3,182

Meadowbrook, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $572,895 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Tall Timber Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3620 Tall Timber Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /29

      Est $446,616 Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Pineywood Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3524 Pineywood Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Deaton RealtySouth

    • /43

      Est $462,783 Not Listed For Sale

      3596 Cumberland Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3596 Cumberland Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mangos RealtySouth

    • /37

      Est $490,811 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Forestwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5020 Forestwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Heckel RealtySouth

    • /40

      Est $380,813 Not Listed For Sale

      6243 Sioux Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6243 Sioux Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackson King ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    • /60

      Est $471,077 Not Listed For Sale

      5516 Cedarshed Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5516 Cedarshed Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /47

      Est $541,546 Not Listed For Sale

      5458 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5458 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Berry Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /30

      Est $395,541 Not Listed For Sale

      5056 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5056 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leane Randle EXP Realty LLC

    • /48

      Est $513,478 Not Listed For Sale

      5144 Colonial Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5144 Colonial Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth

    • /20

      Est $499,854 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Oak Meadows Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1039 Oak Meadows Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dunn RealtySouth

    • /50

      Est $594,982 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      213 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,600
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

    • /45

      Est $631,327 Not Listed For Sale

      2339 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2339 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ted Gregg ARC Realty 280

    • /29

      Est $541,025 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      217 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Carlson eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /48

      Est $530,406 Not Listed For Sale

      5433 Hickory Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5433 Hickory Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    • /49

      Est $716,994 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Emerald Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1001 Emerald Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Jones Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /31

      Est $453,715 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Sunrise Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5304 Sunrise Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /50

      Est $781,712 Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5112 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,500
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Headley ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /27

      Est $421,818 Not Listed For Sale

      5100 Weatherford Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5100 Weatherford Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    • /20

      Est $436,708 Not Listed For Sale

      5224 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5224 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mooney ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /7

      Est $703,308 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Windchase Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      408 Windchase Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NonMember Agent Non-Member

    • /38

      Est $371,997 Not Listed For Sale

      5341 S Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5341 S Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adelle Valekis Sims ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /42

      Est $460,142 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Meadow Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      520 Meadow Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /40

      Est $554,903 Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Meadow Brook Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4922 Meadow Brook Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Goodrich Fathom Realty AL LLC

    • /46

      Est $802,143 Not Listed For Sale

      5357 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5357 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Brook Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /31

      Est $371,156 Not Listed For Sale

      5569 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5569 Surrey Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erin Isbell RealtySouth

    • /48

      Est $491,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Oak Meadows Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1005 Oak Meadows Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Willis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /15

      Est $1,059,335 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5304 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $983,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Goubeaud RealtySouth

    • /34

      Est $404,674 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5009 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hammock Keller Williams Homewood

    • /43

      Est $411,595 Not Listed For Sale

      5471 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5471 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sitton 1st Choice Properties LLC

    • /36

      Est $400,693 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Chickasaw Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3213 Chickasaw Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    • /45

      Est $555,597 Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Willow Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5101 Willow Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

    • /38

      Est $515,587 Not Listed For Sale

      5425 Hickory Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5425 Hickory Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 23, 2021

• /47

      Est $551,001 Not Listed For Sale

      5339 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5339 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hammac Keller Williams Metro South

    • /44

      Est $434,794 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Heritage Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4000 Heritage Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Foster LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    • /35

      Est $416,243 Not Listed For Sale

      5232 Birdsong Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5232 Birdsong Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

• /36

      Est $419,303 Not Listed For Sale

      5281 Sunny Meadows Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5281 Sunny Meadows Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Mar 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Deaton RealtySouth

    • /38

      Est $504,843 Not Listed For Sale

      3529 Pineywood Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3529 Pineywood Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mooney ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /33

      Est $465,315 Not Listed For Sale

      5381 Pineywood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5381 Pineywood Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,600
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Russell Kurtts LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /50

      Est $566,933 Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Mountain Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3211 Mountain Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terry Crutchfield ARC Realty 280

    • /45

      Est $437,980 Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Birdsong Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3301 Birdsong Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Stephens ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home