12,393

Homes in ZIP Code 60051

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $115,752

    $32K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $71,896 per Acre

    4407 Red Tail Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    *Many other lots available* Lot 25 in Phase 5 of Dutch Creek Wilderness. Dutch Creek Estates, spread out across 475 acres of rolling hills, has 291 large home sites. The secluded development features sparkling ponds, bubbling creeks, splashing waterfalls, majestic old-growth oaks and hickories. The distinctive character of the entire subdivision provides each lot with a variety of features

    Kevin Dombrowski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4407 Red Tail Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2505 S Harriet Ln, Holiday Hills, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,083

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Vogel Northwest Suburban Real Estate

    2505 S Harriet Ln, Holiday Hills, IL 60051
    • /24

      Est $263,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      4706 Howard St, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4706 Howard St, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Keller Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /9

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 79.28 Acres
    • $27,750 per Acre

    0 State Route 31, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    Discover a prime 79.19-acre development site in McHenry Township, ideally situated for both commercial and high-density residential projects as outlined in the comprehensive plan of Johnsburg Village. This unique parcel, located on Route 31 north of Johnsburg Road, is adjacent to McHenry Park and Remington Grove. It presents a compelling opportunity for investors aiming to develop a significant

    Jose Rey Compass

    0 State Route 31, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    501 Rand Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,514

    Last Listing Agent Rick O'Connor Realty Executives Cornerstone

    501 Rand Dr, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /26

      Est $247,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Hayden Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      916 Hayden Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Savvas Parker Lane Realty

  • /39

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    814 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    Two self-contained units, Fox River views across the street, a 16x12 rooftop deck, and a third of an acre in unincorporated McHenry. The combination is real. The price reflects where the property is today. The main level is a complete living space on its own: two bedrooms, two full baths, kitchen, living room, and formal dining room. Single-level accessible. The upper unit runs independently -

    Shawn Strach Dream Real Estate, Inc.

    814 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2709 N Villa Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,370

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Seiling Stellar Results Realty

    2709 N Villa Ln, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /19

      Est $150,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 S Sheridan Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      322 S Sheridan Rd, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Tassone DNV Solutions LLC

  • /17

    $438,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    3307 Jori Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    This new single-story home optimizes space and prioritizes ease of living. Arranged at the back of the home is an open-concept layout, featuring a convenient kitchen center island overlooking the living and dining areas. Nearby is the cozy owner’s suite with a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet, while two bedrooms are located down the hall. An unfinished basement provides room to expand.

    Lennar Builder
    3307 Jori Ln, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /20

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    87 Port Side, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,387

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garcia Real People Realty

    87 Port Side, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /49

      Est $480,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 W Yorkshire Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3601 W Yorkshire Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Biedron City Habitat Realty LLC

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Lot 1 Roberts Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    This expansive 0.78-acre wooded tract represents a rare opportunity to own one of the largest consolidated parcels in the area, offering a sprawling 34,094 square foot footprint that is nearly eight times the size of a standard neighborhood lot. This significant corner property on Roberts Road provides an unmatched level of seclusion, making it an ideal choice for bow hunting or a private nature

    Michael Graff Compass

    Lot 1 Roberts Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051
  • /39

    $418,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    28496 Highview Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,700

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

    28496 Highview Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /31

      Est $261,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Manor Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2219 Manor Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Decker eXp Realty

  • /2

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    31750 N Darrell Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    Attention buyers/Investors/Developers!! Wonderful opportunity to own and have opportunity to build/develop new construction on adjacent lots while to live in/ rent , subdivide or just enjoy this very private ,large piece of property! Existing residence is in a very good, solid shape, it has spacious lr/dr combo, kit, bth and 2 brs., large wooden deck for family enjoyment overlooking huge tree

    Miroslaw Firlej Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group

    31750 N Darrell Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1603 Hoover Trail, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,985

    Last Listing Agent Barb Bloomfield Keller Williams Success Realty

    1603 Hoover Trail, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /27

      Est $290,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Tia Juana Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      408 Tia Juana Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $14,620 per Acre

    Lot 2 Palm St, Nunda Township, IL 60051

    This 3.42-acre collection of 32 near-contiguous parcels presents a premier opportunity for the dedicated outdoorsman to own a proven "honey hole" in McHenry County. Offering a diverse landscape of mature wooded terrain and natural wetlands just minutes from the Fox River, this tract serves as a critical wildlife corridor and a consistent producer of trophy-class whitetail deer. Currently utilized

    Michael Graff Compass

    Lot 2 Palm St, Nunda Township, IL 60051
  • /20

    $252,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    585 Bridle Ct Unit 7041, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,705

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hamilton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    585 Bridle Ct Unit 7041, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /29

      Est $451,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Almond Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3214 Almond Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Weber RE/MAX

  • /31

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    5010 N Westwood Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch with full basement situated on a picturesque half-acre lot. The home features fresh interior paint and an updated kitchen complete with white cabinetry, glass tile backsplash, solid surface countertops, and ceramic tile flooring. The bright eat-in kitchen provides beautiful views of the peaceful backyard and direct access to a spacious deck for outdoor enjoyment.

    Debby Krol-Sullivan Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5010 N Westwood Dr, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1425 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,270

    Last Listing Agent Susan Giambrone HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1425 N River Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /37

      Est $671,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 N Long Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2404 N Long Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /9

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 14.45 Acres
    • $65,744 per Acre

    28200 W Il Route 120, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity! Vacant land located in the C-3 Regional Commercial District, offering over 14 acres with excellent visibility and accessibility. This property provides outstanding exposure along a high-traffic area, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use developments (subject to village approval). A rare opportunity in a strategic, convenient

    Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    28200 W Il Route 120, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /21

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    631 Bridle Ct Unit 631 Bridle Court, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,412

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Valencia Baird & Warner

    631 Bridle Ct Unit 631 Bridle Court, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /35

      Est $484,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Eisenhower Blvd, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2516 Eisenhower Blvd, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Szyjka Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /19

    $297,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    32481 Bakers Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    Move-in ready and full of natural light, this updated duplex offers comfort, space, and peaceful views-with no HOA. The main level features beautiful floors, high ceilings, and large windows overlooking a fenced yard, new paver patio, and open prairie. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an eat-in area with direct access to the patio. Upstairs are three

    Susan Mago @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    32481 Bakers Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /25

    $653,250

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    712 Regner Rd, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,587

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cullen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    712 Regner Rd, McHenry, IL 60051
    • /14

      Est $189,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 S Bergman Dr, Holiday Hills, IL 60051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3015 S Bergman Dr, Holiday Hills, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

  • /41

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    501 Deer Run Rd Unit 4B, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom detached Prairieview Model nestled in the sought-after Lakemoor Farms community. From the moment you turn north onto Darrel Road, the beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained main entrance street, you'll feel the pride of ownership that defines this neighborhood. Enjoy a modern, airy feel with neutral paint colors and brand-new carpet (2024).

    Jackie Jahnke Keller Williams Success Realty

    501 Deer Run Rd Unit 4B, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /53

    $510,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4017 N Johnsburg Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,604

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

    4017 N Johnsburg Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051
    • /19

      Est $232,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Forestwood Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2615 Forestwood Dr, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lescher RE/MAX Plaza

  • /21

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    Brighton Plan at Remington Grove, Johnsburg, IL 60012

Lennar Builder
    3329 Jori Ln Unit 40157504, Johnsburg, IL 60012
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3518 James Way Unit 6, Johnsburg, IL 60051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,349

    Last Listing Agent Justin McAndrews RE/MAX Plaza

    3518 James Way Unit 6, Johnsburg, IL 60051
    • /13

      Est $249,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      5715 Meadow Hill Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5715 Meadow Hill Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

  • /27

    $349,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    1631 Park St, McHenry, IL 60050

    PRIME IN-TOWN LOCATION in the heart of McHenry! Enjoy the convenience of walking to parks, shopping, dining, and the scenic Riverwalk from this spacious 5 bedroom home designed to accommodate a large household or multi-generational living. The SPACIOUS and inviting living room offers the perfect setting for entertaining, holiday gatherings, or cozy movie nights, while the EXPANSIVE country

    Peggy Bailey Baird & Warner

    1631 Park St, McHenry, IL 60050
  • /32

    $269,744

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    31659 Tallgrass Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,687

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    31659 Tallgrass Ct, Lakemoor, IL 60051
    • /24

      Est $358,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Glenwood Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2308 Glenwood Ln, McHenry, IL 60051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Stella Stellar Results Realty

  • /16

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    1706 Pine St Unit 1706, McHenry, IL 60051

    This inviting home offers two bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a finished English basement ideal for a family room, recreation space, or possible third bedroom. The main level showcases hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, and elegant plantation shutters, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. An open concept living and dining area is enhanced by arched windows that fill the space with natural

    Renee Trojan RE/MAX Plaza

    1706 Pine St Unit 1706, McHenry, IL 60051

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home