23,258

Homes in ZIP Code 78577

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $154,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    521 E Sherrye Ln, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this recently remodeled and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Pharr, Texas, offering a clean, modern feel and a highly functional layout. Inside, enjoy fresh finishes, neutral tones, and updated flooring that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Each bedroom is

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 597-7657

    521 E Sherrye Ln, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Fully furnished and move-in ready, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath rental at 1303 W Heritage Dr in Pharr, TX offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with a functional layout, each spacious bedroom features its own private bathroom—ideal for privacy and flexibility. The home comes fully equipped with stylish furnishings, appliances, and everyday essentials, making it

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 672-7627

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /12

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    405 S 23rd St, Hidalgo, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,908

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Mendiola Ursa Real Estate

    405 S 23rd St, Hidalgo, TX 78537
    • /23

      Est $445,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1001 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /26

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    3203 S Dominique St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Step into modern comfort and thoughtful design in this beautifully built 2023 home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a private junior suite ideal for multi-generational living or guests, this home was designed with flexibility in mind. High ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, airy feel, while the chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops flows seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 374-2550

    3203 S Dominique St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /29

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5000 N Jackson Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

    Luxurious living spaces designed to combine comfort with a sense of community. Located in the heart of the city, we provide thoughtfully crafted residences and shared spaces that inspire connection and collaboration. Our mission is to create a place where luxury meets purpose, enhancing everyday living and fostering a thriving community spirit.Why choose us - We seamlessly blend luxury,

    Trails on Jackson

    (956) 758-5372

    5000 N Jackson Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /20

    $149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    809 W Villa St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,170

    Last Listing Agent Javier Gonzalez Fox Real Estate Pros

    809 W Villa St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /9

      Est $157,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      7617 E Sherrye Ln, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7617 E Sherrye Ln, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /25

    $199,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    325 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Beautiful golf course home located in the desirable Plantation subdivision in Pharr, Texas! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers breathtaking views of the golf course and a peaceful lake right from your backyard. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the spacious patio and terrace overlooking the water and lush fairways. The backyard setting is truly one of the

    Agent Photo

    Julian Ayala

    Keller Williams Realty RGV

    (956) 591-8515

    325 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    705 W Bronze Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    PERFECT SPACIOUS 2BD/2BATH UNIT. CLOSE TO NOLANA AND EASILY ACCESSIBLE TO EXPRESSWAY 281. CABLE READY AND SECURITY SYSTEM ALARM READY UNITS. CERAMIC TILE FLOORING WITH HIGH DECORATIVE CEILINGS AND GRANITE COUNTERS. COMPLETE WITH REFRIGERATOR, STOVE WITH OVEN/FANHOODS, WASHER AND DRYER. CALL TO VIEW TODAY!!!!

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Ontiveros

    Nexthome Rgv Realty

    (956) 395-3738

    705 W Bronze Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    912 E Brady Cir, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,851

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Olivarez Hch Realty

    912 E Brady Cir, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 W Ridge Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

      • Built 2002
      1612 W Ridge Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222 Days On Market

  • /19

    $129,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    600 E Bell Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Move-in ready and fully furnished, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,and style. Enjoy a hassle-free living experience from day one. Just bring your clothes and settle right in! This cute andinviting home is located in a well-established neighborhood. Just minutes from the expressway andBusiness 83, making commuting and daily errands quick and easy.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 955-6982

    600 E Bell Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /55

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1701 W Sioux Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

    Jackson Place Apartments, Rio Grande Valley's newest and most sought after address! With our GREAT location, you'll enjoy being minutes away from the best shopping and dining in the area! Jackson Place boasts spacious and cutting edge 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes with amenities second to none. From our Stainless Steel Appliance Package and Full-Size Washer and Dryer to your Brand New

    Jackson Place Apartment Homes

    (956) 305-0856

    1701 W Sioux Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    409 W Flores St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,100

    Last Listing Agent Liz Mercado Big Realty

    409 W Flores St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /27

      Est $351,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      5412 N Robin Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5412 N Robin Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /23

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5402 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577

    Townhome for Rent OR Sale!!!! Discover modern living at Cascades Townhomes in Pharr, Texas. This newly constructed townhome featuring an open concept, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a study/office space. Townhome is located in a gated community and offers contemporary design, spacious interiors, gourmet kitchen, and private outdoor patio space on the second floor. Enjoy 24/7 security gated

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 695-3076

    5402 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    705 W Bronze Dr Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577

    Perfect spacious 2bd/2bath unit. Close to Nolana and easily accessible to Expressway 281. Cable ready and security system alarm ready units. Ceramic tile flooring with high decorative ceilings and granite counters. Complete with refrigerator, stove with oven/fanhoods, washer and dryer. Call to view today!!!!

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Ontiveros

    Nexthome Rgv Realty

    (956) 450-6909

    705 W Bronze Dr Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3615 Yvette Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,339

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Martinez Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3615 Yvette Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /15

      Est $281,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      5120 N Huisache Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5120 N Huisache Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /25

    $239,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5401 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to 5401 N Crown Point in Pharr, TX 78577 – located in the exclusive gated community of The Cascades! These beautiful luxury townhomes offer 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office space, perfect for working from home. Enjoy an open-concept layout featuring a stunning kitchen island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—ideal for entertaining. Step out

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 405-7279

    5401 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /33

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    703 W Nolana Loop, Pharr, TX 78577

    MONARCH APARTMENTS. LEVEL UP YOUR LIFESTYLE.Just as the Monarch finds its perfect destination after a long journey, you've found your place to land. At Monarch Apartments, we've created a sanctuary in Pharr, Texas, designed for those who value both high-end style and the freedom to explore. ELEVATE YOUR LIFESTYLEOur meticulously designed studios, one, and two-bedroom

    Monarch Apartments

    (844) 875-7154

    703 W Nolana Loop, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /15

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 202, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,502

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Serratos Big Realty

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 202, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /26

      Est $251,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 N Ebony St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4913 N Ebony St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 304, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this fully furnished, move-in ready condo located in the desirable Plantation South Subdivision of Pharr, TX. Just 8 miles from the Pharr International Bridge, you'll have easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and local hospitals. This recently remodeled unit has been completely updated and includes: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Elevator access - 1 Covered parking space - Quartz

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 449-0441

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 304, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577

Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 420-6788

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    201 E Sam Houston Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $558,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Kandii Meadows Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    201 E Sam Houston Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /11

      Est $238,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      5005 N Dodger, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5005 N Dodger, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 604, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this fully furnished, move-in ready condo located in the desirable Plantation South Subdivision of Pharr, TX. Just 8 miles from the Pharr International Bridge, you'll have easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and local hospitals. This recently remodeled unit has been completely updated and includes: - 2 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Elevator access- 1 Covered parking

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 276-6444

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 604, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /29

    Starting at $774 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    701 N Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Centrally located in Pharr, Texas, our apartment home community has an irresistible combination of affordability and convenience. With easy access to State Highway 2 and Interstate 69C, commuting to your favorite shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment venues will be a breeze. If being outdoors is part of your routine, there are ample public parks close by. We offer spacious one bedroom

    Sunset Terrace Senior Village

    (956) 996-8053

    701 N Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /11

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1008 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,751

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    1008 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /16

      Est $229,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 S Hibiscus St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2313 S Hibiscus St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /25

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    1801 S Erica St, Pharr, TX 78577

    This incredible 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Nestled in a desirable gated community, it features a spacious custom kitchen, a grand primary suite with a fully remodeled en suite bath, and three generously sized secondary bedrooms. Enjoy elegant touches throughout, including crown molding, a beautiful iron staircase railing, and brand-new custom-built metal

    Agent Photo

    Lilibet Cantu

    Radiant Realty Services

    (956) 395-3467

    1801 S Erica St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 452-0276

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /13

    $137,143 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1229 S Canna St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,757

    Last Listing Agent Miki McCarthy My Real Estate Company Inc

    1229 S Canna St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 S Cage Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1977
      3310 S Cage Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /26

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    811 Gabriella Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Move-in ready and beautifully remodeled, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring tile flooring throughout, neutral designer colors, updated fixtures, and a seamless flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining.The upgraded kitchen is the heart of

    Agent Photo

    Derrick Galvan

    Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    (956) 567-9321

    811 Gabriella Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /35

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3705 Fairmont Ave Unit A, Pharr, TX 78577

    1st month free with 13 month leaseWelcome to 3705 FAIRMONT in Pharr, TX! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment is perfect for those seeking a pet-friendly living space with high ceilings and vaulted ceilings. Enjoy the convenience of ceiling fans, a stove/oven, refrigerator, and washer & dryer included in the unit. Located in a gated subdivision, tenants will

    (956) 403-6236

    3705 Fairmont Ave Unit A, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    807 S Diplomat Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,663

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cervantes Keller Williams Realty RGV

    807 S Diplomat Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /22

      Est $171,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 N Esperanza St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      714 N Esperanza St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home