12,393

Homes in ZIP Code 60051

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    31711 N Jennifer Ln, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.1-bath home, perfectly situated in a quiet and desirable neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a grand two-story foyer that sets the tone for the elegance and space found throughout the home. The main level offers a thoughtful and functional layout. To the left, the inviting living room provides a perfect space for relaxing or

    Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    31711 N Jennifer Ln, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2612 S Elmkirk Pkwy, McHenry, IL 60051

    FOR RENT A THREE-BEDROOM HOME BUILT IN 2006. SETTLED ON A SPACIOUS LOT, SIDE DRIVEWAY, QUIET, PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL STREET. HOME IS FRESHLY PAINTED, WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS AND VAULTED CEILING. CENTRAL HEAT, AND AIR. READY TO MOVE IN. TENANT PAYS ALL UTILITIES, LANDLORD PAYS WATER. NICE LOCATION, CLOSE TO PARKS AND CHAIN O'LAKES. NO PETS, NO SMOKING.

    Teresa Slowinski RE/MAX City

    2612 S Elmkirk Pkwy, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /59

    $323,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    32512 Millstone Cir, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,856

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    32512 Millstone Cir, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /22

      Est $231,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Glenwood Ave, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      411 Glenwood Ave, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Mariduena Jennings Realty,Inc.

  • /27

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    1515 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    The current owner refers to this property in the best descriptive way..."Chateau Relaxo"!!! If you think life is too short to not enjoy it to it's fullest-this is the perfect home for you! Fox River front on an excellent stretch of the river near downtown McHenry. The neighborhood is on the walk path to downtown restaurants, bars, shopping and entertainment. Even though the current owner is

    Elizabeth Hunt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1515 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /30

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1010 Osage Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

    Step into vacation style living at this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home in the sought after Oakhurst community of McHenry. Perched high on a beautiful ridge, this is your own private retreat just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy exclusive access to the community's private beach, docks, lush park, basketball court, and year-round neighborhood events. Spend quiet

    Heather Rizzo Bold Faith Real Estate, LLC

    1010 Osage Dr, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /6

    $41,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 40 N Riverdale Dr, Pistakee Highlands, IL 60051

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $141,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Livingston RE/MAX Plaza

    Lot 40 N Riverdale Dr, Pistakee Highlands, IL 60051
    • /27

      Est $541,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 W Ringwood Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3317 W Ringwood Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,750
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /5

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2813 Regner Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    Calling all builders/developers CASH on construction loan offers only, property not inhabitable, fully Gutted, 2000sq ft , only steel structure to save. Architectural plans ready for extension to 8000sf. Double lot, 130 ft of lake front property on best part of Pistakee lake. Build your dream home! Pictures show drawing and visualization of proposed home. Drive by only! Call/email listing agent

    Karolina Suszynski SQUARE 9 PROPERTIES LTD

    2813 Regner Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /22

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2617 Kendall Crossing, McHenry, IL 60051

    Bright and Spacious End Unit in Johnsburg - 3 Bedrooms + Loft, 1504 Sq Ft Plus 3.1 bathrooms. Welcome to this open and inviting 3bedroom end unit featuring 1504 sq ft of comfortable living space plus a versatile loft. The two story living room fills the home with natural light, complemented by hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The large primary bedroom offers a volume ceiling, along

    Jamie Dusthimer Century 21 Integra

    2617 Kendall Crossing, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /25

    $284,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2610 S Thomas Ct, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,152

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

    2610 S Thomas Ct, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /25

      Est $282,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1001 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,750
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Khaled El-Helo The Apartment Source

  • /28

    $356,875

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    3909 Monica Ln Unit 5, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    BRAND NEW END UNIT PRIVATE ENTRANCE 2 BEDS / 2 BATHS RANCH TOWN HOUSE WITH LOOKOUT BASEMENT TO BE BUILT WITH JOHNSBURG SCHOOLS! 6 Plans to Choose from including Three Ranch Style Town Houses and Three Two Story Town Houses by Heartland Real Estate Group. TOWNHOUSE IS LOCATED IN A PLANNED URBAN DEVELOPMENT (PUD) AND IS APPROVED FOR FHA, VA AND CONVENTIONAL FINANCING! Tucked away in a corner of

    Greg Klemstein RE/MAX Plaza

    3909 Monica Ln Unit 5, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    676 Morris Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,617

    Last Listing Agent Shane Crawford REMAX Legends

    676 Morris Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /48

      Est $1,610,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      798 Harrison Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      798 Harrison Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Rossi Priced 2 Sell Realty, Inc

  • /42

    $449,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    32075 Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    SHORT SALE! Come check out this 2025 home featuring 4 bedrooms + LOFT, 2.5 baths and exceptional basement that is ready for your finishing touches. Situated on a CORNER .23 acre lot, you have wide open space and a partially fenced-in yard. TONS of light, open concept living, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring and so much more. 3 car tandem garage is perfect for a

    Mike Nielsen Re/Max Advantage

    32075 Savannah Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2909 Julia Way, Mc Henry, IL 60051

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,698

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Schuldt Keller Williams North Shore West

    2909 Julia Way, Mc Henry, IL 60051
    • /39

      Est $265,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Lilac St, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2503 Lilac St, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Picchi Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /33

    $350,385

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    3907 Monica Ln Unit 4, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    BRAND NEW MIDDLE UNIT 2-STORY 3 BEDS / 2.1 BATHS LOOKOUT BASEMENT TOWN HOUSE AVAILABLE WITH JOHNSBURG SCHOOLS! 6 Plans to Choose from including Three Ranch Style Town Houses and Three Two Story Town Houses. TOWNHOUSE IS LOCATED IN A PLANNED URBAN DEVELOPMENT (PUD) AND IS APPROVED FOR FHA, VA AND CONVENTIONAL FINANCING! Tucked away in a corner of scenic McHenry county, Remington Grove boasts

    Greg Klemstein RE/MAX Plaza

    3907 Monica Ln Unit 4, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /21

    $263,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32374 N Allegheny Way Unit 112, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,624

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    32374 N Allegheny Way Unit 112, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /20

      Est $485,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 Heather Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5202 Heather Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,500
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Carlson Illinois Discount Realty

  • /67

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,607 Sq Ft

    2401 Fairview Ave, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    CALLING ALL REHABBERS AND CONTRACTORS! CASH BUYERS ONLY! Here is your opportunity to finish this rehab the longtime owner of 44 years has started! Extra large sprawling ranch on oversized 80 X 166 Fox Riverfront lot on a quiet dead end street with million dollar plus homes ($2.7 million list price a few doors away). Second floor addition has been started and we are looking for a serious

    Debi Myslicki Myslicki Real Estate

    2401 Fairview Ave, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /38

    $361,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4205 Jay St, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,693

    Last Listing Agent Larry Fales Re/Max Advantage

    4205 Jay St, Johnsburg, IL 60051
    • /26

      Est $343,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Roberts Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4813 Roberts Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,581 Sq Ft

    2904 Fox Knoll Ct, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    PRICE REDUCTION FOR IMMEDIATE SALE! One-of-a-kind 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom custom home sits on one of the most desirable lots in all of Dutch Creek Estates at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The highly elevated lot is over an acre - The long driveway and covered front porch welcome you to your new private oasis - Once inside a two story foyer greets you and flows in to the large living room with a

    Jamie Carlson Redfin Corporation

    2904 Fox Knoll Ct, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    656 Morris Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,783

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bozza Compass

    656 Morris Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /20

      Est $211,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 S Waterview Ave, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3108 S Waterview Ave, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Sowell Northwest Suburban Real Estate

  • /2

    $538,170

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    3202 Jori Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3202 Jori Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5301 Autumn Way, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,086

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Savage Brokerocity Inc

    5301 Autumn Way, Johnsburg, IL 60051
    • /16

      Est $216,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Highland Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 S Highland Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Baird Warner

  • /46

    $307,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3920 Monica Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    BRAND NEW END UNIT PRIVATE ENTRANCE 2 BEDS / 2 BATHS RANCH TOWN HOUSE TO BE BUILT WITH JOHNSBURG SCHOOLS! 5 Plans to Choose from including one Ranch Style Townhome and Three Two Story Town Houses. TOWNHOUSE IS LOCATED IN A PLANNED URBAN DEVELOPMENT (PUD) AND IS APPROVED FOR FHA, VA AND CONVENTIONAL FINANCING! Tucked away in a corner of scenic McHenry county, Remington Grove boasts quality new

    Greg Klemstein RE/MAX Plaza

    3920 Monica Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /33

    $310,315

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3828 Monica Ln Unit 5, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Klemstein RE/MAX Plaza

    3828 Monica Ln Unit 5, Johnsburg, IL 60051
    • /50

      Est $337,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Santa Barbara Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      530 Santa Barbara Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes

  • /77

    $494,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    1209 Appaloosa Trail, McHenry, IL 60051

    Just on the edge of the city of McHenry, a quiet subdivision of custom homes has a park like setting on a beautiful tree lined road that leads to this 3,338SF quad level home offering lots of space, peace and quiet, and peace of mind. Major mechanical equipment has been changed out. This property sits under a canopy of trees on .93 acres with .25 of it being your own private wooded forest. There

    Todd Marler Northwest Suburban Real Estate

    1209 Appaloosa Trail, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    419 King's Way, McHenry Township, IL 60051

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $14,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Mendoza Baird & Warner

    419 King's Way, McHenry Township, IL 60051
    • /34

      Est $576,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Heather Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1903 Heather Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

  • /25

    $484,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    Wren Plan at Remington Grove, Johnsburg, IL 60012

    The family room, kitchen and dining room can be found on the first level of this new two-story home, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open floorplan. On the same level are a study and flex space to provide additional space that the whole household can enjoy. All four bedrooms are located upstairs, each with a walk-in closet. An unfinished basement allows for more room to expand.

    Lennar Builder
    3329 Jori Ln Unit 40157512, Johnsburg, IL 60012
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3727 Cherokee Dr, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,228

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Arzer Redfin Corporation

    3727 Cherokee Dr, Johnsburg, IL 60051
    • /2

      Est $531,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Heather Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5711 Heather Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Drabek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /21

    $528,885

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    3226 Jori Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60050

Lennar Builder
    3226 Jori Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60050

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home