5,697

Recently Sold McKinney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3003 Cedar Crest Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,688

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Frie Sawyer Realty Group

    3003 Cedar Crest Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /40

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5900 Fremont Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,351

    Last Listing Agent Terri Soussan Vivo Realty

    5900 Fremont Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 9313 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071

    $662,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9313 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Landing at Hidden Lakes

    9313 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /25

    $384,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2512 Shadow Lane Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,867

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ussery Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2512 Shadow Lane Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /24

    $541,460 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9216 Cessna Ave, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Landing at Hidden Lakes

    9216 Cessna Ave, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $1,290,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6216 Montage Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,694

    Last Listing Agent Erika Pitterson Team Clary Realty, Inc

    6216 Montage Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /35

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    516 Rocky Springs Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,365

    Last Listing Agent Cory Bertrand Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    516 Rocky Springs Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $879,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7501 Darrow Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,891

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Graham Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    7501 Darrow Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    481 Rose Garden Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,767

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Biddle Russell Realty

    481 Rose Garden Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6821 Dalmatia Dr, McKinney, TX 75072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,001

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Riggs Ebby Halliday Realtors

    6821 Dalmatia Dr, McKinney, TX 75072
  • /33

    $374,912 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    516 Ezra Ln, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    516 Ezra Ln, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /24

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    8801 Falcon Crest Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,491

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schwartz Mark Spain Real Estate

    8801 Falcon Crest Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /40

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3306 Naples Cir, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,482

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hubbard Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    3306 Naples Cir, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /24

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6908 Wind Row Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,330

    Last Listing Agent Randi Dukes Repeat Realty, LLC

    6908 Wind Row Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /33

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1605 Canadian Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,062

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Potter Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1605 Canadian Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /31

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    416 Hideaway Rd, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bogney Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    416 Hideaway Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /18

    $858,916 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5616 Golden Sun Ln, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,333

    Last Listing Agent Carole Campbell Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    5616 Golden Sun Ln, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /32

    $466,225 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    901 Edgehurst Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    901 Edgehurst Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /11

    $290,825 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5613 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Spring Series

    5613 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /18

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7748 Ruellia Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,006

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Funk EXP REALTY

    7748 Ruellia Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /7

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5936 Augustine Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,090

    Last Listing Agent Tanya McQueen Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    5936 Augustine Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $589,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1717 Canyon Creek Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,877

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cruz Local Pro Realty LLC

    1717 Canyon Creek Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /7

    $456,577 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6714 Mountain Brook Way, League City, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    6714 Mountain Brook Way, League City, TX 75071
  • 9405 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071

    $673,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9405 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Landing at Hidden Lakes

    9405 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 4701 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    $524,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4701 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Centre Living Homes Painted Tree - Woodland West

    4701 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    204 Meadow View Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,525

    Last Listing Agent Christy Oakes RE/MAX Four Corners

    204 Meadow View Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $652,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9409 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Landing at Hidden Lakes

    9409 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /27

    $343,089 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    703 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    703 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /28

    $559,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4612 Morgan St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,329

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    4612 Morgan St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /25

    $427,974 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1416 Turner Rd, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,793

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1416 Turner Rd, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /2

    $498,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5704 Fuder Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,921

    Last Listing Agent Harn Hu GreenDino Realty, LLC

    5704 Fuder Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /34

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7309 Nabors Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,993

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Upvall Texan Roots Real Estate LLC.

    7309 Nabors Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /29

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9805 Wild Ginger Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,616

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hughes RE/MAX Four Corners

    9805 Wild Ginger Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /39

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7805 Butternut Ln, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,702

    Last Listing Agent Denise Milliken Real Broker, LLC

    7805 Butternut Ln, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /37

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5300 Tuscarora Trail, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,374

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Burlison Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    5300 Tuscarora Trail, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /40

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8601 Holliday Creek Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,232

    Last Listing Agent Taffney Wilson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    8601 Holliday Creek Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /12

    $354,123 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1418 Old Stead Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Signature Series

    1418 Old Stead Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /28

    $687,902 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4712 Bishop St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Centre Living Homes Painted Tree - Lakeside

    4712 Bishop St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /17

    $376,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6920 Steiger Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,108

    Lennar Shaded Tree - Classic Collection

    6920 Steiger Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /22

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4825 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,667

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rado David M. Weekley

    4825 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home