the center of a culdesac with wonderful curb appeal! The main level has an open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen. The primary bedroom and bath are also located on the main level as well as a powder room! Upstairs there are 3 more

    Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    466 Cedar Grove Ln, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /35

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    328 Sweet Leaf Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,894

    Last Listing Agent Mikie Blumentritt ARC Realty 280

    328 Sweet Leaf Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /50

      Est $499,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      325 Sterling Manor Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Gamble Embridge Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    412 Red Bay Cove, Alabaster, AL 35114

    Located in the desirable Lake Forest neighborhood, 412 Red Bay Cove is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring a primary suite on the main level and a convenient main level 2-car garage. Lake Forest offers an established neighborhood setting just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, parks, Alabaster Municipal Park, and major routes for commuting throughout Shelby County and into the Birmingham

    Matt Scallions LIST Birmingham

    412 Red Bay Cove, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    114 Scarlet Oak Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,215

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Aldrich Keller Williams Metro South

    114 Scarlet Oak Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /23

      Est $400,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Parliament Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      228 Parliament Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    385 Highway 260, Maylene, AL 35114

    Great lot to build your dream home! 3.24 acres in a rural setting with close proximity to every day needs! Buyers agent to verify items of importance.

    Thomas Gamble Embridge Realty, LLC

    385 Highway 260, Maylene, AL 35114
  • /24

    $519,433

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    537 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Willoughby Embridge Realty, LLC

    537 Ramsgate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007
    • /38

      Est $376,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      420 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Shores EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /35

    $330,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    120 Mayfair Park, Alabaster, AL 35114

    From the moment you step inside, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home impresses with a great room filled with natural light and a cozy gas fireplace that immediately sets the tone. A separate dining room sits just off the main living space, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen is conveniently positioned and features tile countertops and backsplash, an eat-in

    Lorenzo Randall Epique Inc

    120 Mayfair Park, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10511 Highway 17, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,410

    Last Listing Agent Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    10511 Highway 17, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /34

      Est $373,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      424 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Wolfe LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /16

    $22,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $26,506 per Acre

    280 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Alabaster, AL 35007

    Build your dream home in the Wonderful Community of Sterling Gate in Alabaster. Large cul de sac lot. 0.83 acre. Covenient location and near the High School. Easy access to shopping and Interstate 65. Zoned for the well sought after Alabaster Schools. Bring your own Builder!

    Hollie Higgins ARC Realty - Hoover

    280 Cedar Grove Pkwy, Alabaster, AL 35007
  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    233 Queens Gate, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,572

    Last Listing Agent Southern State Realty Partners eXp Realty, LLC Central

    233 Queens Gate, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /47

      Est $367,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      437 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /21

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    220 Cedar Meadow, Alabaster, AL 35114

    Full brick home located in the desirable Alabaster/Maylene area with zoning for Alabaster City Schools. This home offers a spacious den perfect for gathering and everyday living, along with a well-sized kitchen featuring an eat-in area for casual dining. The master suite is thoughtfully separated, providing added privacy from the rest of the home. Hardwood flooring adds warmth and character

    Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    220 Cedar Meadow, Alabaster, AL 35114
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    113 Red Bay Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,954

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Williamson U Build Realty LLC

    113 Red Bay Dr, Maylene, AL 35114
    • /35

      Est $394,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Parliament Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      249 Parliament Pkwy, Maylene, AL 35114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Kirby Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /69

    $750,000

    $175K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    117 Fox Valley Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

    NEVER BEFORE ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to 117 Fox Valley Drive — a custom-built home on 3+ private acres in the highly sought-after Thompson School Zone! Properties with this combination of land, space, privacy, and flexibility are hard to find in Alabaster. Zoned agricultural in one of the only areas of Alabaster that allows chickens, farm animals, and more! Inside, you’ll find 9+ ft ceilings, a

    Abby Pate Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    117 Fox Valley Dr, Alabaster, AL 35114

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home