1,411

Recently Sold Homes in 32940

Section Image
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8800 Napolo Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF

    Current Estimated Value $526,517

    Last Listing Agent Adam Warner Pineapple Farms LLC

    8800 Napolo Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1370 Wekiva Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,415

    Last Listing Agent Lukas Fullem Karr Professional Group P.A.

    1370 Wekiva Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /2

    $962,796 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2314 Salew St, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    Last Listing Agent New Construction Non-MLS or Out of Area

    2314 Salew St, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /44

    $625,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2496 Kamin Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,173

    Last Listing Agent Rita Soni Nexthome Coastal Vista

    2496 Kamin Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /2

    $508,330 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2699 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,509

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2699 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /76

    $370,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1634 Timacuan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,912

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Singer One Sotheby's International

    1634 Timacuan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /3

    $680,220 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2360 Landon St, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,534

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2360 Landon St, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /3

    $748,945 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2336 Landon St, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,139

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2336 Landon St, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /52

    $475,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1575 Timacuan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,453

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ferrara RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

    1575 Timacuan Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /63

    $430,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3168 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,994

    Last Listing Agent Gidget Sottile-Frese RE/MAX Elite

    3168 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /63

    $935,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8665 Seymouria, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,322

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Langley Blue Marlin Real Estate

    8665 Seymouria, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    8164 Loren Cove Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hale Real Broker, LLC

    8164 Loren Cove Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /29

    $408,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1343 Hill Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,695

    Last Listing Agent Paul Matchett J. Edwards Real Estate

    1343 Hill Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /46

    $720,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3266 Helmsdale Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,047

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Forehand Relentless Real Estate Co.

    3266 Helmsdale Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /29

    $362,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2093 Lionel Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,405

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Porter LPT Realty LLC

    2093 Lionel Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1510 Pioneer Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,734

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Raymond Four Star Real Estate LLC

    1510 Pioneer Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /52

    $542,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5070 Cocoplum Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,578

    Last Listing Agent Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    5070 Cocoplum Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /88

    $385,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6998 Mcgrady Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,242

    Last Listing Agent Misty Morrison Misty Morrison Real Estate

    6998 Mcgrady Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /17

    $687,536 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2827 Silverlefe Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,796

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2827 Silverlefe Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /27

    $620,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7115 Pena Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,212

    Last Listing Agent Milena Fernandes Golden Group Realty LLC

    7115 Pena Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /40

    $375,720 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4630 Amaca Bay Ln, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,847

4630 Amaca Bay Ln, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /2

    $690,475 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3125 Dampier Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,174

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    3125 Dampier Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /2

    $626,380 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2842 Burnham Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2842 Burnham Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /31

    $624,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1019 Worthington Spring Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,843

    Last Listing Agent Jama Porter Denovo Realty

    1019 Worthington Spring Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /76

    $585,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8444 Alister Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,238

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ellingson Ellingson Properties

    8444 Alister Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /57

    $425,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7000 Hammock Trace Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,795

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Gagliardi Sun Wave Real Estate, LLC

    7000 Hammock Trace Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1755 Crane Creek Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,112

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Loiacono MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    1755 Crane Creek Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /70

    $799,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3655 Ayrshire Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,382

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vitani, P.A. RE/MAX Elite

    3655 Ayrshire Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /66

    $735,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1026 Shiloh Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,535

    Last Listing Agent Cartama Ramos Crafton Denovo Realty

    1026 Shiloh Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /36

    $416,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4843 Erin Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,833

    Last Listing Agent Karen Horak RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

    4843 Erin Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /39

    $1,042,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3912 Durksly Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,294

    Last Listing Agent Tina Murphy Realty World Curri Properties

    3912 Durksly Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /47

    $262,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6838 Toland Dr Unit 103, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Barclay Compass Florida, LLC

    6838 Toland Dr Unit 103, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /70

    $700,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8781 Stormy Sky Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,647

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jaffe Legacy Realty & Brokers LLC

    8781 Stormy Sky Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /53

    $562,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1061 Peta Way, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,903

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Quintero Lande Denovo Realty

    1061 Peta Way, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /56

    $650,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3387 Caviston Way, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,273

    Last Listing Agent Shane Burgman Real Broker LLC

    3387 Caviston Way, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7215 Primavera Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,864

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Merrell P.A. Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

    7215 Primavera Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /59

    $330,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7603 Loren Cove Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,073

    Last Listing Agent Michele Freda Hunter Home Realty PA

    7603 Loren Cove Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3099 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,581

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Tomczak RE/MAX Elite

    3099 Avalonia Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /61

    $848,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3933 Craigston St, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vitani, P.A. RE/MAX Elite

    3933 Craigston St, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2645 Pine Cone Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,746

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Gorrell Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    2645 Pine Cone Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home