2,195

Recently Sold Mc Intosh, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $139,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4304 Dalton Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,000

    Last Listing Agent KCee Ortiz

    4304 Dalton Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613
  • /28

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6928 Cobblestone Way N, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,948

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Loper Roberts Brothers West

    6928 Cobblestone Way N, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /32

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11 Schwaemmle Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,154

    Last Listing Agent Kym Trest

    11 Schwaemmle Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 5501 Oak Park Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5501 Oak Park Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,148

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sheridan Sheridan & Company

    5501 Oak Park Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 1257 Belle Wood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618

    $137,540

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1257 Belle Wood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,980

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ryan Keller Williams Mobile

    1257 Belle Wood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Pherin Woods Ct Unit 23 364586, Mobile, AL 36608

    • Land
    • 9,304 Sq Ft
    • $304,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Harris IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    0 Pherin Woods Ct Unit 23 364586, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1232 Glen Acres Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $19,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,163

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Roberts Brothers West

    1232 Glen Acres Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    260 Siena Vista St, Mobile, AL 36607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,084

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tarziers Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    260 Siena Vista St, Mobile, AL 36607
  • 8 Kingsway, Mobile, AL 36608

    $2,400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 Kingsway, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 479 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,669,679

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crane Roberts Brothers TREC

    8 Kingsway, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 2654 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

    $85,250

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2654 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,678

    Last Listing Agent Shep Shepard Barrett Realty

    2654 Ralston Rd, Mobile, AL 36606
  • 8671 Hamilton Bridges Dr S, Mobile, AL 36695

    $199,950

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8671 Hamilton Bridges Dr S, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,253

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nassar IXL Real Estate LLC

    8671 Hamilton Bridges Dr S, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 5509 Topanga Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5509 Topanga Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,789

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Norstedt Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

    5509 Topanga Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2667 Emogene St, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,760

    Last Listing Agent Lawrancia Ratcliff IXL Real Estate LLC

    2667 Emogene St, Mobile, AL 36606
  • /51

    $639,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    231 Rochester Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,854

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Paulk

    231 Rochester Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5717 Post Oak Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,409

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Watson Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    5717 Post Oak Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 6438 Cedar Bend Ct, Mobile, AL 36608

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6438 Cedar Bend Ct, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,436

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Norman Norman Realty, Inc

    6438 Cedar Bend Ct, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 5524 Overlook Rd, Mobile, AL 36618

    $176,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5524 Overlook Rd, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,909

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger Real Broker LLC

    5524 Overlook Rd, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 956 Louise Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    956 Louise Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,379

    Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Paul Carter Agency

    956 Louise Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /29

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6474 Cedar Bend Ct Unit D, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,016

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Pryor Keller Williams Mobile

    6474 Cedar Bend Ct Unit D, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 1670 Woodcock Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1670 Woodcock Ct, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,627

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francia Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    1670 Woodcock Ct, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /30

    $417,506

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5536 Cross Creek Dr, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,054

    Last Listing Agent Madison Reich

    5536 Cross Creek Dr, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    255 Suffolk Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,708

    Last Listing Agent Jared Giddens Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil

    255 Suffolk Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 1813 Larkwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1813 Larkwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,476

    Last Listing Agent ETINYIA STALLWORTH RE/MAX Partners

    1813 Larkwood Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8880 Ohara Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,636

    Last Listing Agent Libby Thompson

    8880 Ohara Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 2629 Wagon Wheel Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2629 Wagon Wheel Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,044

    Last Listing Agent Burt Youngblood Elite Real Estate Mobile

    2629 Wagon Wheel Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2553 Springhill Ave, Mobile, AL 36607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,162

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Moody RE/MAX Partners

    2553 Springhill Ave, Mobile, AL 36607
  • 4008 McGregor Oaks, Mobile, AL 36608

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4008 McGregor Oaks, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,796

    Last Listing Agent Chris Clarke Roberts Brothers TREC

    4008 McGregor Oaks, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4213 Malibar Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,813

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Moore

    4213 Malibar Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2830 Kings Mill Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,860

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pond

    2830 Kings Mill Dr W, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3 Springhill Trace, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,400

    Last Listing Agent Knox McMurphy Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    3 Springhill Trace, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 2305 Burma Hills Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2305 Burma Hills Ct, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,012

    Last Listing Agent MARY DAFFIN JayCo Real Estate LLC

    2305 Burma Hills Ct, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /22

    $172,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4275 Raines Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,791

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hunter Fathom Realty AL, LLC

    4275 Raines Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 3774 Amruth Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3774 Amruth Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,964

    Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    3774 Amruth Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6500 Timbers Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,617

    Last Listing Agent Jay Loper

    6500 Timbers Dr, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    283 Jackson Blvd, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,222

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Rodriguez IXL Real Estate LLC

    283 Jackson Blvd, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 7890 Woodland Hills Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    $227,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7890 Woodland Hills Dr, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,319

    Last Listing Agent Beth Curry Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    7890 Woodland Hills Dr, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 6500 Hillcrest Crossing S, Mobile, AL 36695

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6500 Hillcrest Crossing S, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,745

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Parker Waters Edge Realty

    6500 Hillcrest Crossing S, Mobile, AL 36695
  • /23

    $159,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    552 Tamworth Ct, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,605

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Alidor

    552 Tamworth Ct, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 1045 Cross Gates Place, Mobile, AL 36609

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1045 Cross Gates Place, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,464

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Dees Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    1045 Cross Gates Place, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /9

    $187,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    913 Schaub Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,161

    Last Listing Agent Christine Loh EXIT Realty Promise

    913 Schaub Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home