26,469

Homes in ZIP Code 44256

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Est $279,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      6456 Norwalk Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6456 Norwalk Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Dec 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marti Neff EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /14

    $269,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $122,831 per Acre

    0 Winding Woods Trail, Montville Township, OH 44256

    Oh yes you could build your dream home here ON THIS LAND! Your outbuilding for your collectibles is already built (by the Amish) and ready for use with electricity, 3 garage doors, a refrigerator and microwave and many built in cabinets along with a 3/4 loft upstairs that would make a great "personcave"! Propane tank outside and heater inside. Much of the first floor has cedar lining the walls.

    Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    0 Winding Woods Trail, Montville Township, OH 44256
  • /50

    $923,700

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3474 Hamilton Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,421

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Baka Russell Real Estate Services

    3474 Hamilton Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /35

      Est $337,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      4942 Columbia Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4942 Columbia Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Fowler Century 21 DeAnna Realty

  • /31

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    6463 Rubystone Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to the end of your home search!. This beautiful Ranch style home has what you need to smile, relax,entertain, and grow in. Enjoy time at home with the open concept living room with vaulted ceilings. No matter if youare in the Kitchen, Dinning area, or Living room you are always connected with your family and friends. When youhave an extra large gatherings you can head down

    Brent Smith Russell Real Estate Services

    6463 Rubystone Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4048 Eagle Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,988

    Last Listing Agent Jean Mannarino Howard Hanna

    4048 Eagle Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /31

      Est $289,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      6754 East St, Medina, OH 44256

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6754 East St, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Baum Engel & Völkers Distinct

  • /43

    $669,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    5352 Lance Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    Tucked away on a 4.57 acre stunning, wooded lot, you'll find this beautifully maintained log home that offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern amenities. A wraparound porch sets the tone, inviting you to take in the peaceful surroundings. Inside you'll be welcomed into the entry with an open floor plan with pine floors throughout. The great room holds a stunning stone fireplace which

    Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    5352 Lance Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /8

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5715 Vandemark Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,765

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rogers Howard Hanna

    5715 Vandemark Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /16

      Est $51,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      6766 East St, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      6766 East St, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Penney EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /31

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    6124 Champagne Shores, Medina, OH 44256

    Located in the sought-after Emerald Lakes community, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience on a quiet cul-de-sac street. Features include a charming covered front porch, custom blinds, first-floor laundry, and new carpet throughout the entire second level. The spacious owner’s suite is a standout with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a private ensuite bath. The

    Bridget Costic EXP Realty, LLC.

    6124 Champagne Shores, Medina, OH 44256
  • /29

    $183,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    830 Ridgeview Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,208

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gommel Howard Hanna

    830 Ridgeview Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /34

      Est $620,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      7300 Branch Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7300 Branch Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Marquard M. C. Real Estate

  • /10

    $394,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    S/L 25 Devon Path, Medina, OH 44256

    If you’ve been waiting for a home that feels peaceful, bright, and easy to live in...this one is worth a look. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Sweetbriar Village, with a wooded backdrop behind you, it’s the kind of setting that just feels calm the moment you pull in. Built by Hearth Homes, this new construction cluster home was designed with everyday comfort in mind. The main living

    Lisa Nickel EXP Realty, LLC.

    S/L 25 Devon Path, Medina, OH 44256
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4027 Hedgewood Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,113

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    4027 Hedgewood Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /35

      Est $230,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      6530 Branch Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6530 Branch Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

  • /13

    $220,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $100,374 per Acre

    6027 Macdougall Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    From the moment you turn from the country road into Bonnie Glen Esates, you can feel how truly special this neighborhood is. Bonnie Glen Estates is a luxury single family subdivision with 33 custom estate lots with beautilful custom built homes. Located in Sharon Township in the highly rated Highland School District you now have the rare opportunity to custom design and build on one of the very

    Renee Velasquez EXP Realty, LLC.

    6027 Macdougall Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8293 Spencer Lake Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,585

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    8293 Spencer Lake Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /49

      Est $272,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      6596 Branch Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6596 Branch Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Enovitch Real of Ohio

  • /48

    $365,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    7310 Wolff Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    Nestled on a private, wooded 3.03-acre lot, this well-maintained split-level home (built in 1991) offers over 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space. Set back from the road for added privacy, the property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The updated kitchen includes a stove, range, dishwasher, breakfast bar, and an adjoining dining area—perfect for everyday living and

    Jeffrey Cimbulich RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    7310 Wolff Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /49

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1107 Alexandria Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,595

    Last Listing Agent Brett Casey Skymount Realty, LLC

    1107 Alexandria Ln, Medina, OH 44256
    • /26

      Est $410,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      4475 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4475 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Boron M. C. Real Estate

  • /2

    $399,790

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    6712 Montville Reserve Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to Montville Reserve, a limited-maintenance community in Montville Twp. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to purchase at a great value in his highly-desired community! The Abbeyville is an ideal ranch floorplan. This design has two bedrooms and a flex room, which can be utilized as an office, sitting room, etc. The foyer opens up to a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, SS

    Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    6712 Montville Reserve Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /36

    $460,850

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5879 Northampton Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,669

    Last Listing Agent Annabelle Lakota Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    5879 Northampton Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /32

      Est $304,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      7831 Stone Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7831 Stone Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Janickas RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /39

    $265,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    925 Gayer Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to 925 Gayer Dr., Medina, OH — a charming 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home ready for new owners. Bright, spacious living areas set the scene for holiday gatherings, while the fully appointed kitchen includes a built-in buffet with storage. The rear bonus room addition (ceiling radiant heat, separate thermostat) opens to the deck and works perfectly as a family room, home office, den, or

    Michael Puryear Century 21 Homestar

    925 Gayer Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5900 Trystin Tree Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,107

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    5900 Trystin Tree Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /30

      Est $507,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      4069 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4069 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Marnell EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /22

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    461 Westpark Blvd, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to 461 Westpark Blvd., in Medina close to downtown Medina. This 3 bedroom with 1 and a half baths is a must see for a newhomeowner or a family starting to grow. The home has generous natural lighting, all bedrooms on the same floor and good size roomfor bedding options. A very nice bonus that the home features is a living room, with hardwood floors but a large family room for a

    Richard Kukucka The Holden Agency

    461 Westpark Blvd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    975 Meadowlark Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,808

    Last Listing Agent Jason Parsons Howard Hanna

    975 Meadowlark Ln, Medina, OH 44256
    • /35

      Est $610,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4041 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Picione Keller Williams Elevate

  • /11

    $359,990

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    2773 Hillsong Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    Move-in to a brand-new townhome and live in one of the most convenient locations in Medina County! Your commute would be the easiest part of your day, expect owning brand new takes the stress out of homebuying! Come home to a luxury kitchen with quartz and a tile backsplash, and forget about your overflowing cabinets, these white linen cabinets are endless! The luxury you deserve doesn’t end in

    Ryan Homes Builder
    2773 Hillsong Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5570 Champion Creek Blvd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,618

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wallace Howard Hanna

    5570 Champion Creek Blvd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /46

      Est $603,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4111 Erhart Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rood Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $349,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    7107 Friendsville Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    Rare opportunity to own a truly unique hobby farm in Lafayette Township within the highly desirable Cloverleaf School District! Situated on 4 scenic acres, this spacious two-family style home offers over 3,000+ square feet of living space and endless possibilities for multi-generational living, hobby farming, investment potential, or creating your dream country retreat.The property features 6

    Jason Parsons Howard Hanna

    7107 Friendsville Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /27

    $295,120

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    120 Sturbridge Dr Unit 5195, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,731

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Davis Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    120 Sturbridge Dr Unit 5195, Medina, OH 44256
    • /32

      Est $508,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      3885 Abbeyville Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3885 Abbeyville Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

  • /25

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    816 Wadsworth Rd Unit A7, Medina, OH 44256

    Located in the heart of Medina, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers both comfort and convenience. A tiled entry leads into a bright eat-in kitchen featuring slate appliances, under-cabinet lighting, a stylish tiled backsplash, and ample cabinet and counter space. The inviting living room offers laminate flooring and a sliding door that opens to a private, fenced backyard area—complete with a

    Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    816 Wadsworth Rd Unit A7, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5226 Maplewood Farm Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,379

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    5226 Maplewood Farm Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /23

      Est $265,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      3853 Columbia Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3853 Columbia Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Elswick Howard Hanna

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home