4,557

Maynard, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $603,073 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Roosevelt St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7 Roosevelt St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /21

    $497,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15 Arthur St Unit 15, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Terrasi Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Arthur St Unit 15, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /29

      Est $659,085 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      76 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /41

    $526,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9-A&B Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nigzus Harborside Realty

    9-A&B Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /25

      Est $536,950 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      73 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12 Reo Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,090

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brannelly Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Reo Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /30

      Est $402,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dartmouth Ct Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1 Dartmouth Ct Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Costa Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /14

    $615,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    91 Nason St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,160

    Last Listing Agent Kelleher - Pentore Team Horvath & Tremblay

    91 Nason St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /34

      Est $654,904 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dartmouth St Unit 22, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20 Dartmouth St Unit 22, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Murillo Abdalla Mega Realty Services

  • /27

    $639,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6 Nancy Cir, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,230

6 Nancy Cir, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /33

      Est $652,881 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Elmwood St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      27 Elmwood St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

• /37

    $530,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,687

16 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /35

      Est $628,781 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Elmwood St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11 Elmwood St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Baliestiero Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /34

    $835,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Oscars Way, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,201

    Last Listing Agent Stephen O'Loughlin Realty Executives

    8 Oscars Way, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /36

      Est $620,406 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Thompson St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      27 Thompson St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Scanlan Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /38

    $705,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    30-32 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    30-32 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /35

      Est $783,535 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      180 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Attardo Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /40

    $730,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    250 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,497

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Mudry Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    250 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /34

      Est $696,634 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      165 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Horn ERA Key Realty Services

  • /23

    $448,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5 Hayes St Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Day Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    5 Hayes St Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /28

      Est $576,498 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      138 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lord Capital Realty Group

  • /32

    $405,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7 Maple Ct, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,347

7 Maple Ct, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /38

      Est $713,507 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Thompson St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      56 Thompson St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

• /42

    $495,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Deer Path Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,623

6 Deer Path Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /29

      Est $652,435 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Percival St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      3 Percival St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Whalen Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /17

    $530,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,633

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Greco Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    16 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /14

      Est $339,529 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sudbury St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Sudbury St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Tavolieri William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /15

    $2,200,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    22-26 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

22-26 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /42

      Est $610,681 Not Listed For Sale

      11 High St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11 High St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Xie Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /31

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2 East St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,872

2 East St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /32

      Est $627,486 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Main St Unit E1, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Main St Unit E1, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $646,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wiehe Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $555,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    41 Taylor Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,507

    Last Listing Agent Jen Gero Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    41 Taylor Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /31

      Est $655,406 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Main St Unit C1, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Main St Unit C1, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,800
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /25

    $480,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,504

10 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /42

      Est $877,042 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Taft Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16 Taft Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Letovsky Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $695,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22 Garfield Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,615

    Last Listing Agent Thaise Nunes Stuart St James, Inc.

    22 Garfield Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /41

      Est $945,349 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Boeske Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      44 Boeske Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /30

    $510,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    69 Powder Mill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,785

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Leung eXp Realty

    69 Powder Mill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /19

      Est $558,198 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Boeske Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      33 Boeske Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $407/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fuller Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

  • /41

    $875,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,195

    Last Listing Agent Joan Meyer Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    32 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home