12,222

Mc Queeney, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $469,500

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    1642 Ranch House, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    This beautiful fully furnished, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom, two-story home offers a spacious layout with stunning tile floors throughout the kitchen and living area, and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. Downstairs there is an additional office. The large master suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the flexible upper landing can be used as a playroom or office. The home features a fully fenced,

    Brandy Fitzgerald Bray Real Estate Group

    1642 Ranch House, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /36

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    112 Sunrise Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,666

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lynch Core 35 Realty

    112 Sunrise Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /30

      Est $477,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1624 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage, LLC

  • /29

    $1,090,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft

    611 Parkview Place, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to 611 Parkview Place, a stunning new construction home located on a private cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after community of Mountain Springs Ranch. Scheduled for completion in Q3 2026, this thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers 3,762 square feet of elevated living space with a builder's warranty included. The open-concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday

    Andrea Pogue Penny B Properties

    611 Parkview Place, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /82

    $1,985,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2329 Lombardy, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,693

    Last Listing Agent Michael Flinn RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    2329 Lombardy, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /7

      Est $310,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      2367 Grandview Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2367 Grandview Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rutten C R Phoenix Real Estate

  • /27

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    3658 Copper Willow, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Copper Canyon master planned community offers this immaculately maintained DR Horton 3 bedroom 2 bath 1672 square foot home that is like brand new. The builder warranty transfers. Features gas cooking, gas heating, granite countertops, large kitchen island tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Neighborhood has a community park, pool, sports courts an walking trails. Easy access to 281

    Jeanette Rachuig BHHS PenFed Realty

    3658 Copper Willow, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /32

    $598,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2317 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,606

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rivera Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2317 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /60

      Est $845,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Brykerwood, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      162 Brykerwood, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nova Stephenson Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /19

    $224,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $156,993 per Acre

    1629 Angolo, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    GORGEOUS LARGER ACREAGE IN VINTAGE OAKS! Located in a quiet cul de sac this property offers great privacy and amazing backyard views! Perfect build site for your custom home and beautiful trees throughout the property. Enjoy Vintage Oaks resort-style amenities with pools, lazy river, pavilion with outdoor kitchen, sports courts, fitness center, walking trails, volleyball court and more!

    Viki Wernert Century 21 River & Ridge

    1629 Angolo, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /67

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2561 Stoney Creek Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,946

    Last Listing Agent Kim Clark Keller Williams City-View

    2561 Stoney Creek Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /24

      Est $370,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1632 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

• /22

    $49,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    4527 Chamberlain Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Located in the desirable Hill Country area, 4527 Chamberlain Way, Lot 491, offers approximately 0.5 acres. The land is mostly cleared and includes and existing concrete slab from a prior home, plus electric, water, and septic already on site- making it an excellent option for a new build or investment project. A small storage shed provides added convenience. Enjoy the natural beauty, peaceful

    Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

    4527 Chamberlain Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /9

    $16,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    725 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • $192,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,482

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Rundberg All City San Antonio Registered Series

    725 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /29

      Est $536,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1876 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1876 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $109,457 per Acre

    505 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Located in the highly sought-after Ensenada Shores community, this 1.142-acre vacant lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream primary or weekend home. Nestled within a gated community, residents enjoy access to top-tier amenities, including parks, a community pool, playgrounds, and scenic hike & bike trails—with the trail running right behind this lot! For outdoor enthusiasts, a

    Russell Martinez Res and Ranch LLC

    505 Cielo Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /46

    $319,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6020 Forenoon Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,749

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Cunningham JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    6020 Forenoon Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      32013 Shrubland Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32013 Shrubland Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /28

    $999,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft

    2116 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to 2116 Comal Springs in the highly sought-after Mountain Springs Ranch community. This stunning new construction home by JLP Builders is scheduled for completion in Q3 2026 and showcases a thoughtfully designed, modified Mulberry floor plan with a transitional style that blends timeless elegance with Hill Country charm. Step inside to an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living

    Andrea Pogue Penny B Properties

    2116 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /44

    $652,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1710 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,910

    Last Listing Agent Toni Schramme Classic Hill Country Realty

    1710 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home