5,489

McCordsville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $328,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      6655 W Odessa Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6655 W Odessa Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Woods Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /35

    $669,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    9059 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 9059 Ambassador Street in McCordsville. This charming 5-level split home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 well-appointed bathrooms, a flex room, a lower level living room, a covered veranda, a partial basement, a 3-car garage, and so much more! The open-concept living space creates seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family areas, making

    Jennifer Mencias M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.

    9059 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8909 N White Tail Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,747

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Paige AMR Real Estate LLC

    8909 N White Tail Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /61

      Est $368,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      6832 N Lufkin Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6832 N Lufkin Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Vatnsdal F.C. Tucker Company

  • /14

    $539,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456+ Sq Ft

    Weston Plan at Colonnade, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Designed for effortless entertaining, the Weston features an open-concept kitchen and a soaring two-story great room. A first-floor primary suite adds everyday convenience, while the open loft offers flexible space for relaxing or gathering. Optional dual primary suites provide even more comfort and versatility.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    7055 Belvedere Ln Unit 37110379, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /21

    $339,995

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8700 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    8700 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /28

      Est $303,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      6843 W Odessa Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6843 W Odessa Way, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

  • /35

    $418,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    4106 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 4106 Helm's Mill Drive in McCordsville. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,321 square feet of open-concept living space perfect for today's lifestyle. Key features include: 2.5-car garage Electric fireplace Flex room Owner's en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity The home's open-concept design

    M/I Homes Builder
    4106 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13816 Ambria Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,230

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Trapp The Agency Indy

    13816 Ambria Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /27

      Est $322,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      6319 W Chelmsford Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6319 W Chelmsford Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /11

    $448,990

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    4092 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 4092 Helm's Mill Drive in McCordsville. This impressive 2-story home features 5 bedrooms-including a guest suite on the main level-3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a loft, a 3-car garage, and more! This thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept living space perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The well-planned floorplan

    Jennifer Mencias M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.

    4092 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5502 N Woodside Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,147

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cox United Real Estate Indpls

    5502 N Woodside Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /41

      Est $340,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      6280 W Windsor Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6280 W Windsor Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Phillabaum F.C. Tucker Company

  • /55

    $405,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    Jensen Plan at Hampton Walk - Maple Street Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Jensen by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and flexible design, perfect for modern living. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living spaces, with options for a morning room expansion, a guest suite, or a private study on the main level. The included recreation room adds versatility, while optional features like a dining room, second study, or a 4x16 garage expansion provide additional

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658795, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /4

    $530,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5298 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    5298 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /51

      Est $347,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      6302 W Chelmsford Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6302 W Chelmsford Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Shoemaker F.C. Tucker Company

  • /75

    $412,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    Van Buren Plan at Haven Ponds, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Make your new memories with our Van Buren floor plan. Ranging from 2,923 square feet to 3,309 square feet, this home design can grow with your family. The Van Buren can easily become a 7 bedroom and 5-bathroom home to fit your needs.With 12 elevation options to choose from, your home will have a unique look that is personality packed and worthy of your lifestyle. Garage storage is built into The

    Silverthorne Homes Builder
    4963 Rosie Blvd Unit 36907279, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6036 W Bayfront Shores, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,342

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Peters CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6036 W Bayfront Shores, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /29

      Est $273,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      6360 W Chelmsford Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6360 W Chelmsford Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Bade Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /69

    $510,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    8415 Hidden Meadow Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to 8415 Hidden Meadow Pass in McCordsville, a stunning 2023-built residence that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort. Offering over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this move-in-ready home delivers the ideal balance of sophistication and functionality. At the center of the home is an impressive open-concept kitchen and living area

    Dru Cornett Redfin Corporation

    8415 Hidden Meadow Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /4

    $591,433

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6132 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    6132 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /34

      Est $338,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      7115 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7115 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,300
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Cole eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    Wabash Plan at Gatherings at Aurora, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Wabash is a thoughtfully designed single-story home featuring an open-concept kitchen, breakfast area, and great room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With a first-floor primary suite, main-level laundry, and a spacious three-car garage, this plan blends comfort and convenience for easy living.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    5401 W 700 N Unit 36848985, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9671 Ridgecrest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,289

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gilbert Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    9671 Ridgecrest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /37

      Est $287,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      7110 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7110 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Baxter Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /25

    $594,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    9095 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 9095 Ambassador Street in McCordsville, Indiana, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 2,070 square foot home features an open-concept living space perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining.Key Features: 3 bedrooms including a first-floor owner's suite 2 full bathrooms An open-concept main living area 2,070 square feet of

    M/I Homes Builder
    9095 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /57

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5707 Indiana 234, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,338

    Last Listing Agent Derek Manis F.C. Tucker Company

    5707 Indiana 234, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /29

      Est $297,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      6651 W Irving Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6651 W Irving Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Chain RE/MAX Advanced Realty

  • /25

    $372,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Ashbury Plan at Summerton - Ranch, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This low-maintenance, single-level home offers a spacious open layout shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room that helps to maximize the footprint of the interior. Two bedrooms are located off the foyer, while the luxe owner’s suite is situated privately at the other end of the home. A covered patio makes indoor-outdoor living a breeze.

    Lennar Builder
    5023 Summerton St Unit 36041244, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /22

    $373,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8684 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    8684 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /32

      Est $257,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      7064 N Laredo Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7064 N Laredo Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Tinsley Highgarden Real Estate

  • /36

    $381,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    Brooklyn Plan at Colonnade Cornerstone, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Introducing the Brooklyn, a two-story home that perfectly blends comfort and style. As you step inside, you’ll be greeted by a foyer with a convenient powder room. The first floor is the best of open-concept living: a casual dining area flows to the modern kitchen, a spacious great room, and extends to a covered patio, an ideal spot for outdoor relaxation. A two-car garage offers ample storage

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5701 Arcade Blvd Unit 36664819, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /36

    $444,990

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4105 Murray Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    M/I Homes Helm's Mill

    4105 Murray Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /44

      Est $352,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      7077 N Mesquite Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7077 N Mesquite Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Fahy Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /33

    $398,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330+ Sq Ft

    Fairfax Plan at Hampton Walk - Maple Street Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Fairfax by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for modern living. The open kitchen features a large island with seating, a walk-in pantry, and options for customized morning room configurations or a 2-foot expansion. The family room can be enhanced with window configurations and an optional fireplace. Upstairs, the home includes four bedrooms with

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658799, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /53

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6357 W Cedar Chase Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,368

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6357 W Cedar Chase Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /24

      Est $279,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      6720 W Irving Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6720 W Irving Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Frazier Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /34

    $597,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,690+ Sq Ft

    Winslow Plan at Hampton Walk - Masterpiece Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Winslow by Fischer Homes combines spacious living with thoughtful design. The main level features 10-foot ceilings, with an optional raised ceiling in the family room, which opens to the kitchen and morning room for seamless connectivity. Two flex spaces off the entry foyer offer versatility, while the kitchen boasts an extra-large pantry with an option for a butlers pantry. A covered patio

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658813, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /18

    $314,175

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5369 Austell Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    5369 Austell Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /67

      Est $319,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      6670 W Irving Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6670 W Irving Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Durbin Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home