2,195

Recently Sold Mc Intosh, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $6,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2352 Linda Dr, Mobile, AL 36617

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $46,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Milan Portis Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    2352 Linda Dr, Mobile, AL 36617
  • 2005 La Pine Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2005 La Pine Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,614

    Last Listing Agent Necole Snider Grand Nova Properties, LLC

    2005 La Pine Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 17, Mobile, AL 36609

    $149,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 17, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,936

    Last Listing Agent Cricket Vigor Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 17, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 303 Vanderbilt Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    $231,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    303 Vanderbilt Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,821

    Last Listing Agent Appie Head L L B & B, Inc.

    303 Vanderbilt Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 4512 Senator St, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4512 Senator St, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,271

    Last Listing Agent JUDGE MIXON Mixon Housing

    4512 Senator St, Eight Mile, AL 36613
  • 122 Hyland Ave, Mobile, AL 36607

    $316,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    122 Hyland Ave, Mobile, AL 36607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,523

    Last Listing Agent Matthew White Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    122 Hyland Ave, Mobile, AL 36607
  • 2755 Brierwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2755 Brierwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,704

    Last Listing Agent Libby Thompson Shamrock Properties, LLC

    2755 Brierwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36606
  • 1701 Aden Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    $294,200

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1701 Aden Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,802

    Last Listing Agent Meachie Brand IXL Real Estate North

    1701 Aden Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /33

    $174,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5232 Border Dr N, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,168

    Last Listing Agent Kym Trest Roberts Brothers TREC

    5232 Border Dr N, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 3709 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    $302,023

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3709 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,278

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    3709 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /27

    $229,600

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5405 Hilltop Dr N, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,957

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Verde Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    5405 Hilltop Dr N, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 55 Hawthorne Place N, Mobile, AL 36608

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    55 Hawthorne Place N, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,395

    Last Listing Agent Frances Williams L L B & B, Inc.

    55 Hawthorne Place N, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /65

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    576 Markham Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,852

    Last Listing Agent Marsha McDuffie-Crawford IXL Real Estate LLC

    576 Markham Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /29

    $122,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    661 Raines Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,850

    Last Listing Agent Shep Shepard

    661 Raines Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 6712 Colonial Terrace, Mobile, AL 36618

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6712 Colonial Terrace, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,210

    Last Listing Agent Ellis Foster

    6712 Colonial Terrace, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 1112 Sutton Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    $384,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1112 Sutton Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,635

    Last Listing Agent Devin Scott Roberts Brothers West

    1112 Sutton Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /15

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    112 Du Rhu Dr Unit H, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,012

    Last Listing Agent Doug Adams

    112 Du Rhu Dr Unit H, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2112 Pine Needle Dr E, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,369

    Last Listing Agent Sam Winter

    2112 Pine Needle Dr E, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /40

    $1,258,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3 Canterbury Park, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,652

    Last Listing Agent Chris King

    3 Canterbury Park, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 3924 Yester Place, Mobile, AL 36608

    $1,660,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3924 Yester Place, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,703

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrissette L L B & B, Inc.

    3924 Yester Place, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 1150 Athey Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1150 Athey Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lyon Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    1150 Athey Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /18

    $299,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3569 Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Aldridge ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    3569 Meadow Ln, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1763 Southampton Way, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,826

    Last Listing Agent Marla Rogers

    1763 Southampton Way, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 7400 Wesley Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    $307,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7400 Wesley Ct, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,692

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ball RE/MAX Select

    7400 Wesley Ct, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11 Provident Ln, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,174

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pond

    11 Provident Ln, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /25

    $342,650

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7229 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hawkins Manor

    7229 Hawkins Manor, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 2575 Wagon Tongue Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2575 Wagon Tongue Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,942

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Beck Beck Properties Real Estate

    2575 Wagon Tongue Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 647 Spring Lake Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695

    $233,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    647 Spring Lake Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,369

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Baxter EXIT Allstar Gulf Coast Realty

    647 Spring Lake Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /9

    $70,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1215 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,301

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kilpatrick Cooper & Co Inc.

    1215 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 5860 Spyglass Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5860 Spyglass Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,279

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings eXp The Cummings Company LLC

    5860 Spyglass Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 1010 Hamilton Bridges Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1010 Hamilton Bridges Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,458

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davis Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    1010 Hamilton Bridges Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 1006 Linlen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $261,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1006 Linlen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,711

    Last Listing Agent Lois Crump Blue Heron Realty

    1006 Linlen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 6414 Felhorn Rd N, Mobile, AL 36608

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6414 Felhorn Rd N, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,725

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pope Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    6414 Felhorn Rd N, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6213 Brandy Run Rd N, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,267

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrissette

    6213 Brandy Run Rd N, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 6005 Cherry Ridge Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6005 Cherry Ridge Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,694

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wallace Reeves McCarron Real Estate

    6005 Cherry Ridge Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    500 Castile Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,370

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pascoe

    500 Castile Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /3

    $119,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5408 Colonial Cir N, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,070

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger

    5408 Colonial Cir N, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 1970 Redpine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1970 Redpine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,417

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gustin Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    1970 Redpine Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 0 Oxbridge Way Unit 7471820, Mobile, AL 36695

    $15,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Oxbridge Way Unit 7471820, Mobile, AL 36695

    • Land
    • 9,861 Sq Ft
    • $68,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Baker Roberts Brothers West

    0 Oxbridge Way Unit 7471820, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 1120 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618

    $182,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1120 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,384

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

    1120 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home