13,951

McKeesport, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $58,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2407 Harrison St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,265

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Jones KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    2407 Harrison St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /37

      Est $219,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Oberdick Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      109 Oberdick Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Burns ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /16

    $750,000

    9999 Mckee Rd, McKeesport, PA 15131

    44.13 acres of land adjacent to McKee Road in the Borough of White Oak. The land is zoned residential. Incredible property to develop for one or a plan of home sites. Some preliminary engineering work has been done. The land features a very gently sloping ridge top from left to right potentially perfect for a couple cul-de-sacs at each end. There is a band of timber about three quarters of the

    Craig Baum HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    9999 Mckee Rd, McKeesport, PA 15131
  • /19

    $52,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1007 Bennett St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,296

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gallagher REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1007 Bennett St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /21

      Est $169,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Everglade Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      802 Everglade Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Chorba CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $14,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    411 13th St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to bring their vision to life with this spacious 4 bedroom home. Situated on a sloping lot, this property offers a covered front porch and plenty of potential throughout. The main level features a laundry area for added convenience along with multiple living spaces ready to be reimagined. Upstairs, you will find four bedrooms offering flexible

    Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    411 13th St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /45

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    312 Marcella Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,286

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shanty EXP REALTY LLC

    312 Marcella Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /34

      Est $291,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Old Hills Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      926 Old Hills Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Cicero COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /17

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    1209 Scott St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Heart of Mckeesport! Beautiful tree lined street. This frame single family is nestled back on a great size lot. It is conveniently located near local shopping, public transit, and offers easy access to anywhere in the city. This is perfect for an investor who wants to inherit a great rental that needs some TLC to place a tenant and generate income or a rehabber who wants to renovate and resell.

    Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1209 Scott St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /39

    $181,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1500 Versailles Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,195

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Levine NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    1500 Versailles Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /50

      Est $299,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Old Hills Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      928 Old Hills Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Maffeo BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /9

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    116 Delrose Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Investor opportunity with stable income potential. Solid brick home featuring 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, currently tenant-occupied with a long-term tenant in place. Property includes central heat and A/C (A/C replaced in 2022), along with refrigerator, gas range, and washer/dryer (washer new in 2025). A great addition to any rental portfolio.

    Bill Hook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    116 Delrose Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /35

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1819 Craig St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,642

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dellavecchia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1819 Craig St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /35

      Est $170,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Brinkman Ln, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      611 Brinkman Ln, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Monaco RE/MAX

  • /2

    $11,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,440 Sq Ft
    • $67,330 per Acre

    0 Fawcett Ave, McKeesport, PA 15131

    Lisa Lobaugh K & S REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 Fawcett Ave, McKeesport, PA 15131
  • /15

    $68,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2504 Olympia St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,168

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gleve DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    2504 Olympia St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /37

      Est $180,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Terrace Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      603 Terrace Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /50

    $468,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    2 Concord Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    Welcome to 2 Concord in McKeesport, located in the Elizabeth Forward School District — a truly rare home where timeless quality construction meets an incredible amount of living space and a unique floor plan you simply don’t see anymore. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, this home was built for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. The main level features a

    Jason Ruzich ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2 Concord Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /16

    $51,550

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2620 Kansas St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,150

    Last Listing Agent Cory Fast FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    2620 Kansas St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /27

      Est $148,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2081 Constitution Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2081 Constitution Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Beynon RE/MAX

  • /15

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1332 Beverly Rd, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Welcome to this two-bedroom, one-bathroom ranch home which has all the essentials for a new owner. The open living room and dining room area gives an up-to-date modern look. The kitchen comes equipped with a gas stove, microwave oven and a refrigerator. From the rear door in the kitchen, you enter a newer laundry room addition that also comes equipped with a washer and dryer. There is another

    Mary Flocker HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    1332 Beverly Rd, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /29

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1015 Pleasant Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,908

    Last Listing Agent Shane Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1015 Pleasant Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /30

      Est $240,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      928 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dick Charles RE/MAX

  • /22

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    213 Scene Ridge Rd, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Welcome to 213 Scene Ridge Road in Liberty Boro—an all-brick, 2-story home that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm! Situated on a quiet street, this move-in ready gem has been lovingly updated throughout, making it ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing style or space. Relax on the inviting covered front porch before stepping inside to an

    Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    213 Scene Ridge Rd, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1331 Coronado Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,901

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Silberman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1331 Coronado Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /43

      Est $233,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Terrace Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      500 Terrace Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Arnold REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /12

    $15,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2708 Garbett St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Great opportunity to own a spacious, centrally located home with strong potential for improvement. The property offers a flexible layout ready for updates and customization. A large detached two-car garage provides excellent storage space or the option for a workshop, with no vehicle road access. Conveniently located near major routes and local amenities, this property is well suited for a buyer

    Bayram Kan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2708 Garbett St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    410 Marshall Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,342

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Scalise SCALISE REAL ESTATE

    410 Marshall Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /11

      Est $137,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Terrace Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      317 Terrace Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley McNamara HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    2217 Lebanon Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    Start the new year in a brand-new home—welcome to Mt. Vernon Estates, Elizabeth Twp’s newest new construction community with scenic views and MOVE-IN READY carriage homes in a highly accessible location. The community introduces a sense of privacy & retreat while remaining just minutes from Rt 51, Jefferson, PA Turnpike & 35 min to Downtown Pittsburgh. Located next to the Youghiogheny Country

    Rylee Madden EXP REALTY LLC

    2217 Lebanon Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /50

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3812 Elizabeth St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,219

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Andrekanic HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    3812 Elizabeth St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /50

      Est $142,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1204 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Maffeo BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /21

    $55,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    2305 Oak St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    BEAUTIFULLY REDESIGNED AND REMODELED HOME IN THE HEART OF MCKEESPORT! PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $825. THIS HOME FEATURES A CONTEMPORARY KITCHEN, QUIET STREET, LARGE LIVING SPACES, AND STREET, LARGE LIVING SPACES, AND NUMEROUS UPDATES THROUGHOUT. A NICE FRONT PORCH FOR THE THE BACK YARD FOR THE THE BACK YARD OFFERS TOTAL PRIVACY FOR ANYONE WHO ENJOYS TRANQUILITY AND LOW MAINTENANCE.THE

    Matthew O'Donnell RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    2305 Oak St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /22

    $42,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1724 Romine Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,220

    Last Listing Agent Dana Evans HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    1724 Romine Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /50

      Est $148,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1206 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Maffeo BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $450,000

    1129 Greenock Buena Vista Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

    For Sale: Turnkey Convenience Store with Two Income-Generating Apartments Fantastic investment opportunity! This well-located convenience store comes with two residential apartments, offering both business ownership and steady rental income in one package. Convenience Store: Recently fully remodeled in 2025, move-in ready for your business. Features bright, modern interiors and a spacious parking

    Maria Werner RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1129 Greenock Buena Vista Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /20

    $77,600

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2701 Lafayette St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,629

2701 Lafayette St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /29

      Est $145,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1119 Schweitzer Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Schultheis RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

  • /31

    $54,900

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    2613 Cleveland St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Move right into this maintenance reduced home. Beautiful updated kitchen with walnut cabinets with solid surface countertops and black appliances. Gleaming hardwood floors on the first floor and neutral carpeting in the bedrooms. Plenty of natural light. Neutral paint choices throughout. Updated 90+ furnace with central air to keep you cool this summer. Unfinished basement for added storage.

    Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    2613 Cleveland St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /5

    $42,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1008 Upston St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,434

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Sheldon MORE OPTIONS REALTY, LLC

    1008 Upston St, McKeesport, PA 15133

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home