56

Recently Sold Homes in 98557

Section Image
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    117 W Oak St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,566

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Spivey Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    117 W Oak St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /2

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 9, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Meierhofer Northfork Realty

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 9, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /40

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    90 Aspen Ln, Mc Cleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,641

    Last Listing Agent Amber Warren CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    90 Aspen Ln, Mc Cleary, WA 98557
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 20, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Christensen Better Properties Grays Harbor

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 20, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /38

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    300 N Summit Rd, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 7,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,641

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hjelm Capitol Real Estate LLC

    300 N Summit Rd, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    32 Lynch Rd, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,392

    Last Listing Agent Amber Eaden COMPASS

    32 Lynch Rd, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /33

    $84,999

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 50, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dane Johnston LISTINGS.COM

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 50, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /26

    $369,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    122 S 8th St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,625

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gordham Keller Williams South Sound

    122 S 8th St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    162 Summit Place Dr, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,441

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ulakovich Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    162 Summit Place Dr, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /27

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 13, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Warne CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 13, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 23, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Edwards John L. Scott Lacey

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 23, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    215 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,288

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Champ Oly Pen Real Estate

    215 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    218 Cottonwood Ct, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,853

    Last Listing Agent Drew Helms eXp Realty

    218 Cottonwood Ct, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    412 S 3rd St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,206

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gerrits Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    412 S 3rd St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /36

    $392,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    218 S 5th St, Mc Cleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,271

    Last Listing Agent Paul McLain RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    218 S 5th St, Mc Cleary, WA 98557
  • /10

    $122,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    441 Elma Hicklin Rd W, McCleary, WA 98557

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $50,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bull Demers John L. Scott CNT

    441 Elma Hicklin Rd W, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    420 S 1st St, Mc Cleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,396

    Last Listing Agent Jami Downing Abbey Realty Inc

    420 S 1st St, Mc Cleary, WA 98557
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    135 Wildcat Dr, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,115

    Last Listing Agent Kalvin Hargrave Capitol Real Estate LLC

    135 Wildcat Dr, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /14

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    313 S 2nd St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,601

    Last Listing Agent Leon Potter First Harbor Real Estate, Inc.

    313 S 2nd St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    718 Evergreen Place, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,694

    Last Listing Agent Debora Wood Price & Price Realty, Inc. PS

    718 Evergreen Place, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /12

    $158,125

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    27 Foreman Rd, Elma, WA 98557

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $79,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,187

27 Foreman Rd, Elma, WA 98557
  • /40

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    422 S 2nd St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,691

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnson eXp Realty

    422 S 2nd St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /39

    $307,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    116 S 6th St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,404

116 S 6th St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1513 Washington 8, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Briddle Jr Premier Real Estate Partners

    1513 Washington 8, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /38

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    382 E Buck St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,841

    Last Listing Agent J-Lyn Glenn City Realty Inc.

    382 E Buck St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 30, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Osorio CENTURY 21 Price Right

    778 Elma McCleary Rd Unit 30, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /38

    $429,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    214 Cottonwood Ct, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,513

    Last Listing Agent Joe Symonette eXp Realty

    214 Cottonwood Ct, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    409 W Oak St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,547

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hegberg Wilcox Real Estate

    409 W Oak St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /32

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    113 Summit Place Dr, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,980

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lisa Schorn Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    113 Summit Place Dr, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    414 S Main St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,155

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nimick John L. Scott, Inc.

    414 S Main St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    412 S 2nd St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Warne CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    412 S 2nd St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    429 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brady BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    429 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1648 N 4th St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,405

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simmons BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    1648 N 4th St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /23

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    317 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,218

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dickson Elite Properties

    317 W Pine St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    627 W Camas Ct, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,030

    Last Listing Agent Paul Strawn Riley Jackson Real Estate Inc.

    627 W Camas Ct, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /24

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    130 Summit Loop, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,463

    Last Listing Agent Barb Furman Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    130 Summit Loop, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    519 W Ash St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,989

    Last Listing Agent Peter Bradrick Keller Williams West Sound

    519 W Ash St, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /30

    $820,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    89 Aspen Ln, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,448

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Ashline Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    89 Aspen Ln, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    34 Marissa Ln, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kunkel Jr. eXp Realty

    34 Marissa Ln, McCleary, WA 98557
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    324 W Oak St, McCleary, WA 98557

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,505

    Last Listing Agent Betty Holt Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    324 W Oak St, McCleary, WA 98557

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home