4,252

Mayo, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $772,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      3659 6th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3659 6th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Quinn BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /52

      Est $1,155,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 W Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3920 W Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Pease Keller Williams Flagship

    • /66

      Est $872,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      3930 Calawasse Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3930 Calawasse Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Nyman RE/MAX

    • /59

      Est $542,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Lakeview Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      318 Lakeview Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Hedgecoth Compass

    • /49

      Est $525,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      3673 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3673 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,500
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goddard Century 21 New Millennium

    • /36

      Est $513,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      4194 Carroll Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4194 Carroll Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Watt Compass

    • /10

      Est $539,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Shoreham Beach Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4208 Shoreham Beach Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deana Holmes Vylla Home

    • /63

      Est $891,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Shesley Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1444 Shesley Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Gaines Century 21 New Millennium

    • /27

      Est $672,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Shesley Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1216 Shesley Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Boyer BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /24

      Est $489,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      3334 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3334 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /50

      Est $868,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1032 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Fegan RE/MAX

    • /46

      Est $861,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Linden Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      408 Linden Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gatton Redfin Corp

    • /44

      Est $678,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      3656 8th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3656 8th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Byrd Compass

    • /53

      Est $926,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Old Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1024 Old Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,500
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Kreamer Taylor Properties

    • /38

      Est $565,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Pine Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1223 Pine Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Williams Keller Williams Legacy

    • /65

      Est $646,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      303 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patty Smallwood Maryland Real Estate Network

    • /50

      Est $663,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      3861 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3861 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Berger RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $808,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Old Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1020 Old Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Santiago Carrera Samson Properties

    • /34

      Est $720,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Paca Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1130 Paca Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Falkowski Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /30

      Est $1,549,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Bayview Point Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      530 Bayview Point Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirstin Whitaker Long & Foster

    • /37

      Est $583,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Magnolia Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      443 Magnolia Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Hamel Long & Foster

    • /4

      Est $1,235,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Collison Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1103 Collison Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $491,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Annapolis Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      850 Annapolis Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Myer Long & Foster

    • /42

      Est $2,973,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      3333 Pocahontas Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3333 Pocahontas Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /59

      Est $537,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Holly Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      851 Holly Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Meehan Century 21 New Millennium

    • /17

      Est $336,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Hallie St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1425 Hallie St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gil Poudrier TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /34

      Est $609,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      203 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $520,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 West Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      838 West Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hilldoerfer Mr. Lister Realty

    • /63

      Est $493,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Selby Blvd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      858 Selby Blvd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    • /52

      Est $1,310,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      3939 W Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3939 W Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Light Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    • /57

      Est $2,235,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Cadle Creek Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4030 Cadle Creek Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lore Washington Fine Properties

    • /46

      Est $514,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1583 Stuart Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1583 Stuart Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $508,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      3859 Ponder Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3859 Ponder Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Yost Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /67

      Est $1,009,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Wilson Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1110 Wilson Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Curtis Curtis Real Estate Company

    • /22

      Est $440,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      3663 8th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3663 8th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Candice Friday Coastal Realty Maryland

    • /33

      Est $529,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Warfield Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1526 Warfield Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carey Laycock RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $563,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Cliff Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1628 Cliff Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Fegan RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $1,390,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      3433 Larkington Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3433 Larkington Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Nov 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael McVearry BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /71

      Est $770,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Maple Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      444 Maple Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Briggs Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

    • /59

      Est $352,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Lakeview Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      216 Lakeview Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Jakubowski Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home