265

Recently Sold Meade County SD Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8047 Haas Ln, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,464

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Homa Century 21 Clearview Realty

    8047 Haas Ln, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /46

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11285 Feather Place, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,438

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    11285 Feather Place, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /15

    $78,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9501 Diamond t Cir, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dowling Black Hills SD Realty

    9501 Diamond t Cir, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /44

    $797,100

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    13775 Conestoga Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATT NEWTON Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    13775 Conestoga Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /43

    $594,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14814 Glenwood Dr, Summerset, SD 57769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,325

    Last Listing Agent Bart Miller Re/Max Results

    14814 Glenwood Dr, Summerset, SD 57769
  • /48

    $1,275,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13504 Frontier Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frybarger Ascend Realty

    13504 Frontier Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10542 Grandview Terrace, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,349

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Doney Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    10542 Grandview Terrace, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14125 Treasure Coach Rd, Summerset, SD 57769

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $51,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Yeoman Black Hills SD Realty

    14125 Treasure Coach Rd, Summerset, SD 57769
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10138 Willmington Dr, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,281

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY KAHLER Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    10138 Willmington Dr, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /6

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 2 Block 4 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $27,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 776 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    Lot 2 Block 4 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9815 Kingsbury Ct, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,758

9815 Kingsbury Ct, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /10

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4809 Meadow Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,034

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stiles Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    4809 Meadow Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /35

    $536,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7680 Angus Ln, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Rhian The Real Estate Group Rapid City

    7680 Angus Ln, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /25

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    725 Sherman St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Olson Properties Unlimited Realty

    725 Sherman St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1609 Spruce St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,491

    Last Listing Agent MARK WILLIAMS The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    1609 Spruce St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /42

    $356,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6109 Northdale Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,507

    Last Listing Agent Doily Fulcher Landmark Realty & Development

    6109 Northdale Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1325 Nellie St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,397

    Last Listing Agent Ashley S. Goodrich RE/MAX In The Hills

    1325 Nellie St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /19

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    502 Ballista Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,773

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dowling Black Hills SD Realty

    502 Ballista Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /21

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13004 Pony Express Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,401

13004 Pony Express Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /12

    $106,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3908 Twisted Oak Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $84,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 620 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

3908 Twisted Oak Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /35

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    482 Eisenhower Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,106

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dike Black Hills SD Realty

    482 Eisenhower Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /37

    $487,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    183 Oak Grove Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,649

    Last Listing Agent Cory Williams The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    183 Oak Grove Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /18

    $67,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2136 Double Tree Dr, Southwest Meade, SD 57769

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $44,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,583

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Degon Black Hills SD Realty

    2136 Double Tree Dr, Southwest Meade, SD 57769
  • /30

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12495 Adams Way, Whitewood, SD 57793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graf Sturgis Real Estate & Auctions, Inc.

    12495 Adams Way, Whitewood, SD 57793
  • /12

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    TBD Bighorn Rd, Whitewood, SD 57793

    • Land
    • 15.15 Acres
    • $16,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH PETERKA Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    TBD Bighorn Rd, Whitewood, SD 57793
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19245 S Dakota 79, Vale, SD 57788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley S. Goodrich RE/MAX In The Hills

    19245 S Dakota 79, Vale, SD 57788
  • /31

    $409,700

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6675 Leisure Ln, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,853

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    6675 Leisure Ln, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /40

    $732,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16565 Red Cedar Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,738

16565 Red Cedar Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /37

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1111 Paisley Terrace, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,112

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Olson Properties Unlimited Realty

    1111 Paisley Terrace, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Lot 1 Sidney Stage Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $22,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 497 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill VantHul Black Hills SD Realty

    Lot 1 Sidney Stage Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1224 Baldwin St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,300

    Last Listing Agent Seth Niederwerder Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC

    1224 Baldwin St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1811 3rd St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $206,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karrels Allison Real Estate

    1811 3rd St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /19

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9539 Hayes St, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

9539 Hayes St, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /27

    $394,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    607 Airway Ct, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,653

607 Airway Ct, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    14930 W Hills View Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Malott Century 21 Clearview Realty

    14930 W Hills View Dr, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /21

    $538,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    22429 150th Ave, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dowling Black Hills SD Realty

    22429 150th Ave, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15030 Cody Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,387

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andreson Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    15030 Cody Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /24

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9583 Fillmore St, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    9583 Fillmore St, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /28

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5518 Cedar St, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Blackwell Battle Creek Agency

    5518 Cedar St, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /23

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    752 Radial Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,766

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Davis Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    752 Radial Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home