617

Recently Sold Homes in 97501

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $299,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2028 Sunset Dr Unit 7, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Olson eXp Realty, LLC

    2028 Sunset Dr Unit 7, Medford, OR 97501
  • /57

    $674,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1420 Kings Hwy, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,119

    Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

    1420 Kings Hwy, Medford, OR 97501
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    745 Herman Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,222

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    745 Herman Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    113 Horton Cir, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,195

    Last Listing Agent Kate Empasis Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    113 Horton Cir, Medford, OR 97501
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3059 Glengrove Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,624

    Last Listing Agent Luke Scott John L. Scott Medford

    3059 Glengrove Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /25

    $321,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1333 Carlson Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holt Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC

    1333 Carlson Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /21

    $75,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    825 Carol Rae, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Frings RE/MAX Platinum

    825 Carol Rae, Medford, OR 97501
  • /6

    $250,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    854 W Stewart Ave Unit 1 & 2, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,444

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Courson John L. Scott Medford

    854 W Stewart Ave Unit 1 & 2, Medford, OR 97501
  • /7

    $240,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4877 Pioneer Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $48,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,312

    Last Listing Agent Jack Latvala Star Properties

    4877 Pioneer Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /56

    $660,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3428 Hollywood Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,620

    Last Listing Agent Randy McBee John L. Scott Medford

    3428 Hollywood Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /3

    $330,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    430 -432 S Columbus Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,204

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas Group eXp Realty, LLC

    430 -432 S Columbus Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1215 Sweet Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,702

    Last Listing Agent Terry Rasmussen John L. Scott Medford

    1215 Sweet Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2052 Kingswood Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,669

    Last Listing Agent Gail Schoeneberg RE/MAX Integrity

    2052 Kingswood Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /17

    $328,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3086 Marilee St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,694

    Last Listing Agent Renee Spahn John L. Scott Medford

    3086 Marilee St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /28

    $368,250 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    407 Hayes Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,989

    Last Listing Agent Krystina Pardoski RE/MAX Platinum

    407 Hayes Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /41

    $399,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    935 Hampton Way, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,186

    Last Listing Agent Audra John L. Scott Medford

    935 Hampton Way, Medford, OR 97501
  • /11

    $15,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2385 Table Rock Rd Unit SPC 71, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bella Lucia Lane John L. Scott Medford

    2385 Table Rock Rd Unit SPC 71, Medford, OR 97501
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    513 Liberty St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,669

    Last Listing Agent Rockwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    513 Liberty St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /21

    $419,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2530 Seneca Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,206

    Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

    2530 Seneca Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    241 Cherry Bark Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,317

    Last Listing Agent Ellie George Home Quest Realty

    241 Cherry Bark Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $916,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    405 W 12th St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 6,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caspian Hoehne Merit Commercial RE, LLC

    405 W 12th St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /27

    $105,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    93 Northridge Terrace Unit 2, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Reiter Columbia Equity Advisors

    93 Northridge Terrace Unit 2, Medford, OR 97501
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2684 Cummings Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,777

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hinderer Redfin

    2684 Cummings Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /3

    $479,995 Sold May 30, 2025

    528 Dawn Ct, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,333

    Last Listing Agent Aleesha Marchart Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon

    528 Dawn Ct, Medford, OR 97501
  • /3

    $330,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    424 -426 S Columbus Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,479

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas Group eXp Realty, LLC

    424 -426 S Columbus Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /26

    $489,995 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2613 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Addysen Park

    2613 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /12

    $395,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    657 Terrazzo Way, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,404

    Last Listing Agent Vic Nicolescu The Alba Group

    657 Terrazzo Way, Medford, OR 97501
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    616 Nobility Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,303

    Last Listing Agent Brian Simmons - eXp Realty Real Broker

    616 Nobility Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1755 S Peach St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,475

    Last Listing Agent Ellie George Home Quest Realty

    1755 S Peach St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /30

    $935,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    516 J St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 6,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caspian Hoehne Merit Commercial RE, LLC

    516 J St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4425 W Main St Unit 14, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellie George Home Quest Realty

    4425 W Main St Unit 14, Medford, OR 97501
  • /28

    $395,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    532 Barry Cir, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,396

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ramsay Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    532 Barry Cir, Medford, OR 97501
  • /2

    $277,305 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3842 W Main St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,689

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Emmerty White Star Realty, Inc

    3842 W Main St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /12

    $135,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    378 Clover Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $562,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,928

    Last Listing Agent John Ford Ford Real Estate

    378 Clover Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /20

    $389,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2355 Kamerin Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,783

    Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

    2355 Kamerin Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 E South Stage Rd Unit SPC 101, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Black Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

    10 E South Stage Rd Unit SPC 101, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $341,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    709 W Jackson St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,502

    Last Listing Agent Shane Myhre Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point

    709 W Jackson St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /36

    $33,250 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3555 S Pacific Hwy Unit 139, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ford Ford Real Estate

    3555 S Pacific Hwy Unit 139, Medford, OR 97501
  • /34

    $379,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1228 Douglas Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,270

    Last Listing Agent Logan Odom John L. Scott Medford

    1228 Douglas Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /25

    $289,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    112 Rose Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,522

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas eXp Realty, LLC

    112 Rose Ave, Medford, OR 97501

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home