12,222

Mc Queeney, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $318,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Springwater, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1158 Springwater, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Sonnenberg Cross Realty LLC

  • /16

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $54,426 per Acre

    628 Angelica Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Located in our most treasured Hill Country Canyon Lake area, this property has one of the most breath taking views.. Nestled away in lovely Las Brisas subdivision with an abundance of amenities to include close proximity to the lake, clubhouse, outstanding community infinity pool(check out pics)nature trails, bike trails, a nature lovers dream. Easy access to New Braunfels, Spring Branch, San

    Tracy Gieck Canyon Lake Golden Rule Realty

    628 Angelica Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 118 Water Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    118 Water Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $185,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    118 Water Oak Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /18

      Est $97,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • Built 1977
      143 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Ellis Keller Williams Heritage

  • /40

    $775,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    929 Moonlight Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    New construction on one point three acres full metal frame 2722 sq. ft of living area, three car garage, gated Community in upscale neighborhood. Spectacular views, large covered patio. An office, a formal Dinning room, kitchen with island and breakfast area. Three bedrooms, and three full bathrooms ( one Jack and Jill). Walk in closets for every bedroom and two walk-in closets in the Master

    Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    929 Moonlight Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /78

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1147 Sapling Spring, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,481

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wefel Keller Williams Heritage

    1147 Sapling Spring, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      311, 319 & 327 Flatrock Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      311, 319 & 327 Flatrock Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Solis Keller Williams Heritage

  • /17

    $585,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $51,770 per Acre

    2700 Hillside Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Rare find!!! 11.3 acres (2 combined lots) of beautiful Texas Hill Country land located in the middle of Texas’ favorite music venues, wineries, Comal River, Guadalupe River, and Canyon Lake. Homesite pad already in place – ready to build with views of Canyon Lake and gorgeous hills and valleys. Electricity is ready at the build site. Trench is in place for city water to the build site. Seasonal

    Lori King HomeSmart

    2700 Hillside Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 760 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    760 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,304

760 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /74

    $1,029,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft

    1700 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    A Tuscan-Inspired Masterpiece in River Crossing! Surrounded by a canopy of centuries-old oaks, this 4,051 sq. ft. single-story home on 1.03 acres redefines Hill Country elegance. From the moment you step through the ornate iron doors, every detail tells a story of craftsmanship and luxury. The stone-and-stucco exterior sets a timeless tone, while inside, sweeping living spaces, brick-inspired

    Mary Hernandez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    1700 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /39

    $731,390 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1124 Portnall Place Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    1124 Portnall Place Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /35

      Est $618,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1820 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $2,699,999

    • Land
    • 73.88 Acres
    • $36,546 per Acre

    360 Kirk Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Rare 75 Acre Rustic Hill Country Ranch with Custom Rock Home - Character & Proximity Hill Country acreage of this size offering privacy and seclusion is increasingly difficult to find in this area. This approximately 75-acre ranch provides an opportunity to own a sizable tract of scenic land while remaining conveniently located approximately 20 minutes from the shops of downtown Bulverde, 35

    Ivor Loebbecke Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    360 Kirk Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /14

    $774,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1720 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,876

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1720 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /31

      Est $404,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Hillcrest Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1682 Hillcrest Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bourgeois Texas Premier Realty

  • /11

    $724,000

    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $110,030 per Acre

    10046 Fm 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Over 6.5 Acres on FM 2673 - Canyon Lake, TX Discover endless possibilities with this 6.5+ acre property located on high-traffic FM 2673 in beautiful Canyon Lake, Texas. This versatile tract offers exceptional potential for commercial or residential development and can be subdivided into 1+ acre lots. The property fronts Ensenada Shores, one of Canyon Lake's most upscale neighborhoods, providing

    Ann Different BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL

    10046 Fm 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /28

    $177,770 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $30,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 398 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Guerrero Keller Williams Heritage

    0 State Highway 46 W, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Westminister Square, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      326 Westminister Square, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Dotson Fathom Realty

  • /35

    $370,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    29546 Lost Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Perched in the desirable Copper Canyon community, this nearly new residence offers an elevated setting paired with thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. Built just two years ago, the home showcases a refined yet comfortable design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features durable luxury vinyl flooring, a light-filled living area, and a well-appointed kitchen

    Brian Mylar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    29546 Lost Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /22

    $454,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5907 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,492

    Last Listing Agent Emily Beall Fathom Realty

    5907 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • 5213 Ascot Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Est $114,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Ascot Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      5213 Ascot Ave, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

• /4

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,149 Sq Ft
    • $235,622 per Acre

    743 Ridgehaven St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Vacant improved lot ready for your next build or manufactured/mobile home. This .23-acre property offers city water and electricity already in place, making it a convenient and cost-effective opportunity. Located just minutes from Canyon Lake, enjoy nearby dining, shopping, and the perfect setting for a peaceful weekend getaway. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this lot is ideal for those seeking

    Antonio Espino JPAR San Antonio

    743 Ridgehaven St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /15

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1608 Vintage Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,695

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Orgill Prime Realty Of San Antonio

    1608 Vintage Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      8722 Ashford Lake, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8722 Ashford Lake, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Octavio Javier Singlaterry RE/MAX

  • /37

    $244,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    207 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Hill Country Retreat Near Canyon Lake - Experience the best of Texas Hill Country living at this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the desirable Canyon Lake Mobile Home Estates. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.21-acre lot, this two-story home combines flexibility, comfort, and investment potential in one of the area's most sought-after

    Bryan Ryder JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    207 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 1476 Stahlman Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1476 Stahlman Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $153,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1476 Stahlman Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
    • /26

      Est $586,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Hidden Fox, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1737 Hidden Fox, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /17

    $399,900

    $325K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    1722 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    A relaxing life in the Hill Country is within reach on Paradise Parkway near the Guadalupe River. The stunning hill country views from this property speak for themselves.

    Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    1722 Paradise Pkwy, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /37

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1127 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,145

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gallegos Century 21 Randall Morris

    1127 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /25

      Est $432,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1658 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /4

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $135,000 per Acre

    708 Royal Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Build your dream home in the beautiful Texas Hill Country on this spacious lot located at 708 Royal Oaks Dr in Canyon Lake, Texas! Nestled in a peaceful and established neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Enjoy Mature trees, scenic surroundings, and easy access to Canyon Lake, Boat ramps, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment.

    Robert Massey Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    708 Royal Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $16,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    717 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • $192,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,482

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Rundberg All City San Antonio Registered Series

    717 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /29

      Est $466,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1637 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1637 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage, LLC

  • /33

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $130,952 per Acre

    189 Campbell Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    Welcome to your new 1.26 Acre lot in the serene Woodlands. This lot is ready for your forever home, and has much to offer. You have lots of mature, hardwood, trees. You are only moments from from Canyon Lake for your outings for restaurants and shopping and close to the Canyon Lake Golf Club. NO HOA! This lot will offer you peace and space for what you need. Don't miss out on your opportunity to

    Julie Nguyen Option One Real Estate

    189 Campbell Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /18

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1043 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thompson Rogers Realty Group, LLC

    1043 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    • /28

      Est $795,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Stagecoach Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2123 Stagecoach Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Craig RE/MAX

  • /6

    $29,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • $273,148 per Acre

    320 Lexington Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    ***SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE*** Easy build lot in Scenic Heights on the South Side of Canyon Lake. Lot has been cleared with water and power at the street. No mobile homes and a 600 sq ft minimum build size. Minutes to several county boat ramps, Cranes Mill Marina and Comal Park.

    James Crisp BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL

    320 Lexington Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /52

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    632 Copper Rim, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,629

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stanford Magnolia Realty

    632 Copper Rim, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /26

      Est $404,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Ferien MacHen, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1430 Ferien MacHen, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home