3,182

Meadowbrook, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $462,604 Not Listed For Sale

      4022 Meadowood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4022 Meadowood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

  • /61

    $411,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5532 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,564

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Howell Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    5532 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /21

      Est $173,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1603, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1603 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1603, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Hitt Plott and Company

  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4200 Heritage Oaks Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,721

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Houser RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    4200 Heritage Oaks Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /61

      Est $658,637 Not Listed For Sale

      3049 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3049 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,670
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Horton RealtySouth

  • /38

    $491,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3073 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,343

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Walker LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3073 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /62

      Est $539,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Drennen Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2601 Drennen Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Sayers Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /15

    $389,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4826 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,192

    Last Listing Agent Leah Luker Semaan Realty

    4826 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /25

      Est $171,343 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Morning Sun Dr Unit 810, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      810 Morning Sun Dr Unit 810, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gage Sumner RealtySouth

  • /19

    $132,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1404 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1404, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,537

    Last Listing Agent Alex White Morriss DREAM Properties AL LLC

    1404 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1404, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /56

      Est $1,123,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Mountain Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3215 Mountain Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /70

    $484,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4912 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,525

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Edmunds ARC Realty - Hoover

    4912 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /42

      Est $181,062 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Morning Sun Dr Unit 707, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      707 Morning Sun Dr Unit 707, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX

  • /10

    $280,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5077 Shelby Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,997

    Last Listing Agent Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    5077 Shelby Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /43

      Est $406,423 Not Listed For Sale

      6239 Sioux Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6239 Sioux Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ehmke Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /81

    $650,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2032 Forest Meadows Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,247

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Carver ARC Realty Vestavia

    2032 Forest Meadows Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /52

      Est $366,205 Not Listed For Sale

      3511 N Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3511 N Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Watson ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /48

    $573,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4021 Meadowood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,882

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4021 Meadowood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /23

      Est $716,335 Not Listed For Sale

      5813 Loblolly Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5813 Loblolly Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,900
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Saggus Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $150,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    417 Morning Sun Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,626

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    417 Morning Sun Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /59

      Est $571,435 Not Listed For Sale

      5239 Heatherhedge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5239 Heatherhedge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

  • /32

    $455,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    841 Meadow Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,086

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Larson Sold South Realty

    841 Meadow Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /30

      Est $378,660 Not Listed For Sale

      5513 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5513 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Abernathy Keller Williams Pell City

  • /14

    $172,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1606 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1606, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,137

1606 Morning Sun Cir Unit 1606, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /32

      Est $330,495 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Meadow Croft Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      214 Meadow Croft Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /61

    $350,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5362 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 688 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,420

    Last Listing Agent Anita Norris Keller Williams Metro North

    5362 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /31

      Est $453,460 Not Listed For Sale

      5298 S Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5298 S Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peck Barham Keller Williams Homewood

  • /21

    $299,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4872 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,969

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fraley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4872 Keith Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /82

      Est $835,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3161 Bradford Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3161 Bradford Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $896,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Beasley EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $400,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5548 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,586

    Last Listing Agent Jane Grace Lokation Real Estate LLC

    5548 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /50

      Est $441,494 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Meadow Ridge Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      705 Meadow Ridge Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Johnson RE/MAX

  • /41

    $452,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    813 Meadow Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,720

    Last Listing Agent Matt Williams ARC Realty Vestavia

    813 Meadow Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /79

      Est $611,593 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Cedar Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      313 Cedar Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

  • /51

    $466,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2712 Drennen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,887

    Last Listing Agent Cissy Schmidt RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2712 Drennen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /47

      Est $514,254 Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Stratford Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3615 Stratford Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Heckel RealtySouth

  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Biltmore Cir Unit 19, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 538 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,958

    Last Listing Agent Tomeka Bell Green Acres Realty Ent LLC

    205 Biltmore Cir Unit 19, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /28

      Est $290,614 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Meadow Croft Cir Unit 13, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      113 Meadow Croft Cir Unit 13, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Armstrong EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /28

    $565,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3028 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,918

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Rmeily Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3028 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /36

      Est $468,622 Not Listed For Sale

      5080 Pinehurst Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5080 Pinehurst Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bragan Feldman RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    605 Cherokee Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,087

    Last Listing Agent Joe Randall Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    605 Cherokee Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home