265

Recently Sold Meade County SD Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1815 Park Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,432

    Last Listing Agent MARK WILLIAMS The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    1815 Park Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /3

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Legends Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $346,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Schwartz Great Places Real Estate

    TBD Legends Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1401 Whitetail Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,978

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Klima eXp Realty

    1401 Whitetail Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6960 Emerald Heights Rd, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,632

    Last Listing Agent Amber Thomas Dorcie Real Estate

    6960 Emerald Heights Rd, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /30

    $479,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    15550 Elk Horn Ct, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Doney Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    15550 Elk Horn Ct, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12944 Larene Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,850

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Rudland West River Realty

    12944 Larene Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1932 Arizona Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,641

    Last Listing Agent Christle Beuckens Hegg Realtors, Deadwood

    1932 Arizona Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /30

    $256,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1918 Arizona Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,915

    Last Listing Agent SARAH PETERKA Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    1918 Arizona Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /20

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13239 Pleasant Valley Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Blackwell Battle Creek Agency

    13239 Pleasant Valley Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /40

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    443 Nathan Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Niederwerder Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC

    443 Nathan Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Mule Deer Trail, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $134,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mueller Coldwell Banker Black Hills Legacy Real Estate

    TBD Mule Deer Trail, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /24

    $373,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14665 Telluride St, Summerset, SD 57769

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,160

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jacobsen eXp Realty

    14665 Telluride St, Summerset, SD 57769
  • /35

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14364 Wolf Creek Ct, Summerset, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,336

    Last Listing Agent Holly Glatt Pierson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    14364 Wolf Creek Ct, Summerset, SD 57769
  • /39

    $116,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9379 Heritage Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill VantHul Black Hills SD Realty

    9379 Heritage Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13570 Telluride St, Summerset, SD 57769

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,497

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Bell-Thomas Century 21 Clearview Realty

    13570 Telluride St, Summerset, SD 57769
  • /18

    $84,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8516 S Blucksberg Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $69,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,984

8516 S Blucksberg Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6405 Sunset Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • Studio
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,485

    Last Listing Agent Arnie Sharp NavX Realty

    6405 Sunset Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1139 Paisley Terrace, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,903

    Last Listing Agent Beth Staeckeler Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC

    1139 Paisley Terrace, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /5

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD Lot 2 Bear Butte Rd, Whitewood, SD 57793

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $15,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Phillips The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    TBD Lot 2 Bear Butte Rd, Whitewood, SD 57793
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1947 Park Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,647

    Last Listing Agent ALISSA HURLEY Oak & Key Realty, LLC

    1947 Park Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8904 Ridge Trail, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,866

    Last Listing Agent Casey Raftevold eXp Realty

    8904 Ridge Trail, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14138 Treasure Coach Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,926

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    14138 Treasure Coach Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /36

    $398,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1844 Pine St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,245

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Vasknetz The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    1844 Pine St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /33

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6548 Beverly Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,579

    Last Listing Agent Drew Yeoman Black Hills SD Realty

    6548 Beverly Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /39

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2340 Camaro Cir, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,410

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allison Allison Real Estate

    2340 Camaro Cir, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    TBD Lot 2R Sidney Stage Rd, Southwest Meade, SD 57769

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $22,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill VantHul Black Hills SD Realty

    TBD Lot 2R Sidney Stage Rd, Southwest Meade, SD 57769
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Other, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $39,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Knutson Re/Max Results

    TBD Other, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /43

    $1,425,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21698 Piedmont Meadows Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bergman The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    21698 Piedmont Meadows Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • 15066 Royal Run, Box Elder, SD 57719

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15066 Royal Run, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,022

    Last Listing Agent CODY BROWN Engel & Völkers Black Hills Rapid City

    15066 Royal Run, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /42

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14358 Wolf Creek Ct, Summerset, SD 57769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,505

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Knutson Re/Max Results

    14358 Wolf Creek Ct, Summerset, SD 57769
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14741 E Valley View Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pickar West River Realty

    14741 E Valley View Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /32

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    485 Eisenhower Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,965

    Last Listing Agent Daneen Jacquot Kulmala South Dakota Properties

    485 Eisenhower Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2914 Greenwood Trail, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,132

2914 Greenwood Trail, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21617 Northwood Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,388

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frybarger Ascend Realty

    21617 Northwood Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2680 Meadows Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,423

    Last Listing Agent ALEX CALDERWOOD eXp Realty

    2680 Meadows Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /14

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    SESE Less Blair Ranch Loop, Southwest Meade, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    SESE Less Blair Ranch Loop, Southwest Meade, SD 57785
  • /30

    $367,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8063 Blucksberg Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,217

    Last Listing Agent Cory Williams The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    8063 Blucksberg Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6101 W Elmwood Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,535

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Davis Bear Butte Realty

    6101 W Elmwood Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /18

    $99,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4864 Blackstone Ct Unit Blackstone Ct, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $18,367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Handcock RE/MAX Advantage

    4864 Blackstone Ct Unit Blackstone Ct, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /29

    $319,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1907 Sunset St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,152

    Last Listing Agent Jason Richards The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    1907 Sunset St, Sturgis, SD 57785

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home