20,605

Homes in ZIP Code 78501

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Jasmine floor plan seamlessly blends modern living with timeless elegance! The 2-story home offers a spacious 1,784 sq ft of living space, with a total of 2,292 sq ft including the garage and outdoor areas. Inside, you'll find an inviting open concept design connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen island is perfect for casual meals or lively gatherings, with a corner

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36884055, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1215 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2195246Welcome to your charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home in McAllen, TX! This cozy property features hardwood and tile flooring, a refrigerator, oven, washer, and dryer. With a central location and washer/dryer hookups, this home is perfect for those seeking convenience and comfort. Available for rent starting May 1st, 2026 at $1300/month. Don't miss out on

    (430) 226-4090

    1215 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2120 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,875

    Last Listing Agent Sameer Suresh Dhansinghani Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2120 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /21

      Est $248,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1316 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /24

    $261,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Paloma Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Paloma boasts a stunning living space of 1,496 sq. ft., designed to cater to the needs of modern-day families. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With tile flooring throughout the open-concept layout, the Paloma offers a seamless fusion of style and functionality. The primary bathroom features a spacious closet and a vanity sink upgrade to add a touch of

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36884005, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /14

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1016 E Daffodil Unit 208, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 1016 Daffodil, your new home in McAllen, TX! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with a refrigerator, stove/oven, and stunning granite countertops. The master bedroom comes with its own private bathroom, and ceiling fans are installed

    (956) 672-6601

    1016 E Daffodil Unit 208, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /7

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    130 E Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $371,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,340

    Last Listing Agent Monica (Jayne) Hernandez Texas Premier Realty

    130 E Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /12

      Est $289,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 N 17th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2613 N 17th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    5117 W Hackberry Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    THIS IS THE ONE YOU'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! NOT just another 5bd/3.5bth—it's your escape hatch from ordinary. Step inside to sun-drenched open living that flows into a chef's kitchen (hello, granite counters & stainless steel everything). The downstairs master? Pure sanctuary vibes with your own private sauna because adulting is hard and you deserve it. 4 more oversized bedrooms mean room for

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    5117 W Hackberry Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /13

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4208 La Vista Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease 4208 La Vista in McAllen, TX offers a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment with an open floor plan and hardwood floors. The unit includes stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, microwave, and stove/oven, plus a washer and dryer. Enjoy central AC, ceiling fans, modern fixtures, and a master bath. Covered parking is provided and lawn care is included.

    (956) 634-0127

    4208 La Vista Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2209 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,817

    Last Listing Agent Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    2209 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /17

      Est $269,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1517 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /16

    $254,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    San Luis Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    This single-story home is proof you don’t have to sacrifice comfort and luxury for easy-care living. Offering 1,443 sq. ft. of living space, the San Luis counts with three great-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms including the master suite with a walk-in closet, views over the backyard, and a stylish master bath offering a spacious vanity sink and a shower. Both the guest bedrooms have easy access

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36883899, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    84 E La Vista Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2497360Welcome to your dream 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in McAllen, TX! This unit boasts a spacious fenced yard, security cameras, and a carport for 2 vehicles. Enjoy modern amenities like a washer/dryer in unit, central heating, and a fully equipped kitchen. Pet-friendly for cats and small dogs. Close to parks and wired for internet. Don't miss out on this amazing

    (956) 997-9894

    84 E La Vista Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2316 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,543

    Last Listing Agent AMADA RODRIGUEZ Re/Max Elite

    2316 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /28

      Est $526,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1400 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /23

    $283,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Iris Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    Introducing the Iris floor plan - the perfect blend of comfort and style for families! With 1,821 sq ft of living space and a total area of 2,303 sq ft, this 2-story home is designed to impress. Step inside to enjoy the open-concept layout that maximizes space and natural light. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms provide privacy and tranquility. The primary suite boasts a spacious bathroom with a large walk-in

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36884051, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • 1316 E. Camellia-1

    1316 E Camellia Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease 1316 E. CAMELLIA offers a modern 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath apartment in McAllen, TX. The open floor plan features a living room, master bath and walk-in closet, plus stainless appliances—refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave. Convenience is enhanced with an included washer and dryer, ceiling fans, central AC, and covered parking. The gated subdivision

    1316 E. Camellia-1

    (956) 696-4345

    1316 E Camellia Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /17

    $198,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    109 Chicago St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,407

    Last Listing Agent Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    109 Chicago St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /27

      Est $220,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2108 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /23

    $255,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Marigold Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Marigold floor plan offers single level living with a contemporary and efficient design. This home provides an open concept kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage, all within 1,483 sq. ft. Enjoy a home that offers open concept living at its best. Upon entry, you will find an entrance hallway leading to two ample bedrooms and a connected bathroom. Then you will discover the

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36883952, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2109 Kerria Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2289370Welcome to your cozy and modern 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located at 2109 Kerria Ave in McAllen, TX. This pet-friendly unit features laminate flooring, central heating, and a washer/dryer in unit. Enjoy the convenience of a carport and nearby parks, swimming pool, and cable-ready amenities. Available for rent at $900/month, utilities included. Don't miss out on

    (956) 633-5905

    2109 Kerria Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    604 S 11th St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $871,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,227

    Last Listing Agent Leonardo Sanchez Re/Max Elite

    604 S 11th St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /8

      Est $134,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Booker t Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1704 Booker t Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /18

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    501 Larkspur Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established, tree-lined McAllen neighborhood—just 2 minutes from H-E-B and 10th & Nolana. A courtyard-style private patio—perfect for morning coffee—leads you inside, where a beautifully remodeled kitchen becomes the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a large island. Paneled glass doors lead to a walk-in pantry, and laundry

    Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    501 Larkspur Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /4

    $600 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    809 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

    Compact Space. Big Exposure. Prime commercial office space available on busy Ware Rd in McAllen! This office is located inside a high-traffic laundromat, giving your business built-in daily exposure & customer traffic. Features include a large front display window plus a convenient service-style window. Perfect for a tax office, insurance agency, beauty services, cell phone/accessory shop,

    (956) 305-1563

    809 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /38

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3301 N 33rd St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,124

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    3301 N 33rd St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /9

      Est $180,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 S 9th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      508 S 9th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /10

    $333,000

    $34K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    1315 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Introducing Enclave Jackson, McAllen’s newest gated subdivision featuring striking contemporary architecture and thoughtfully designed homes. This community offers three distinctive models — The Altus, The Terris, and The Celtus — each designed with modern curb appeal, functional layouts, and high-quality finishes. Ideally located in the heart of McAllen, these homes provide convenient access to

    Yessenia Garcia Winners Circle

    1315 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    84 E La Vista Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2497361Welcome to your new home at 3801 La Vista Avenue in McAllen, TX! This 2 bed, 2 bath apartment offers modern amenities including a refrigerator, washer/dryer, and fenced yard. Enjoy the convenience of a carport, security cameras, and being near parks. Pets welcome. Don't miss out on this gem for $1100/month!

    (956) 997-9136

    84 E La Vista Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3403 N 41st Ln, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,112

    Last Listing Agent Gregorio Resendez Big Realty

    3403 N 41st Ln, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /7

      Est $162,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2808 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /4

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Bluebonnet Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Bluebonnet is a thoughtfully designed single-story home in our Haven Home Collection that blends comfort, efficiency, and modern elegance into a beautifully livable retreat. With 1,593 sq. ft. of living space and a spacious 2-car garage, the Bluebonnet offers a smart, open layout ideal for downsizers, young professionals, and families seeking a home that feels both refined and manageable.

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 39683372, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /16

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3704 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st month free with 13 month leaseIntroducing 3704 Ventura, a brand new construction apartment located in the vibrant city of McAllen, TX. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features modern fixtures, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors throughout. With an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, this apartment offers a comfortable living space for residents. Enjoy

    (956) 395-3468

    3704 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    409 Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,905

    Last Listing Agent Mary Trevino Wounded Warrior Realty, Llc

    409 Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /15

      Est $200,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Westway Ct, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2608 Westway Ct, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $295,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    2504 Pecan Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Large home located in the center of Mcallen. This home features 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. Newly remodeled 2nd floor with 2 large master bedrooms and walk in closets. Large yard with beautiful mature trees. Call now for your appointment.

    Leonardo Sanchez Re/Max Elite

    2504 Pecan Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /8

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    503 N 11th St Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 503 N. 11th Street, a gem nestled in the heart of McAllen, TX. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers a blend of comfort and style. The unit features a spacious open floor plan, accentuated by vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance. The living room is a perfect space for relaxation or entertaining,

    (956) 696-4231

    503 N 11th St Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /23

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1003 N 40th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,936

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Betancourt Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1003 N 40th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /14

      Est $198,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 N 26th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2512 N 26th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home