2,195

Recently Sold Mc Intosh, AL Homes

Section Image
  • 1274 Yale Ct, Mobile, AL 36618

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1274 Yale Ct, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,618

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Keller Williams Mobile

    1274 Yale Ct, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 8132 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8132 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,766

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Edwards EXIT Realty Promise

    8132 Woodland Way, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 7360 Griffice Rd, Mobile, AL 36618

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7360 Griffice Rd, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,938

    Last Listing Agent Patti Thornburg Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    7360 Griffice Rd, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 4450 Bit And Spur Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    $682,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4450 Bit And Spur Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,778

    Last Listing Agent Allison Castle L L B & B, Inc.

    4450 Bit And Spur Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /22

    $186,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    965 Wesley Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,718

    Last Listing Agent Tylesia Pugh Dalton Wade Inc

    965 Wesley Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1437 Regency Oaks Dr E, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,974

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Thies

    1437 Regency Oaks Dr E, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 6701 Dickens Ferry Rd Unit 84, Mobile, AL 36608

    $99,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6701 Dickens Ferry Rd Unit 84, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,363

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Beck Beck Properties Real Estate

    6701 Dickens Ferry Rd Unit 84, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /33

    $184,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3611 Pinewood Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,051

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hamerlinck Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    3611 Pinewood Dr, Eight Mile, AL 36613
  • 7133 5th St, Mobile, AL 36608

    $118,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7133 5th St, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,044

    Last Listing Agent Earline McRae Haney-McDonald Realty, Inc

    7133 5th St, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /69

    $653,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2104 Marchfield Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,632

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stone

    2104 Marchfield Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7271 Carson Rd S, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,561

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio

    7271 Carson Rd S, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 16 Princess Anne Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16 Princess Anne Rd, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,051

    Last Listing Agent Kim Klyce Roberts Brothers TREC

    16 Princess Anne Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7311 Carson Rd S Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,001

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Lee Keller Williams Mobile

    7311 Carson Rd S Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 3405 Rowell Ct, Mobile, AL 36618

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3405 Rowell Ct, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,508

    Last Listing Agent Jeanice Durgin JayCo Real Estate LLC

    3405 Rowell Ct, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 3851 San Juan Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3851 San Juan Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,060

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Ward Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    3851 San Juan Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /27

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1856 Colonial Oaks Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,124

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    1856 Colonial Oaks Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 3521 Stillwood Ln W, Mobile, AL 36608

    $327,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3521 Stillwood Ln W, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,930

    Last Listing Agent Chris King Roberts Brothers TREC

    3521 Stillwood Ln W, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 4558 Brookmoor Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4558 Brookmoor Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,583

    Last Listing Agent DIEP KHANH NGUYEN LPT Realty, LLC.

    4558 Brookmoor Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 1055 Southern Way, Mobile, AL 36609

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1055 Southern Way, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,002

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gautreaux RE/MAX Partners

    1055 Southern Way, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 2773 N Grafhill Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    $207,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2773 N Grafhill Dr, Mobile, AL 36606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,521

    Last Listing Agent Zach Gaines eXp Realty Southern Branch

    2773 N Grafhill Dr, Mobile, AL 36606
  • 766 Galoway Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $216,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    766 Galoway Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,196

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crane Roberts Brothers TREC

    766 Galoway Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4156 Palmdale Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,573

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pond

    4156 Palmdale Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1735 Leroy Stevens Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,205

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Dunham Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    1735 Leroy Stevens Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 4417 Highpoint Blvd, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4417 Highpoint Blvd, Eight Mile, AL 36613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,185

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bush Exit Allstar Realty

    4417 Highpoint Blvd, Eight Mile, AL 36613
  • 54 Turnin Ln, Mobile, AL 36608

    $1,550,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    54 Turnin Ln, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,928

    Last Listing Agent Julia Minto L L B & B, Inc.

    54 Turnin Ln, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /64

    $812,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1116 Bristol Ct, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,539

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Graham Roberts Brothers West

    1116 Bristol Ct, Mobile, AL 36608
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5621 Vista Bonita Dr S, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,636

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    5621 Vista Bonita Dr S, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 6144 Louise Place E, Mobile, AL 36609

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6144 Louise Place E, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,511

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Davis Keller Williams Mobile

    6144 Louise Place E, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 909 Schaub Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    909 Schaub Ave, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,144

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jager RE/MAX Realty Professionals

    909 Schaub Ave, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 612 Marcus Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    $174,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    612 Marcus Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,012

    Last Listing Agent Alan Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    612 Marcus Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • /2

    $124,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Sandy Creek Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $40,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Powers

    0 Sandy Creek Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
  • 275 Hillcrest Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    $304,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    275 Hillcrest Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,472

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Dodaro Azalea Associates PC

    275 Hillcrest Dr, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 1258 Forest Dale Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1258 Forest Dale Dr, Mobile, AL 36618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,660

    Last Listing Agent ETINYIA STALLWORTH RE/MAX Partners

    1258 Forest Dale Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
  • 620 Shenandoah Rd W, Mobile, AL 36608

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    620 Shenandoah Rd W, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,792

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bunting 1702 Real Estate

    620 Shenandoah Rd W, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 324 Judson Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    324 Judson Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,701

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Foster Roberts Brothers TREC

    324 Judson Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 6555 Wesley Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6555 Wesley Dr, Mobile, AL 36608

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,714

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    6555 Wesley Dr, Mobile, AL 36608
  • 0 Howells Ferry Rd Unit 7597126, Semmes, AL 36575

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Howells Ferry Rd Unit 7597126, Semmes, AL 36575

    • Land
    • 30,134 Sq Ft
    • $108,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Ladd Roberts Brothers Comm & Prop M

    0 Howells Ferry Rd Unit 7597126, Semmes, AL 36575
  • 5705 Long Meadow Rd, Mobile, AL 36609

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5705 Long Meadow Rd, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,508

    Last Listing Agent Emily Vinson Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    5705 Long Meadow Rd, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 4006 Meadow Wood Curve, Mobile, AL 36609

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4006 Meadow Wood Curve, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,153

    Last Listing Agent Doug Adams Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Cooper & Co

    4006 Meadow Wood Curve, Mobile, AL 36609
  • 6258 Biscayne Cir, Mobile, AL 36609

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6258 Biscayne Cir, Mobile, AL 36609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,029

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Diamond Diamond Properties

    6258 Biscayne Cir, Mobile, AL 36609

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home