30,636

Mechanicsville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $408,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7352 Walnut Grove Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,540

    Last Listing Agent Martin Commons Napier REALTORS ERA

    7352 Walnut Grove Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /35

      Est $724,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      5339 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5339 Summer Plains Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller Resource Realty Services

  • /84

    $865,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,838 Sq Ft

    7381 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this exceptional luxury farmette nestled on 10+ picturesque acres in sought-after Hanover County. Offering a beautifully crafted living space, this one-of-a-kind property seamlessly blends refined comfort with timeless country charm. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a main-level bedroom and a full bathroom with a shower stall. A welcoming foyer

    JP Payne Long & Foster REALTORS

    7381 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11053 Milestone Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,103

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    11053 Milestone Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /48

      Est $574,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      5339 Santa Maria Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5339 Santa Maria Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Coleman Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /25

    $459,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    8304 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this good gorgeous one story house on a 1.132 private lot. Lots of upgrades have been done a few years ago and additional repairs implemented as of last week; inside and out. There are new hardwood floors throughout the entire house. New recessed lights have been professionally installed with a ceiling fan in the den. Open concept all promote a roomy feel. Adjacent gas fireplace near

    Diane Bowman Dalton Realty

    8304 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8466 Anderson Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,381

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wood Hometown Realty

    8466 Anderson Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /50

      Est $604,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      10055 Studley Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10055 Studley Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /37

    $919,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    The Elliott Plan at Leber Estates, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    RCI Builders Builder
    4950 Hundley Place Unit 37275164, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7354 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,174

    Last Listing Agent John Daylor Jr. Joyner Fine Properties

    7354 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $579,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      5465 Mantilo Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5465 Mantilo Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fields Virginia Capital Realty

  • /56

    $575,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    8222 Eagle Creek Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Gorgeous Custom, Maintenance-Free Cape in Atlee High School District! NEW ROOF just installed! Beautifully maintained 4BR, 2.5BA home offering open-concept living and many upgrades: new HVAC (2025), new Water Heater (2025), new Dishwasher (2025), new Low Noise Garage Door Opener (2025), new Ceiling Fans throughout (2025), Trex Deck with Vinyl and Aluminum Railings (2023), rear Vinyl Privacy Fence

    Charlene Mitchell Weichert Home Run Realty

    8222 Eagle Creek Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /52

    $360,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6177 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,155

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    6177 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /37

      Est $600,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      9959 Revolutionary Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9959 Revolutionary Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Strobel Resource Realty Services

  • /46

    $649,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    8189 Lyman Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome to 8189 Lyman Ct in the highly sought-after Rutland Grove community, which is walkable to the brand new Shops at Rutland Grove, for dinner, coffee, shopping, etc!Built in 2021 by CraftMaster Homes, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of newer construction and thoughtful upgrades. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the care these

    Keren Hazelwood ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    8189 Lyman Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8108 Cool Summer Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,293

    Last Listing Agent Noah Tucker Hometown Realty

    8108 Cool Summer Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /33

      Est $636,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      9951 Revolutionary Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9951 Revolutionary Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,850
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Strobel Resource Realty Services

  • /42

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    9080 Brigadier Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Your new home is a well maintained 2 story transitional with a 3rd floor bonus room. We begin our journey in the two story entry foyer with tons of natural light. the front of the home offers a dining room and sitting room perfect for sharing quiet time, the piano or an office. In the rear of the 1st floor you will find a huge open living/entertaining space which lends itself to ease of traffic

    Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    9080 Brigadier Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /55

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10109 Hollythorne Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,445

    Last Listing Agent Milton Nichols United Real Estate Richmond

    10109 Hollythorne Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /40

      Est $300,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      9017 Williamsville Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9017 Williamsville Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burnett BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /35

    $440,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    7304 Beechbark Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Price Reduction! New Listing in Cherry Grove, a 55+ neighborhood! Check out this beautiful one-story townhome built in 2018, located in Mechanicsville. Freshly painted and lovingly cared for, this property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, an open-concept design with plenty of natural light. The fully equipped modern day kitchen comes with SS appliances. The bedrooms are generously sized,

    David Brown Hometown Realty

    7304 Beechbark Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6320 Rolling Lawn Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,298

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Trump The Rick Cox Realty Group

    6320 Rolling Lawn Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /3

      Est $320,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      9023 Williamsville Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9023 Williamsville Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Lauranzon Carlos & Company Realty,Inc

  • /19

    $434,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    8447 Villetta Pointe Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Brand new plan! Welcome to the Leland — where cozy meets connected. Designed with everyday living in mind, the Leland makes the most of every space, blending comfort with effortless flow. The open-concept first floor invites connection — whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in. The kitchen, complete with a generous island, overlooks the family room so you can stay in the

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8447 Villetta Pointe Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /2

    $715,125

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10431 Odette Estate Ln Unit K4, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wall Hometown Realty

    10431 Odette Estate Ln Unit K4, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /49

      Est $449,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      9047 Williamsville Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9047 Williamsville Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Moore Hometown Realty

  • /34

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    8333 Ryegate Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    DIVE into summer from your own POOL! Welcome to 8333 Ryegate Place in the Brooks Hollow subdivision of Mechanicsville. This is a 4 bedroom 2.5 bath transitional styled home with hardwood flooring & crown molding on the main level & wall to wall carpeting (2023) up. Formal dining is being used as a parlor, with loads of light streaming in from the bay window. Off to the right of the entry is the

    Susan McKinstry Morris Joyner Fine Properties

    8333 Ryegate Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6452 Chenault Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,569

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Hogg ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6452 Chenault Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $664,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      9125 Sandy Creek Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9125 Sandy Creek Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,950
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Carroll Integrity Choice Realty

  • /4

    $299,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    6520 Tammy Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Classic Cape Style home in High Point Farms! Great Investor Opportunity! Fix and flip or tidy up and rent! Nice corner lot, vinyl siding, large yard! Opportunity awaits!

    Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    6520 Tammy Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8467 Wendellshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,503

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    8467 Wendellshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $765,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      9153 Sandy Creek Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9153 Sandy Creek Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Booth Douglas Realty LLC

  • /46

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    7150 Spicewood Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Professional Photos Coming Wednesday! Welcome home to the sought-after Hanover Grove subdivision in the heart of Mechanicsville! Nestled on a private lot with a peaceful creek at the rear, this charming home also features a detached two-car garage—offering both space and serenity. Step onto the inviting full front porch and into a spacious 23.5 x 11.5 family room, complete with a stunning white

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    7150 Spicewood Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8054 Lynmar Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,063

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Allen Hometown Realty

    8054 Lynmar Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /43

      Est $381,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      5053 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5053 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

  • /25

    $459,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    8695 Coastal Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to Oak Crest in Mechanicsville! Located off of Shady Grove Rd, this community is just minutes to shopping, restaurants, and I-295. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features a 1st floor primary bedroom, 2-car garage, dedicated dining room, walk-in attic storage, spacious and sunny loft, and two patios! Thoughtful details include a tankless water heater, gas cooking, quartz

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    8695 Coastal Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8838 Rushbrooke Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,651

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Orcutt Maison Real Estate Boutique

    8838 Rushbrooke Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /3

      Est $341,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      5448 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      5448 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Albritton Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $521,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    10422 Odette Estate Ln Unit S3, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Move in ready this fall! Welcome to "The Powell" in Stags Trail! Stags Trail is Hanover's Newest 55+ Age Qualified Community with high end upgrades and community amenities. Built on slab with easy access, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, flex space or home office, and an outdoor patio for entertaining or relaxing. Downstairs is an open concept layout with vaulted

    Brian Jones Hometown Realty

    10422 Odette Estate Ln Unit S3, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /26

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9541 Thornecrest Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,097

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Dixon Resource Realty Services

    9541 Thornecrest Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home