265

Recently Sold Meade County SD Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $329,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1403 Whitetail Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,019

    Last Listing Agent Casey Raftevold eXp Realty

    1403 Whitetail Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7309 Carole Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,862

    Last Listing Agent TJ Wojtanowicz Black Hills SD Realty

    7309 Carole Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /20

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    532 Mace Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,872

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Malott Century 21 Clearview Realty

    532 Mace Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10989 Little Elk Creek Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,566

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Sturgis Real Estate & Auctions, Inc.

    10989 Little Elk Creek Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /48

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6355 Chantel Cir, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,075

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Koscielski Black Hills SD Realty

    6355 Chantel Cir, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6556 Beverly Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,056

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carlyle The Real Estate Group Rapid City

    6556 Beverly Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    740 Radial Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $418,246

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN DICKERSON Ascend Realty

    740 Radial Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Lot 13 Block 1 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $41,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 742 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    Lot 13 Block 1 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /27

    $418,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3484 Davenport Loop, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,086

    Last Listing Agent Krysti Schulz The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    3484 Davenport Loop, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2606 Badger Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,832

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Rudland West River Realty

    2606 Badger Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /6

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20550 Big Sky Ct Unit 20550 Big Sky Ct, St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karson Klein Landmark Realty & Development

  • /25

    $383,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1900 Elk Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,703

    Last Listing Agent Gloriann Ruby Dakota Home and Ranch Real Estate

    1900 Elk Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /17

    $285,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1391 & 1393 Meade Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Studio
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Richards The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    1391 & 1393 Meade Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1620 Cedar St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,310

    Last Listing Agent Kade Welfl The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    1620 Cedar St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /28

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2220 Chevelle Cir, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,096

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allison Allison Real Estate

    2220 Chevelle Cir, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13416 Frontier Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,215

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frybarger Ascend Realty

    13416 Frontier Loop, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6754 Dover Ln, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,514

    Last Listing Agent Henry Ulrich Ascend Realty

    6754 Dover Ln, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6517 Beverly Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,504

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Rudland West River Realty

    6517 Beverly Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701
  • /29

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Lot 25 Block 2 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 499 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Gran Great Peaks Realty

    Lot 25 Block 2 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /42

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19908 Bear Butte Rd, Whitewood, SD 57793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shippy Shippy Realty and Auction

    19908 Bear Butte Rd, Whitewood, SD 57793
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 28, 2025

    766 Sonic Way, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,487

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pickar West River Realty

    766 Sonic Way, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3455 Joseph Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $413,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Vasknetz The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    3455 Joseph Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /10

    $119,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3461 Joseph Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $278,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    3461 Joseph Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Lot 13 Block 2 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $36,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 1,031 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    Lot 13 Block 2 Blair Ranch Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /37

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4104 Alder Place, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,736

    Last Listing Agent Logan Schliinz Clark & Associates Land Brokers

    4104 Alder Place, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8087 Blucksberg Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,467

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Olson Properties Unlimited Realty

    8087 Blucksberg Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    801 Glover St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,790

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Buckmaster The Real Estate Center of Spearfish

    801 Glover St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15019 Cody Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,212

    Last Listing Agent Janelyn Maguire High Plains Real Estate

    15019 Cody Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11606 Midland Rd, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,413

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mueller Coldwell Banker Black Hills Legacy Real Estate

    11606 Midland Rd, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /30

    $379,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12489 Adams Way, Whitewood, SD 57793

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graf Sturgis Real Estate & Auctions, Inc.

    12489 Adams Way, Whitewood, SD 57793
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10955 Elk Bow Place, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,437

    Last Listing Agent ADAM JOHNSON Pioneer Properties SD

    10955 Elk Bow Place, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6625 Astoria Ct, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,629

    Last Listing Agent SARAH PETERKA Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

    6625 Astoria Ct, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1033 Boulevard St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,514

1033 Boulevard St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /22

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10010 Bellingham Dr, Summerset, SD 57718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,008

    Last Listing Agent Cheri St Pierre Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    10010 Bellingham Dr, Summerset, SD 57718
  • /5

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20541 Pendleton Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $24,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARK WILLIAMS The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    20541 Pendleton Ct, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /35

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    925 Dudley St, Sturgis, SD 57785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,457

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    925 Dudley St, Sturgis, SD 57785
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12703 Larene Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,878

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Knutson Re/Max Results

    12703 Larene Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718
  • /32

    $609,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14111 Wagon Train Ln, Piedmont, SD 57769

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,744

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Olson Properties Unlimited Realty

    14111 Wagon Train Ln, Piedmont, SD 57769
  • /31

    $336,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    461 Eisenhower Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,262

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Bell-Thomas Century 21 Clearview Realty

    461 Eisenhower Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21888 Antelope Creek Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Miller Re/Max Results

    21888 Antelope Creek Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home