5,712

Recently Sold McKinney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $407,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    216 Northwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,668

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    216 Northwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /24

    $634,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4013 Calderwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,903

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    4013 Calderwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /4

    $287,016 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3903 Sandstone Dr, Princeton, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    3903 Sandstone Dr, Princeton, TX 75071
  • /40

    $449,888 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6240 Pine Ridge Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,004

    Last Listing Agent Deidra Tissot TexasPads

    6240 Pine Ridge Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /2

    $649,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3120 Corot Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,095

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rado David M. Weekley

    3120 Corot Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /34

    $399,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9917 Laurel Cherry Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,643

    Last Listing Agent Dacia Reyes Fathom Realty

    9917 Laurel Cherry Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /29

    $352,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    709 Summerberry Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Trophy Series | Lot 50'

    709 Summerberry Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /15

    $361,610 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4778 Lunker St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,246

    Last Listing Agent Carole Campbell Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    4778 Lunker St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 6804 Tadpole Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    $489,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6804 Tadpole Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Aster Park

    6804 Tadpole Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    208 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Southridge - Trophy Series Lot 60'

    208 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /22

    $438,199 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1804 Alpine Larch Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1804 Alpine Larch Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /30

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5929 La Cumbre Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,878

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Vartian Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5929 La Cumbre Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /2

    $432,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8508 Katydid Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,228

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    8508 Katydid Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /16

    $289,825 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    612 Clover Creek Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Spring Series

    612 Clover Creek Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /36

    $464,750 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5305 Buckland Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,146

    Last Listing Agent Charles Horton The Michael Group Real Estate

    5305 Buckland Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • 5802 Marvel Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    $347,213 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5802 Marvel Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Signature Series

    5802 Marvel Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /25

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    523 Whispering Winds Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,969

    Trophy Signature Homes Southridge - Trophy Series Lot 60'

    523 Whispering Winds Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10605 Matador Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,299

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kim Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    10605 Matador Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /25

    $745,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8012 Chickasaw Trail, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bloskas

    8012 Chickasaw Trail, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /31

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3909 Evergreen Ct, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,800

    Last Listing Agent Tarun Jindal eXp Realty LLC

    3909 Evergreen Ct, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /34

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    217 Sea Breeze Ct, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,357

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vogelsang Keller Williams Realty DPR

    217 Sea Breeze Ct, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /31

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1307 Quaker Dr, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,767

    Last Listing Agent John Allen Keller Williams Realty Allen

    1307 Quaker Dr, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /30

    $614,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3501 Aldrich Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3501 Aldrich Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /28

    $326,250 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    504 Dorothy Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    504 Dorothy Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /32

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    519 River Ridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    519 River Ridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /16

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1010 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1010 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /4

    $350,530 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    707 Whispering Winds Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Southridge - Signature Series

    707 Whispering Winds Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /39

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10529 Cedar Breaks View, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,939

    Last Listing Agent Lance Taylor Keller Williams Legacy

    10529 Cedar Breaks View, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /36

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1613 Archmont Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,568

    Bloomfield Homes Willow Wood - Classic 50

    1613 Archmont Ct, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /5

    $289,680 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6010 Alderton Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Spring Series

    6010 Alderton Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /38

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2808 High Pointe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,528

    Last Listing Agent Art Acosta The Associates Realty Group

    2808 High Pointe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /21

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3713 Dayflower Ave, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,115

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Weber White Rock Realty

    3713 Dayflower Ave, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6237 Fortuna Ln, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Ruschhaupt Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    6237 Fortuna Ln, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /28

    $380,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5511 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Texas Tree Series | Lot 40'

    5511 Chasewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /28

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    521 Green Grass Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

521 Green Grass Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8208 Lonesome Spur Trail, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,333

    Last Listing Agent Tantika Abernethy Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    8208 Lonesome Spur Trail, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /17

    $326,549 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7800 Marshall Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Preserve at Honey Creek - Classic Collection

    7800 Marshall Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /13

    $414,170 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    417 Snowbird Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    417 Snowbird Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /31

    $334,902 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    701 Leavenworth Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    701 Leavenworth Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $419,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5508 Stone Cliff Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,111

    Last Listing Agent David Cheng DFW Megan Realty

    5508 Stone Cliff Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home