13,951

McKeesport, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $25,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft

    1101 Lysle Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Solid investment property with major capital improvements already completed, including a 2-year-old roof, newer furnace and strong mechanicals. Property needs only cosmetic updates, offering value-add potential. Off-street parking increases tenant appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and main commuter routes, supporting consistent rental demand—an excellent addition to an

    Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1101 Lysle Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /14

    $39,900

    Sold May 25, 2025

    813 Lauck St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,908

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Uffelman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    813 Lauck St, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /20

      Est $127,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 H St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3103 H St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,400
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Ruzich ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /33

    $264,950

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    621 Oberdick Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    Welcome home to this spacious and thoughtfully renovated two-story home situated on a corner lot in the heart of Elizabeth Township. Beyond the beautiful interior updates, the new owner can enjoy added peace of mind with a new roof, vinyl siding, concrete, and a new HVAC unit. The inviting covered front porch welcomes you into a bright living space featuring refinished hardwood floors, abundant

    Victoria McKenzie REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    621 Oberdick Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6225 Smithfield St, McKeesport, PA 15135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,468

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fazio BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    6225 Smithfield St, McKeesport, PA 15135
    • /19

      Est $120,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 H St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3102 H St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

• /33

    $605,000

    $5K PRICE DROP

    1116 Oneil Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132

    This is a fantastic quadruple opportunity for investors. If you're looking at multiunit property that can provide a thready income stream and potential long term appreciation value, you already find it. It is fully remodeled, Each unit has its private bathroom, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, each with updated flooring fresh pain and brand new heater system. Electric utilities are

    Maria Medici COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1116 Oneil Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /15

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    444 27th St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,971

    Last Listing Agent Tara Zaluski REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    444 27th St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /18

      Est $148,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 H St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3100 H St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Beynon RE/MAX

  • /17

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    1002 Hartman St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Great investment opportunity!! This tenant-occupied property is currently generating $1,150 per month, with the tenant paying all utilities, offering immediate income for the next owner. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, and major roadways, this is a solid addition to any investment portfolio.

    Amy Lee COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1002 Hartman St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /33

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    616 Evans Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,253

    Last Listing Agent Dana Monaco RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    616 Evans Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /34

      Est $181,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Owens Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      612 Owens Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,918
      • Apr 02, 2025

• /36

    $119,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2008 Patterson St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Welcome to 2008 Patterson St in McKeesport! This charming 1.5-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing plenty of space for comfortable living. With a flexible layout, this home is ideal for families, guests, a home office, or additional hobby space. The classic design and cozy feel create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Conveniently located near local amenities,

    Fred A Altieri HOUWZER, INC.

    2008 Patterson St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /26

    $109,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1104 Jefferson St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,741

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Tokosh HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    1104 Jefferson St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /18

      Est $126,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Woodrow St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3104 Woodrow St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kalyn Sandmeyer REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /14

    $320,000

    $355K PRICE DROP Pending

    608 Evans Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Welcome to a multi-parcel investment opportunity featuring the established "Double S Saloon" (610 Evans Avenue), a vacant lot (700 Evans Avenue), and a duplex (608 Evans Avenue) with one currently rented two-bedroom unit providing immediate income. Please reference MLS #1696825. The bar business includes liquor license, entertainment license, equipment, skill games, Sunday sales permit, and CIAA

    Lori Kashellack BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    608 Evans Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    303 Kaler St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,302

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Marquez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    303 Kaler St, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /34

      Est $208,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Elizabeth St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      945 Elizabeth St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /25

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    1110 Portsmouth Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Welcome to 1110 Portsmouth, a charming and well maintained brick ranch offering comfortable one level living with spacious interiors and inviting outdoor space. Step inside to a bright and welcoming living room accented by fresh finishes and beautiful hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main level. The dining area provides the perfect setting for everyday meals or entertaining guests,

    Robert Giancola COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1110 Portsmouth Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    112 June Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,912

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Angelo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    112 June Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /35

      Est $87,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      4616 Penn Way, McKeesport, PA 15132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4616 Penn Way, McKeesport, PA 15132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /37

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    2211 Lebanon Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    Start the new year in a brand-new home—welcome to Mt. Vernon Estates, Elizabeth Twp’s newest new construction community with scenic views and MOVE-IN READY carriage homes in a highly accessible location. The community introduces a sense of privacy & retreat while remaining just minutes from Rt 51, Jefferson, PA Turnpike & 35 min to Downtown Pittsburgh. Located next to the Youghiogheny Country

    Rylee Madden EXP REALTY LLC

    2211 Lebanon Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    632 Madison Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • Land
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • $1,909,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Allen UNITY CONCORD REAL ESTATE, LLC

    632 Madison Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /24

      Est $111,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      4603 2nd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4603 2nd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Forsberg WPML Inactive User File

  • /15

    $24,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    1809 Riverview St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Investor special at 1809 Riverview Ave in McKeesport. This frame home offers front and rear porches and a functional layout but requires a full renovation. Ideal for experienced investors, contractors, or those seeking a complete rehab project. The property presents an opportunity to restore and add value with the right improvements. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, and major

    Myles Mazzanti MILESTONE REALTY

    1809 Riverview St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /4

    $46,400

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2714 Jenny Lind St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,333

    Last Listing Agent Hedy Krenn PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2714 Jenny Lind St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /15

      Est $87,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4405 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory Fast FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

  • /10

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft

    711 Archer St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Investor opportunity with stable income potential. Solid home featuring 2 bedroom and 1 full bath. Home is currently tenant-occupied with a tenant on a yearly lease. Property includes central heat and A/C, washer/dryer. Well-suited for investors seeking a straightforward, income-producing asset and a strong addition to a rental portfolio. Can be purchased individually or as part of a larger

    Bill Hook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    711 Archer St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /25

    $65,139

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    411 Archer St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,729

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faure COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    411 Archer St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /34

      Est $76,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4308 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darnica Spradley WPML Inactive User File

  • /18

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    5920 Smithfield St, McKeesport, PA 15135

    Welcome to a beautifully updated home within the Elizabeth Forward School District. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers the perfect combination of modern updates, functional living space, and an unbeatable location. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just moments from the Allegheny River Trail, a scenic path that winds along the river and is perfect for walking, running, and

    Tara Zaluski REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    5920 Smithfield St, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /16

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1837 Beech St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,716

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    1837 Beech St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /13

      Est $106,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Orchard Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3417 Orchard Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /21

    $89,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    732 Upston St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    3 Bedroom brick a great family home, hardwood floors , 1 1/2 bath, generous room sizes, you will love sitting out in the gazebo that has a fantastic view sipping your morning coffee or wine in the evening watching the sunset, generous room sizes, primary can be on the main floor with half bath, great office space, huge yard, being sold as is-seller lives out of state and is unable to do any

    Sandy Tokosh HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    732 Upston St, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /50

    $218,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    302 Howe Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,105

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    302 Howe Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /31

      Est $124,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Orchard Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3400 Orchard Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bova BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /16

    $44,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    3077 Auberle St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Don't miss out on this Investor's dream home!Located at 3077 Auberle St. in North Versailles within the East Allegheny School District, this four-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers great potential for the right buyer. With a layout that’s ready to be reimagined, the property is ideal for investors or anyone looking to add their own personal touch, as it does need some TLC. The backyard provides a

    Pamela Auld RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    3077 Auberle St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /27

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1028 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,212

    Last Listing Agent Christina Nahay HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1028 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /9

      Est $90,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Monaca Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3212 Monaca Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paolazzi EPIQUE REALTY

  • /40

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    260 Mohawk Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom ranch located in the Elizabeth Forward School District in a quiet neighborhood. This move-in ready home has been completely updated with new flooring, new carpeting, new roof, new windows, and modern lighting throughout. The fully updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes, along with a newly remodeled bathroom and updated electrical

    Lori Malseed COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    260 Mohawk Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home