5,481

McCordsville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $528,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    6758 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This quick move-in home is already under construction and will be available in August.Welcome to the Charleston plan, a light-filled retreat designed for easy living. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and a private study ideal for work or hobbies. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered back patio overlooking a peaceful treeline, perfectly positioned on an east-facing homesite for gentle

    Beazer Homes Builder
    6758 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /30

    $439,335

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8802 Alexander Ridge Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Alexander Ridge - Venture

    8802 Alexander Ridge Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /28

      Est $617,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      9965 Mirafield Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9965 Mirafield Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Justus Justus Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $447,510

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    9347 Devonshire Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Walk through the foyer of this single-level home to find two guest bedrooms and a spacious open floorplan where the Great Room, kitchen and nook conveniently meet. A generous covered patio allows for desirable indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. In a private corner is the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet for enhanced living.

    Lennar Builder
    9347 Devonshire Way, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /28

    $384,575

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5022 Astor Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    5022 Astor Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /30

      Est $536,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Redhawk Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6151 Redhawk Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Thompson Resolute Realty

  • /30

    $456,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft

    6206 W 900 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to 6206 W 900 N, a residence recently enhanced with partial flooring replacement and a stylish accent backsplash in the kitchen. The kitchen is further equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a functional kitchen island. Relax by the fireplace, or enjoy the primary bathroom's double sinks and rejuvenating jacuzzi tub. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet,

    Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6206 W 900 N, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /22

    $451,825

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5149 Astor Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    5149 Astor Way, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /37

      Est $558,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      6150 Crossfield Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6150 Crossfield Trail, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Pepmeier F.C. Tucker Company

  • /60

    $448,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    7323 Bailow Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Your Next Chapter Starts Here!Step into a lifestyle of comfort and modern elegance in this stunning, nearly-new Modern Farmhouse. Built in 2025, this home offers the ultimate peace of mind with a transferable builder warranty, ensuring your investment is protected for years to come.From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and stay a while. Inside, the

    Sarah Wagner F.C. Tucker Company

    7323 Bailow Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /29

    $439,995

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8856 Alexander Ridge Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Alexander Ridge - Venture

    8856 Alexander Ridge Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /44

      Est $503,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 Terra Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6133 Terra Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

  • /16

    $448,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    6638 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This quick move-in home is available now.The Hudson plan offers a serene homesite with trees and no backyard neighbors, plus a covered patio for extended outdoor living. Inside, enjoy a dream kitchen with upgraded white staggered cabinetry and stylish hardware included. This thoughtfully designed home blends privacy, comfort, and elegance—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    6638 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /5

    $422,739

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6153 Wainscott Trace, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    6153 Wainscott Trace, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /36

      Est $543,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      6476 Highland Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6476 Highland Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Crouch F.C. Tucker Company

  • /82

    $442,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    5197 Parkhurst Crossing, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to this impeccable 3 BR/3BA ranch in Stillwater of McCord Pointe. Open concept with an appealing floor plan shows a Beautiful Kitchen has an extra large Island, Quartz countertops, Gas Cooktop/Oven, 2nd Oven & Microwave-wall unit, large walk in Pantry. Plenty of space for the Gourmet Cook! Dining Rm opens to a Covered Patio. Great Rm open to Kitchen has Gas Fireplace. Great space for

    Parge June F.C. Tucker Company

    5197 Parkhurst Crossing, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8650 N Springview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,109

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    8650 N Springview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /44

      Est $614,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      9715 Telluride Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9715 Telluride Station, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

  • /54

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    6986 Birmingham Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to this beautiful, former model home in Weavers Landing. This spacious home features 4 generous size bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The full exterior brick wrap and water view in the backyard are excellent value added features to this home. Step into the heart of the home and you will see the openness of the great room and the spacious eat-in kitchen. The well-equipped kitchen has 3cm quartz

    Thomas Nguyen F.C. Tucker Company

    6986 Birmingham Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /3

    $421,930

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7190 Maidstone Cove, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    7190 Maidstone Cove, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /39

      Est $589,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      6362 Briarway Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6362 Briarway Ct, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Billman F.C. Tucker Company

  • /18

    $457,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    Winston Plan at Hampton Walk - Designer Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Winston blends our most sought-after design features into one impressive plan. This two-story home offers a first-floor Owners Suite, a dramatic two-story Family Room, and a spacious optional 3-car garage. Inside, enjoy flexible spaces like a Dining Room that can convert to a Study or Guest Suite, plus a central Kitchen with a generously sized Morning Room. The Owners Suite includes a large

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 37049034, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6496 Treeline Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,605

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    6496 Treeline Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /41

      Est $511,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      6406 Northview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6406 Northview Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green eXp Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $459,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft

    9195 N Coral Reef Rd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    You will love living in Bay Creek at Geist in popular McCordsville close to Geist Lake! This home features a soaring 2-story entryway that opens to family room and large dining room combo all freshly painted with 9 ft ceilings and new lighting * If you love to cook the chef's kitchen has tons of cabinets, granite countertops, center island, all stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, and

    Renee Peek F.C. Tucker Company

    9195 N Coral Reef Rd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /35

    $351,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9696 Parkhurst Crossing, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,206

    Last Listing Agent Dejan Minoski Real Broker, LLC

    9696 Parkhurst Crossing, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /71

      Est $462,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      5898 W Port Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5898 W Port Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia McNerney eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $470,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft

    Carrington Plan at Hampton Walk - Designer Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Carrington offers an integrated 3-car garageand a striking two-story foyer. Designed with flexibility in mind, it features options for a first-floor Study or Guest Suite, and a Rec Room that can convert into a Prep Kitchen, Butlers Pantry, or expanded Family Foyer. The open-concept Kitchen flows into a spacious Family Room and Morning Room, centered around a convenient staircase. Upstairs,

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 37049036, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /25

    $333,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5785 County Road W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Colonnade Townhomes

    5785 County Road W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /50

      Est $343,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      5877 W Nautica Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5877 W Nautica Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /45

    $434,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    5717 Palazzo Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to the Adelaide plan located at 5717 Palazzo Ln, a beautiful single-family home located in the heart of McCordsville built by Beazer Homes. This stunning new construction home features 4 beds and 2.5 baths, offering ample space for comfortable living. The 2,892 sq ft layout includes a spacious living room, a modern kitchen with a large quartz island surrounded by upgraded white

    Erika Frantz Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5717 Palazzo Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5314 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    5314 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /46

      Est $415,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      9329 N Bayland Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9329 N Bayland Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /18

    $454,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909+ Sq Ft

    Liberty Plan at Colonnade, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Liberty two-story single-family plan features a welcoming open-concept layout that’s perfect for hosting friends and family. A large center island anchors the kitchen, offering plenty of space for meal prep and casual dining. Just off the kitchen, the inviting great room keeps the conversation flowing.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    7055 Belvedere Ln Unit 36848762, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /38

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8596 Fawn Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,534

    Last Listing Agent Levi Cromer Trueblood Real Estate

    8596 Fawn Way, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /60

      Est $376,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      9078 N River Chase Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9078 N River Chase Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Manis F.C. Tucker Company

  • /50

    $333,999

    New Construction $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    5799 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    What's Special: North Facing Lot | South Facing Patio | Multi-Gen Suite | Oversized Deck - New Construction - Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Midtown at 5799 CR W 750 N in Colonnade! The first floor offers a private guest bedroom with a full bathroom and a game room perfect for relaxing evenings. On the second floor, enjoy open-concept

    Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

    5799 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /30

    $439,895

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5372 Hill Creek Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Alexander Ridge - Venture

    5372 Hill Creek Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /31

      Est $315,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      5866 W Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5866 W Falling Waters Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barnes F.C. Tucker Company

  • /22

    $381,735

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    9350 Devonshire Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This low-maintenance, single-level home offers a spacious open layout shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room that helps to maximize the footprint of the interior. Two bedrooms are located off the foyer, while the luxe owner’s suite is situated privately at the other end of the home. A covered patio makes indoor-outdoor living a breeze.

    Lennar Builder
    9350 Devonshire Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home