4,557

Maynard, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $595,772 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Driscoll Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      8 Driscoll Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Larose Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

  • /17

    $615,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,157

    Last Listing Agent Loriana Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    11 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /42

      Est $699,971 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sheridan Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7 Sheridan Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Comrie Comrie Real Estate, Inc.

  • /33

    $689,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3 Bent Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,734

    Last Listing Agent Bill Glanton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    3 Bent Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /31

      Est $515,039 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Mill St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 Mill St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hines Compass

  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,745

    Last Listing Agent Juli McIntosh RE/MAX Professionals

    6 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /22

      Est $544,975 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Spring Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7 Spring Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barrett & Comeau Group Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    $235,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    48 Sudbury St Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,738

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    48 Sudbury St Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /19

      Est $496,386 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Spring Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      6 Spring Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /32

    $470,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,765

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    1 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /39

      Est $702,501 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Spring Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Spring Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

• /31

    $745,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    67 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,030

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Distefano Constitution Wharf Group, LLC

    67 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /42

      Est $521,094 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Mill St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      36 Mill St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Gavin Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /40

    $681,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    117 Concord St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,281

117 Concord St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /29

      Est $608,248 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Mill St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      26 Mill St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carroll LPT Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $440,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,546

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /30

      Est $495,000 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Mill St Unit 39A, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      39 Mill St Unit 39A, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Parlon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /16

    $525,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    60 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,038

    Last Listing Agent Real Estate Agen Sanchez eXp Realty

    60 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /29

      Est $645,123 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Main St, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      243 Main St, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Whalen Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /20

    $443,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 7, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,306

    Last Listing Agent The Carucci Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 7, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /30

      Est $708,426 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      40 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Sinewitz 29 Realty Group, Inc.

  • /34

    $705,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8 Orchard Terrace, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,810

8 Orchard Terrace, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /38

      Est $612,524 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Summer Hill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      72 Summer Hill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /34

    $455,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    21 Linden St Unit 21, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,420

21 Linden St Unit 21, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /35

      Est $680,020 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      32 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /39

    $930,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    20 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,345

    Last Listing Agent Elias Kassis Boardwalk Properties

    20 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /35

      Est $706,477 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Riverview Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7 Riverview Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

• /42

    $900,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Shore Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,690

    Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Shore Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /28

      Est $495,849 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Elaine Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4 Elaine Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave DiGregorio Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /34

    $482,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Deer Path Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,059

    Last Listing Agent Cook and Company Real Estate Team LAER Realty Partners

    4 Deer Path Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /34

      Est $761,582 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Wood Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      31 Wood Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Rice William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $465,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2 Apple Ridge Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    2 Apple Ridge Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /15

      Est $478,230 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Gero Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $820,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7 Country Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,347

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brannelly Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Country Ln, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /34

      Est $454,905 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Deer Path Unit 6, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22 Deer Path Unit 6, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Presti

  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    16 Florida Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,634

    Last Listing Agent Michalann Cosme Citylight Homes LLC

    16 Florida Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /36

      Est $480,598 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Deer Path Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Deer Path Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,700
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Sahakian Century 21 North East

  • /15

    $423,775 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    58 Summer Hill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,498

    Last Listing Agent Janet Stanford Stanford Realty Associates

    58 Summer Hill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
    • /40

      Est $454,884 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Deer Path Unit 6, Maynard, MA 01754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      17 Deer Path Unit 6, Maynard, MA 01754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /39

    $525,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    30 Acton St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,565

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Perkins Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    30 Acton St, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home