5,701

Recently Sold McKinney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    902 S Chestnut St, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,056

    Last Listing Agent Dale Camarillo DHS Realty

    902 S Chestnut St, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /23

    $539,349 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6828 Steiger Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,588

    6828 Steiger Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /32

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5711 Orchard Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,772

    Last Listing Agent Susan Godfroid Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5711 Orchard Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /24

    $452,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5722 Rushing River Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Trophy Series | Lot 50'

    5722 Rushing River Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $429,199 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    817 Warleggan Way, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    817 Warleggan Way, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /34

    $739,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7416 Collin Mckinney Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,376

    Last Listing Agent Madelynn Smith Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    7416 Collin Mckinney Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /2

    $420,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6912 Steiger Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,170

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    6912 Steiger Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /38

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5109 Feather Crest, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,700

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jones Ebby Halliday Realtors

    5109 Feather Crest, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /19

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2728 Woodson Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,114

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Calkins Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    2728 Woodson Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7605 Chief Spotted Tail Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,324

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Esparza Dwell DFW Realty

    7605 Chief Spotted Tail Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /39

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1509 Country Walk Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,737

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Click Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1509 Country Walk Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1928 Victoria Cir, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,446

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wheat Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    1928 Victoria Cir, McKinney, TX 75070
  • 3905 Menard St, McKinney, TX 75070

    $699,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3905 Menard St, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Painted Tree - 50' Homesites

    3905 Menard St, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /40

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    907 Florence St, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,466

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hogan Monument Realty

    907 Florence St, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /16

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    912 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    912 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /25

    $330,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1601 Baugh St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1601 Baugh St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /34

    $372,178 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1414 Winters Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    1414 Winters Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /33

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    6801 Cotton Seed Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,030

    Last Listing Agent Guy Arnold Real Broker, LLC

    6801 Cotton Seed Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /30

    $364,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    914 Rosemary Hill Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Victory Series | Lot 50'

    914 Rosemary Hill Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $719,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7004 Denali Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,107

    Last Listing Agent Livia Pepe Keller Williams Realty Allen

    7004 Denali Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /21

    $440,698 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1821 Bog Spruce Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1821 Bog Spruce Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /37

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2504 Triton Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,394

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maddern eXp Realty LLC

    2504 Triton Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $634,940 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1628 Archmont Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,843

    Bloomfield Homes Willow Wood - Classic 50

    1628 Archmont Ct, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7405 Moon Chase Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    7405 Moon Chase Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /14

    $559,913 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6821 Pin Cherry Ave, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    6821 Pin Cherry Ave, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 5717 Rushing River Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    $341,143 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5717 Rushing River Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Signature Series

    5717 Rushing River Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 203 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    $354,717 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    203 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    203 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /34

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8628 Pilar Way, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,345

    Last Listing Agent Denise Milliken Real Broker, LLC

    8628 Pilar Way, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /27

    $449,051 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3117 Eddington Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,556

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3117 Eddington Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /39

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    501 Maple Leaf Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,153

    Last Listing Agent Hector Pimentel RE/MAX DFW Associates

    501 Maple Leaf Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /35

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2629 Valley Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,315

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fetrow Real Broker, LLC

    2629 Valley Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /36

    $361,608 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    811 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    811 London Town Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /4

    $363,725 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    418 Willet Dr, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Meritage Homes Simpson Crossing - Spring Series

    418 Willet Dr, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /38

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    800 Neches River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,317

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hacker Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

    800 Neches River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8901 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,879

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lewis Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    8901 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    506 Towerglen Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Eastridge - Texas Tree Series | Lot 40'

    506 Towerglen Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /29

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    905 Knox River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

905 Knox River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • 3859 Hessie Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    $377,710 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3859 Hessie Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,445

    CB Jeni Lifestyle Homes Painted Tree - Woodland District

    3859 Hessie Ct, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /37

    $590,190 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    9212 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Haney Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    9212 Gossamer St, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /29

    $416,310 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    610 Willet Dr, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    610 Willet Dr, McKinney, TX 75069

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home