2,195

Recently Sold Mc Intosh, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $805,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7676 Rockstone Ln, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,558

    Last Listing Agent Hope Brown

    7676 Rockstone Ln, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 2462 Ashbury Place, Mobile, AL 36693

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2462 Ashbury Place, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,530

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hale Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    2462 Ashbury Place, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 609 Caton Ave, Mobile, AL 36617

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    609 Caton Ave, Mobile, AL 36617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,036

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Edwards EXIT Realty Promise

    609 Caton Ave, Mobile, AL 36617
  • 2712 Woodcliff Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2712 Woodcliff Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,442

    Last Listing Agent Travis Moore Keller Williams Mobile

    2712 Woodcliff Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 4117 Beacon Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

    $279,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4117 Beacon Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,368

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jackson Exit Allstar Realty

    4117 Beacon Ln, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 2008 Marian Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2008 Marian Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,462

    Last Listing Agent Tonyea Weber Griffin Realty LLC

    2008 Marian Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 916 Mccay Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $498,750

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    916 Mccay Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,529

    Last Listing Agent Madison Reich Marketvision Real Estate LLC

    916 Mccay Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /2

    $330,650

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7340 Hawkins Manor N, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Trinette Parker

    7340 Hawkins Manor N, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 5355 Dogwood Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5355 Dogwood Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,569

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Paul Carter Agency

    5355 Dogwood Ct, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /62

    $1,301,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2 Westgate Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,873

    Last Listing Agent Libba Latham

    2 Westgate Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /35

    $262,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5924 Cinnamon Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,460

    Last Listing Agent Haley Glass Beck Properties Real Estate

    5924 Cinnamon Ct, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /2

    $669,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    414 Avalon St, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,869

    Last Listing Agent Brantley Smith

    414 Avalon St, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 4113 Japonica Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4113 Japonica Ln, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,343

    Last Listing Agent William Silvers Wellhouse Real Estate LLC

    4113 Japonica Ln, Mobile, AL 36693
  • 25 Benedict Place, Mobile, AL 36606

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    25 Benedict Place, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,093

    Last Listing Agent Brantley Smith Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    25 Benedict Place, Mobile, AL 36606
  • /22

    $295,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8621 Grelot Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonyea Weber

    8621 Grelot Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 4004 Littledale Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4004 Littledale Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,019

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Watson Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    4004 Littledale Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1906 Stonepine Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,423

    Last Listing Agent Heather Colson Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    1906 Stonepine Dr S, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /13

    $248,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1212 Belle Chene Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,421

    Last Listing Agent Terry Trotter IXL Real Estate LLC

    1212 Belle Chene Dr, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6438 Cedar Bend Ct Unit B, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,436

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Beech Beck Properties Real Estate

    6438 Cedar Bend Ct Unit B, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4250 Wilkinson Way, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,982

    Last Listing Agent Sam Winter

    4250 Wilkinson Way, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4009 Old Shell Rd Unit C13, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 512 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,025

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McGinley L L B & B, Inc.

    4009 Old Shell Rd Unit C13, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 1121 Greenway Dr W, Mobile, AL 36608

    $154,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1121 Greenway Dr W, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,672

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Goodner Keller Williams Mobile

    1121 Greenway Dr W, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4055 Westmoreland Dr S, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,628

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Tanner

    4055 Westmoreland Dr S, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 7324 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36608

    $332,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7324 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ShaNeda Cooley DHI Realty of Alabama LLC

    7324 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 6117 Lennox Place, Mobile, AL 36693

    $248,700

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6117 Lennox Place, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,059

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    6117 Lennox Place, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5210 Pineview Ln S, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,867

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    5210 Pineview Ln S, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 6701 Dickens Ferry Rd Unit 50, Mobile, AL 36608

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6701 Dickens Ferry Rd Unit 50, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,354

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rose RE/MAX Partners

    6701 Dickens Ferry Rd Unit 50, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 733 Natchez Trail Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    733 Natchez Trail Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,458

    Last Listing Agent Matt Diamond Diamond Properties

    733 Natchez Trail Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 3517 Stillwood Ln W, Mobile, AL 36608

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3517 Stillwood Ln W, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,574

3517 Stillwood Ln W, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 2420 Anton St, Prichard, AL 36612

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2420 Anton St, Prichard, AL 36612

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hinton Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    2420 Anton St, Prichard, AL 36612
  • /26

    $278,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8276 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Impastato

    8276 Spruce Pine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1424 Regency Oaks Dr W, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,185

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hurst

    1424 Regency Oaks Dr W, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /9

    $199,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1919 Wildwood Place, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,027

    Last Listing Agent Christina Christian Legacy Realty

    1919 Wildwood Place, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    429 Byron Ave E, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,421

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Graham Roberts Brothers West

    429 Byron Ave E, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Anders Dr Unit 63 365007, Mobile, AL 36608

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Thompson Shamrock Properties, LLC

    0 Anders Dr Unit 63 365007, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 4689 Oak Ridge Rd, Mobile, AL 36609

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4689 Oak Ridge Rd, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,228

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Lee Keller Williams Mobile

    4689 Oak Ridge Rd, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 30 Hillwood Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    $2,395,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    30 Hillwood Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,424,883

    Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    30 Hillwood Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1221 Mcneil Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daniels

    1221 Mcneil Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 285 Portside Blvd, Mobile, AL 36695

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    285 Portside Blvd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,911

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Grubbs Roberts Brothers West

    285 Portside Blvd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 6437 Hillcrest Crossing S, Mobile, AL 36695

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6437 Hillcrest Crossing S, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,744

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Paul Carter Agency

    6437 Hillcrest Crossing S, Mobile, AL 36695

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home