30,640

Mechanicsville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    7410 Ford Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to 7410 Ford Avenue, located in the sought-after Windy Hill Estates community — a spacious, warm, and inviting home. With over 3,100 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the space, comfort, and flexibility modern life need. The heart of the home is the expansive gourmet kitchen — perfect for busy mornings, family dinners, and weekend gatherings. It features stainless steel

    Jullian Harrison United Real Estate Richmond

    7410 Ford Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $549,950

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9257 Kings Charter Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,306

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

    9257 Kings Charter Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /46

      Est $645,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      4275 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4275 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

  • /22

    $691,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    Lot 14 Robins Ridge Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

    The Augusta II Home Plan TO BE BUILT by Main Street Homes! This stunning two-story home offers 9-foot ceilings on the first floor, an open floor plan, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This versatile plan incorporates a dining room off the foyer that leads to a spacious gourmet kitchen with a large island opening to a kitchen nook and a 2-story great room. Located off of the

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    Lot 14 Robins Ridge Dr, Moseley, VA 23120
  • /30

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9079 Cudlipp Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,624

    Last Listing Agent Bill Nelson Long & Foster REALTORS

    9079 Cudlipp Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /47

      Est $892,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      6509 Confederate Hills Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6509 Confederate Hills Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Scelzo Hometown Realty

  • /91

    $698,800

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    9817 Harvest Honey Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome home to 9817 Harvest Honey Road in Honey Meadows! Featuring a finished basement, five bedrooms and three and a half baths, this Hanover County gem in the sought-after Atlee High School district blends space, style and everyday luxury with a warm, inviting feel. The main level showcases hardwood floors, a spacious family room with a fireplace, formal dining and living rooms, plus a private

    Chelsea Ferguson 1st Class Real Estate -Capital City Group

    9817 Harvest Honey Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /37

    $552,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8121 Old Glen Dale Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,227

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    8121 Old Glen Dale Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /3

      Est $303,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5306 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

  • /47

    $680,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft

    10100 Peach Blossom Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Former Model home with all of the upgrades! This welcoming home is perfect for families looking for comfort, space, and everyday functionality. The layout offers generous living areas formal dining room, morning room and the kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking on the gas cooktop, convection oven! Quartz countertops and pantry!! 5 Bedrooms are well sized, offering privacy for everyone, and

    Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    10100 Peach Blossom Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /50

    $599,950

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9315 Janeway Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,620

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sanders Hometown Realty

    9315 Janeway Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /38

      Est $351,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      5318 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5318 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christof Gardet Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /5

    $985,000

    $260K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    8054 Shady Grove Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    This 2.55 acres will allow for up to 17 single-family homes. There is one single-story, open concept, 2,038 sf 4 bedroom 2 bath home, featuring sunroom/office off the large rear deck, 2-car garage and outbuildings in an award-winning school district, located at Pole Green Rd, just minutes to I-295, shopping, Memorial Regional Medical Center and only 8 miles to Downtown Richmond.

    Susan Haas; MURP HAAS Realty Group

    8054 Shady Grove Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7962 Baneberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,051

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dalton Dalton Realty

    7962 Baneberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $660,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      6004 Elder Ridge Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6004 Elder Ridge Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,650
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

  • /80

    $999,995

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,977 Sq Ft

    8524 Culley Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    This property delivers country living with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and interstate access. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, the property blends privacy, versatility, and enduring value. Privately set on 4.34 acres, this 4,977-square-foot custom-built, all-brick home makes a striking first impression with a 100+ foot wraparound front porch. The first-floor primary suite

    Susan Compton LPT Realty, LLC

    8524 Culley Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /46

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10100 Izer Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,719

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    10100 Izer Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /50

      Est $951,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Garthright Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5012 Garthright Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Roberson Roberson Real Estate Dev't

  • /14

    $607,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    8595 Leanne Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome to the Pennington in Shady Grove Park! This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a spacious open-concept layout with a first-floor primary and 2 additional bedrooms on the same level. This home also has the potential to add a finished bonus room and full bath on the second level that would be perfect as a guest suite or home office. With only a handful of lots left in this community, you don't want

    Joshua White Hometown Realty

    8595 Leanne Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /50

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8047 Creekside Village Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,894

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Curran KW Metro Center

    8047 Creekside Village Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $538,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      6015 Elder Ridge Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6015 Elder Ridge Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Morales Long & Foster

  • /61

    $689,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    9060 Cottleston Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Bold, beautiful, and brilliantly customized! This exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to own over 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, refinished hardwood floors, and new carpet. The home blends timeless style with modern comfort at every turn. Major improvements include a new roof along with Front and rear door units. The heart of the

    Tammy Lacey Hometown Realty

    9060 Cottleston Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8193 Lyman Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,932

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gershowitz Weichert Home Run Realty

    8193 Lyman Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /47

      Est $529,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Market Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4402 Market Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,950
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deane Cheatham Hometown Realty

  • /36

    $349,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    7149 Shannonwood Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher is tucked into a welcoming, convenient neighborhood right in the heart of Mechanicsville. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors in the main living areas and a bright kitchen with low-maintenance laminate flooring and a cozy breakfast nook that looks out over the backyard and blooming azaleas. The attached garage comes with a built-in workbench,

    David Brown Hometown Realty

    7149 Shannonwood Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10089 Amelia Manor Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,684

    Last Listing Agent David Riley RE/MAX Commonwealth

    10089 Amelia Manor Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /50

      Est $453,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      5221 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5221 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster

  • /26

    $639,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft

    6456 Rural Point Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Don't miss out on this opportunity to own over 5 acres close in Hanover! This home is situated close to the corner of Rural Point Road and Pole Green Road. This lovely rancher has 4 bedrooms including an awesome master suite with a large primary bath and an oversized walk-in closet plus an additional closet. The large eat-in kitchen has an attached family gathering room. Kitchen has large granite

    Julie Karvelis Ridge Point Realty LLC

    6456 Rural Point Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2198 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,706

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Schools ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    2198 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $536,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      5412 Mantilo Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5412 Mantilo Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams Virginia Capital Realty

  • /25

    $469,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    7463 Meadow Haven Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to the Villas at Rose Hill. This transitional rancher features tray ceilings, shadow box & chair rail mouldings, natural gas heat & fireplace, and rear enclosed Sunroom. There is a small front covered porch, then the hardwood floored foyer carries you to the Family Room w/ fireplace, open Dining area and large kitchen w/ breakfast area. The single story plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full

    Chris Gilman Gilman & Bateman

    7463 Meadow Haven Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7296 Old Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,622

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    7296 Old Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /35

      Est $556,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5304 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Thompson Ridge Point Realty LLC

  • /38

    $642,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    The Becky Plan at Shady Grove Park, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    The Becky is single level living at it's best! Florida split floor plan with an open Family Room, Kitchen, and Dining Area. Comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2-car garage, and an unfinished second floor. Finish the second floor to make a great additional Owner's Suite or Recreation Room with optional full bath. Fabulous outdoor living space options available including a 16' x 14'

    RCI Builders Builder
    8390 Shady Grove Rd Unit 37277297, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /34

    $492,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9140 Odey Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,006

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

    9140 Odey Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /35

      Est $724,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      5339 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5339 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller Resource Realty Services

  • /58

    $639,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    10405 Brickerton Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    One of the BEST Backyards in Ash Creek | Cul-de-Sac | 3,200+ Sq Ft | Move-In Ready with finished basement OR 5th bedroom!!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom home in the highly desirable Ash Creek community in Mechanicsville! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac and just steps from community amenities, this 3,200+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and outdoor living.

    Kathie Hogg Napier REALTORS ERA

    10405 Brickerton Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5518 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,575

    Last Listing Agent Gina Wyatt First Choice Realty

    5518 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /48

      Est $574,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      5339 Santa Maria Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5339 Santa Maria Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Coleman Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /45

    $364,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    9184 Beaverdam Trail, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Located in the heart of the Rural Point Elementary School district, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman style rancher is ready to go! This home is beautifully renovated and features newer HVAC, Windows, roof hot water heater and appliances. The kitchen is surprisingly large and boasts granite countertops and 46 cabinets and drawers! Other amenities include beautiful modern ceramic bathrooms, fenced

    Deane Cheatham Hometown Realty

    9184 Beaverdam Trail, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home