5,481

McCordsville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6096 Wood Glen Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,911

    Last Listing Agent Merissa Houston Keller Williams Realty

    6096 Wood Glen Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /36

      Est $293,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      7445 Cindy Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7445 Cindy Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Nugent Highgarden Real Estate

  • /51

    $446,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    Wyatt Plan at Hampton Walk - Designer Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Wyatt by Fischer Homes offers a flexible and open design tailored for modern living. The main level features a versatile living or dining space that can be converted into a private study. The open-concept layout connects the family room, morning room, and kitchen, which boasts an expansive island with seating and a large walk-in pantry, with options for a pocket office and pantry or a morning

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658792, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $499,768

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7095 Maidstone Cove, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    7095 Maidstone Cove, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /42

      Est $339,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      7477 N 700 W, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7477 N 700 W, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Krause Crossroads Realty

  • /40

    $453,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    Charles Plan at Hampton Walk - Designer Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Charles by Fischer Homes offers a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas and modern features. The entry foyer welcomes you into the home, leading to an included living room or optional dining area. The two-story family room creates a bright and open centerpiece, seamlessly connecting to the kitchen with an oversized walk-in pantry. The first-floor owners suite features a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658785, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /22

    $373,995

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9385 Gaskin Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    9385 Gaskin Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /31

      Est $228,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      7634 N Center St, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      7634 N Center St, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Bliuc-Haggard New Quantum Realty Group

  • /39

    $608,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,605+ Sq Ft

    Pearson Plan at Hampton Walk - Masterpiece Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Pearson by Fischer Homes offers unparalleled versatility with a design that adapts to your lifestyle. The home features 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and an inviting, open foyer that leads to a two-story family room. The centralized kitchen boasts a large island and pantry, with options for a prep space to enhance functionality. A secondary flex space and a spacious rec room provide

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658807, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,356

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Zamora AXEN Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /64

      Est $369,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      7691 Hanna St, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7691 Hanna St, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Whitesell Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /55

    $382,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    Arthur Plan at Haven Ponds, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Starting at 2,600 square feet, The Arthur is built to please! This Silverthorne Homes floorplan is an excellent option for anyone looking to have a place to retreat to after an evening of fun with friends or family. This four bedroom and two-and-a-half bathroom floorplan with options to add an in-law suite and fifth bedroom is made to easily grow with you if needed.Choose from one of the many

    Silverthorne Homes Builder
    4963 Rosie Blvd Unit 36907268, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /76

    $282,500

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    7074 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,687

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Harris RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    7074 N Lyndhurst Crossing, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /29

      Est $407,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      5696 W Woodview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5696 W Woodview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Pollard CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /35

    $669,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    9059 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 9059 Ambassador Street in McCordsville. This charming 5-level split home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 well-appointed bathrooms, a flex room, a lower level living room, a covered veranda, a partial basement, a 3-car garage, and so much more! The open-concept living space creates seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family areas, making

    Jennifer Mencias M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.

    9059 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9424 Corbett Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

9424 Corbett Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /46

      Est $380,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      5511 W Vistaview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5511 W Vistaview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Andrews Dropped Members

  • /14

    $539,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456+ Sq Ft

    Weston Plan at Colonnade, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Designed for effortless entertaining, the Weston features an open-concept kitchen and a soaring two-story great room. A first-floor primary suite adds everyday convenience, while the open loft offers flexible space for relaxing or gathering. Optional dual primary suites provide even more comfort and versatility.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    7055 Belvedere Ln Unit 37110379, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /11

    $414,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5740 Cloister Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,228

    5740 Cloister Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /61

      Est $383,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      8536 N Crestview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8536 N Crestview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Deno Dropped Members

  • /35

    $418,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft

    4106 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 4106 Helm's Mill Drive in McCordsville. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,321 square feet of open-concept living space perfect for today's lifestyle. Key features include: 2.5-car garage Electric fireplace Flex room Owner's en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity The home's open-concept design

    M/I Homes Builder
    4106 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /48

    $469,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7250 Broadview Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Hampton Walk - Maple Street Collection

    7250 Broadview Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /16

      Est $356,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      5731 W Woodview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5731 W Woodview Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Domokos Unassigned

  • /11

    $448,990

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    4092 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 4092 Helm's Mill Drive in McCordsville. This impressive 2-story home features 5 bedrooms-including a guest suite on the main level-3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a loft, a 3-car garage, and more! This thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept living space perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The well-planned floorplan

    Jennifer Mencias M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.

    4092 Helm's Mill Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /17

    $423,570

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9432 Gaskin Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    9432 Gaskin Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /35

      Est $480,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      8630 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8630 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Morris CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /55

    $405,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    Jensen Plan at Hampton Walk - Maple Street Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Jensen by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and flexible design, perfect for modern living. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living spaces, with options for a morning room expansion, a guest suite, or a private study on the main level. The included recreation room adds versatility, while optional features like a dining room, second study, or a 4x16 garage expansion provide additional

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 36658795, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5282 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5282 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /41

      Est $473,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      8658 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8658 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gigiola Gomez F.C. Tucker Company

  • /75

    $412,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    Van Buren Plan at Haven Ponds, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Make your new memories with our Van Buren floor plan. Ranging from 2,923 square feet to 3,309 square feet, this home design can grow with your family. The Van Buren can easily become a 7 bedroom and 5-bathroom home to fit your needs.With 12 elevation options to choose from, your home will have a unique look that is personality packed and worthy of your lifestyle. Garage storage is built into The

    Silverthorne Homes Builder
    4963 Rosie Blvd Unit 36907279, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /23

    $430,551

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6672 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,129

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaefer White Stag Realty, LLC

    6672 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /46

      Est $356,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      8688 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8688 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dather Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /69

    $510,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    8415 Hidden Meadow Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to 8415 Hidden Meadow Pass in McCordsville, a stunning 2023-built residence that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort. Offering over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this move-in-ready home delivers the ideal balance of sophistication and functionality. At the center of the home is an impressive open-concept kitchen and living area

    Dru Cornett Redfin Corporation

    8415 Hidden Meadow Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /31

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8669 N Deer Crossing Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,525

    Last Listing Agent Cody Jenkins Cedar Tree Realtors

    8669 N Deer Crossing Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /58

      Est $445,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      8667 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8667 N Autumnview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina McLane The Modglin Group

  • /20

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    Wabash Plan at Gatherings at Aurora, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Wabash is a thoughtfully designed single-story home featuring an open-concept kitchen, breakfast area, and great room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With a first-floor primary suite, main-level laundry, and a spacious three-car garage, this plan blends comfort and convenience for easy living.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    5401 W 700 N Unit 36848985, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /28

    $479,995

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5375 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    5375 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /41

      Est $462,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      8694 N Emerald Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8694 N Emerald Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Strange Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /25

    $594,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    9095 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 9095 Ambassador Street in McCordsville, Indiana, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 2,070 square foot home features an open-concept living space perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining.Key Features: 3 bedrooms including a first-floor owner's suite 2 full bathrooms An open-concept main living area 2,070 square feet of

    M/I Homes Builder
    9095 Ambassador St, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /7

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7356 W County Road 600 Rd Unit 12-606, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home