2,195

Recently Sold Mc Intosh, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3928 Pembrocke Ave, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,598

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Jordan

    3928 Pembrocke Ave, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 4828 Golfway Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4828 Golfway Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,095

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gamble Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    4828 Golfway Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613
  • /16

    $99,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2869 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,008

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kirkland RE/MAX Partners

    2869 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606
  • 1115 Newbury Ln W, Mobile, AL 36695

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1115 Newbury Ln W, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,373

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

    1115 Newbury Ln W, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 1066 Linlen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $269,400

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1066 Linlen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,545

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Korb Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    1066 Linlen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /33

    $291,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1307 Colleton Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,410

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hooks

    1307 Colleton Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /21

    $16,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1211 Barker Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,843

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio

    1211 Barker Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 7335 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36695

    $331,225

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7335 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby James DHI Realty of Alabama LLC

    7335 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /30

    $443,137

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    105 Mchugh Ln, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,888

    Last Listing Agent Libba Latham

    105 Mchugh Ln, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 5908 Shenandoah Rd S, Mobile, AL 36608

    $544,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5908 Shenandoah Rd S, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,213

    Last Listing Agent Heather Evans RE/MAX Partners

    5908 Shenandoah Rd S, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /4

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1146 Loblolly Ave, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Perkins

    1146 Loblolly Ave, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 4256 Michael Blvd, Mobile, AL 36609

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4256 Michael Blvd, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,581

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Babcock Keller Williams Mobile

    4256 Michael Blvd, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 3373 Kings Gate Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3373 Kings Gate Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,171

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Payne Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    3373 Kings Gate Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 689 Tarawa Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    $89,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    689 Tarawa Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,339

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger Real Broker LLC

    689 Tarawa Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 10 Ashley Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10 Ashley Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,646

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crane Roberts Brothers TREC

    10 Ashley Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 2464 2nd Ave, Mobile, AL 36617

    $63,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2464 2nd Ave, Mobile, AL 36617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,219

    Last Listing Agent Tania Thomas Nexthome Star Real Estate

    2464 2nd Ave, Mobile, AL 36617
  • 3050 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

    $91,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3050 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,345

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ball RE/MAX Select

    3050 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606
  • 8222 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8222 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,137

    Last Listing Agent Shauntelle Henshaw RE/MAX on the Coast

    8222 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2858 Post Oak Cir, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,842

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sondag

    2858 Post Oak Cir, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /33

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7921 Candlewood Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,969

    Last Listing Agent Jeanice Durgin

    7921 Candlewood Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 1644 Princess Helen Rd W, Mobile, AL 36618

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1644 Princess Helen Rd W, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,224

    Last Listing Agent Kula Gandy Roberts Brothers West

    1644 Princess Helen Rd W, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /22

    $184,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    407 Laborde Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,577

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Filion Keller Williams Mobile

    407 Laborde Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 4411 Glen Eagle Ct, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4411 Glen Eagle Ct, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,485

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Taylor eXp Realty Southern Branch

    4411 Glen Eagle Ct, Eight Mile, AL 36613
  • 5321 Wilhelm Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5321 Wilhelm Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,776

    Last Listing Agent Jamee Booth Roberts Brothers West

    5321 Wilhelm Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 4014 Moffett Ct, Mobile, AL 36618

    $180,600

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4014 Moffett Ct, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,045

    Last Listing Agent Marie Dickinson Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    4014 Moffett Ct, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 5600 Central Blvd, Mobile, AL 36618

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5600 Central Blvd, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,452

    Last Listing Agent Paige Tanner Tanner & Company Real Estate L

    5600 Central Blvd, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /22

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6452 Tillery Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,951

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Andress IXL Real Estate LLC

    6452 Tillery Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /2

    $338,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7336 Hawkins Manor N, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Ely

    7336 Hawkins Manor N, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 644 Spring Lake Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    644 Spring Lake Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,274

    Last Listing Agent Ken Talbert Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    644 Spring Lake Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 982 Dickenson Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    982 Dickenson Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,556

    Last Listing Agent Calep Lewis Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    982 Dickenson Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 5459 Racine Ave, Mobile, AL 36618

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5459 Racine Ave, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,596

    Last Listing Agent SHARLA TAYLOR Haney-McDonald Realty, Inc

    5459 Racine Ave, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /24

    $332,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7316 Hawkins N, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hawkins Manor

    7316 Hawkins N, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 157 Mcgregor Ave S, Mobile, AL 36608

    $513,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    157 Mcgregor Ave S, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,312

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrissette L L B & B, Inc.

    157 Mcgregor Ave S, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 754 Pinemont Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    754 Pinemont Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,346

    Last Listing Agent Missy Hayes Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    754 Pinemont Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 4 Chancery Ct, Mobile, AL 36608

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4 Chancery Ct, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,478

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Foster Roberts Brothers TREC

    4 Chancery Ct, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 6104 Lennox Place, Mobile, AL 36693

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6104 Lennox Place, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,051

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Manning RE/MAX Realty Professionals

    6104 Lennox Place, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 1114 Mcneil Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1114 Mcneil Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,164

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd Ty Irby Realty & Development

    1114 Mcneil Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 960 Hamilton Bridges Dr W, Mobile, AL 36695

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    960 Hamilton Bridges Dr W, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,981

    Last Listing Agent Marla Rogers MarMac Real Estate Coastal

    960 Hamilton Bridges Dr W, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 2656 Woodcliff Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2656 Woodcliff Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Baxter EXIT Allstar Gulf Coast Realty

    2656 Woodcliff Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 110 Du Rhu Dr Unit E, Mobile, AL 36608

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    110 Du Rhu Dr Unit E, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Paulk Blue Heron Realty

    110 Du Rhu Dr Unit E, Mobile, AL 36608

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home