12,222

Mc Queeney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $621,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Madrona Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      447 Madrona Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toya Ohlrich Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Don Johnson REALTORS

  • /55

    $575,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    900 Charter Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    INTERIOR PHOTOS DROPPING SATURDAY 5/16!!! *****Buyer incentive!******Home Warranty******Seller offering $20,000 concessions with acceptable offer. ****** All appliances convey***** Enjoy peaceful Hill Country living on 3 private acres with NO HOA! This 2,336 sq ft Tilson home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room-perfect for a home office, study, or additional living space. The spacious

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams New Braunfels

    900 Charter Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /32

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1512 Deer Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Boyet Vortex Realty

    1512 Deer Run Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /25

      Est $855,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2310 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 275 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Owen Texas Property Net

  • /43

    $650,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    2109 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    A modern masterpiece nestled in the heart of Canyon Lake, Texas. This stunning three-bedroom, two-bath home, complete with a dedicated study, offers 2,350 square feet of impeccable design on just over half an acre. Step inside and experience sophisticated living at its finest. An open-concept layout invites you into the spacious living and dining areas, where a wall of windows fills the space

    Philip Becker Becker Properties, LLC

    2109 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /3

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1723 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,537

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1723 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /13

      Est $229,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2751 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      2751 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /41

    $564,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    1512 Neumanns Point, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, highly upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-story home with a versatile flex space in the desirable Meyer Ranch community. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to serene green space with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and functionality. Inside, a bright open-concept layout with 10' ceilings, 8' doors,

    Terre Collins Century 21 River & Ridge

    1512 Neumanns Point, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /19

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1584 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,460

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    1584 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /36

      Est $791,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3012 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Perez-Olivares Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /9

    $524,988

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    1832 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to 1832 Weinacht, a sweet little single-story home nestled in the friendly, close-knit Meyer Ranch community of New Braunfels, TX. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath gem blends the comforts of country living with modern touches - making it the perfect spot for enjoying the peaceful Texas lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a warm family room with a cozy fireplace and large windows that let in plenty of

    Scott Felder Homes Builder
    1832 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /56

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    190 Saddle Ridge, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,854

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wells Wellstone Properties

    190 Saddle Ridge, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /39

      Est $885,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Red Cloud Peak, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1464 Red Cloud Peak, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baltera Real Estate Haus

  • /29

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    39850 Fm 3159, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Ridgetop Retreat Overlooking Canyon Lake. Welcome to easy Hill Country lake living from this scenic ridgetop retreat overlooking Canyon Lake. Set on 4.38 acres, this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, space, and sweeping panoramic views across the surrounding hills. Recently remodeled inside and out, the 1,632 sq ft home blends modern comfort with relaxed lake life

    Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

    39850 Fm 3159, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1844 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,754

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1844 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • 2085 Holland Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Est $1,208,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2085 Holland Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2085 Holland Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Browning Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

  • /11

    $537,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    1823 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX NULL

    The Elgin Floorplan located in master planned community Meyer Ranch. A stunning single-story home that sits on a greenbelt, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 2 car garage and 2,483 sq of spacious and comfortable living. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting entryway, with high ceilings that adds a touch of elegance. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the family

    Scott Felder Homes Builder
    1823 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX NULL
  • /19

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1518 Bolognese, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,334

    Last Listing Agent Charlotta Yearwood eXp Realty

    1518 Bolognese, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /43

      Est $921,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3217 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janie Macredie Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,

  • /46

    $825,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft

    1186 Diretto Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to 1186 Diretto in the highly desirable Vintage Oaks community, where privacy, space, and Hill Country charm come together on 1.46 acres. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to a serene greenbelt, this Perry Home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find high ceilings, arched entryways, art

    Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1186 Diretto Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 315 Flintstone Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    315 Flintstone Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 14,161 Sq Ft
    • $209,166 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Atwood ERA Experts

    315 Flintstone Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /60

      Est $760,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1782 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1782 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 296 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Campbell Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

  • /15

    $600,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    1342 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this stunning single-story home offering 2,982 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this layout delivers comfort, flexibility, and style for modern family living. Every bedroom features a walk-in closet, ensuring ample storage and personal space for everyone. The home?s inviting study is located at the front?perfect for working from

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    1342 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1057 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $138,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,094

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Galvez Global Realty Group

    1057 Provence Place, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /25

      Est $620,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1787 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1787 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Overson JPAR New Braunfels

  • /27

    $572,227

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1531 Esser Crossing, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    OPEN HOUSE DATES: May 16th and 23rd 1-3 pm. Meyers Ranch subdivision in New Braunfels Ashton Woods home! This 4-bed, 3.5-bath home features an office, two living areas, a 3-car garage, and an oversized driveway. Upgraded kitchen with large sink, custom pot-and-pan wall, gas stove, and big island. Recently replaced the stove. Living room includes custom stone accent wall. Enjoy a large covered

    Melissa Cassel Realty Nation

    1531 Esser Crossing, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /30

    $449,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1614 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,631

    DRB Homes Meyer Ranch - Enclave

    1614 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /34

      Est $660,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1617 Mountain Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shalyn McCumber Bramlett Partners

  • /12

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $178,571 per Acre

    0 Bordeaux Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Discover the ultimate Hill Country lifestyle by owning a stunning 1-acre lot in Vintage Oaks. This prestigious community boasts world-class amenities that rival any four-star vacation spot, from the Olympic-sized pool and Lazy River to the Tuscan-style Clubhouse and Fitness Club. Imagine building your dream home on this picturesque lot, surrounded by rolling hills and native flower gardens. With

    Cesar Calderon Mira Properties

    0 Bordeaux Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /39

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6048 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Grove PIONEER REALTY PARTNERS, LLC

    6048 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /51

      Est $858,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Split Mountain, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1905 Split Mountain, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Collins Magnolia Realty

  • /7

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $105,563 per Acre

    1642 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Dreaming of building a custom home? Come see what TX. Hill Country has to offer in the master-planned community of Vintage Oaks. Feel welcomed the moment you arrive with its Tuscan-inspired entrance, and explore the neighborhood in awe, as each home yields an abundance of character. Your homesite is a blank canvas that offers a gentle upward gradient. No time to get away? Have a staycation in

    Carla Bailey JPAR San Antonio

    1642 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /27

    $549,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1921 Pining St, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,857

    Highland Homes Meyer Ranch

    1921 Pining St, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /48

      Est $808,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Oyster Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      121 Oyster Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

  • /58

    $1,100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft

    265 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    Stunning home in the highly sought-after Overlook at River Crossing, perfectly positioned on the 11th fairway of River Crossing Golf Club. Enjoy exceptional privacy and breathtaking golf course views from the expansive 1,100 sq. ft. stained concrete covered patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Enjoy your own private putting green and unwind after a long day in the hot tub. This

    Mary Hernandez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    265 Fossil Hills Loop, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • 1535 Terrys Gate, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    $517,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1535 Terrys Gate, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,608

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1535 Terrys Gate, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /24

      Est $429,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Charter Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      390 Charter Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 269 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Standley Premier Hill Country Properties

  • /21

    $390,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    3656 Victory Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    This thoughtfully designed home offers a perfect blend of functionality and modern living, ready for its next owner. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen combines style and functionality with granite countertops, a large center island, a classic subway tile

    Priscilla Fitzpatrick Real Broker, LLC

    3656 Victory Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • 2239 Longs Peak, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2239 Longs Peak, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $99,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alvarez eXp Realty, LLC

    2239 Longs Peak, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /28

      Est $162,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Rockport Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      162 Rockport Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Trueblood Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home