1,419

Recently Sold Melbourne Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $328,270

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1858 Kendall Pointe Place, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,000

    Ryan Homes Kendall Pointe

    1858 Kendall Pointe Place, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /15

    $314,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1878 Kendall Pointe Place, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Ryan Homes Kendall Pointe

    1878 Kendall Pointe Place, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /33

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3964 Saint Armens Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,853

    Last Listing Agent Anna-May Smith Surfside Properties & Mgmt.

    3964 Saint Armens Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /11

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1062 S Fork Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,654

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer&Charles Coley RE/MAX Elite

    1062 S Fork Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /2

    $319,370

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1865 Kendall Pointe Place, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1865 Kendall Pointe Place, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1488 Beechfern Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,719

    Last Listing Agent Dave Settgast One Sotheby's International

    1488 Beechfern Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3150 N Harbor City Blvd Unit 241, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,636

    Last Listing Agent Jim Britton Britton Group, Inc.

    3150 N Harbor City Blvd Unit 241, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • 1920 Stewart Rd Unit 26, Melbourne, FL 32935

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1920 Stewart Rd Unit 26, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Buck Canedo Realty

    1920 Stewart Rd Unit 26, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2906-2908 Bruce D Buggs St, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rotondo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2906-2908 Bruce D Buggs St, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /44

    $117,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    176 San Juan Cir Unit 176, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,990

    Last Listing Agent David Andai Compass Florida LLC

    176 San Juan Cir Unit 176, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /2

    $759,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,716

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1917 Slone Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,533

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ullein HomeSmart Coastal Realty

    1917 Slone Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /34

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4554 Preservation Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,388

    Last Listing Agent Marlynn Simmons Real Broker LLC

    4554 Preservation Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /27

    $539,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3560 Serenity Ln, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,427

    Last Listing Agent Eric Larkin Real Broker LLC

    3560 Serenity Ln, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    201 Sharon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,078

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Stuhlmiller Denovo Realty

    201 Sharon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /37

    $170,948

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    600 Hickory St, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,386

    Last Listing Agent Adam Warner Pineapple Farms LLC

    600 Hickory St, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /17

    $1,064,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3430 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,209

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kerr 321 Realty, LLC

    3430 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2255 Plantation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,525

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Horvath BHHS Florida Realty

    2255 Plantation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /28

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 Crown Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,120

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Romandetti Keller Williams Space Coast

    404 Crown Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /46

    $292,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1734 Bluebird Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,090

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Spangler HomeSmart Coastal Realty

    1734 Bluebird Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /37

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1400 Morgan Ct, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,145

    Last Listing Agent Karen Osiniak RE/MAX Elite

    1400 Morgan Ct, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4855 Borealis Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,570

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Stewart Compass Florida, LLC

    4855 Borealis Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /59

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2223 Dryden Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,270

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Schrader Real Estate Direct of Florida

    2223 Dryden Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /46

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4290 Caparosa Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,465

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Patjens Denovo Realty

    4290 Caparosa Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1923 Westwood Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,873

    Last Listing Agent Dude Braselton Brookside Brokerage, LLC

    1923 Westwood Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /62

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    229 E Melbourne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,107

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Killick Realty World Curri Properties

    229 E Melbourne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /30

    $253,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3439 Quail Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,243

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jacano BHHS Florida Realty

    3439 Quail Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    217 San Juan Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,388

    Last Listing Agent Lykim Wengert RE/MAX Elite

    217 San Juan Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /37

    $231,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2500 Revolution St Unit 103, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,982

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guettler Guettler Realty Group

    2500 Revolution St Unit 103, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2316 Saint Andrews Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,756

    Last Listing Agent Raimar Casanova Oropeza Blue Marlin Real Estate

    2316 Saint Andrews Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /44

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4385 Windover Way, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,257

    Last Listing Agent Lavada Carlett Delliquadri Flamazing Real Estate Inc.

    4385 Windover Way, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /13

    $141,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1660 Vernon Dicks Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,342

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kilpatrick Florida Homes Rlty. & Mtg. LLC

    1660 Vernon Dicks Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    727 Cheyenne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,057

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Young Island Pineapple Realty, LLC

    727 Cheyenne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /76

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2187 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,115

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Hinton Compass Florida, LLC

    2187 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4673 Canard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,782

    Last Listing Agent Richard Karr Karr Professional Group P.A.

    4673 Canard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /2

    $426,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2533 Canary Isles Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,913

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Feiss Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    2533 Canary Isles Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /42

    $259,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1010 Luminary Cir Unit 104, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Vaughn BHHS Florida Realty

    1010 Luminary Cir Unit 104, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2368 Lakeview Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,037

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    2368 Lakeview Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /46

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1645 Marcello Dr, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,085

    Last Listing Agent Shari Abbott BHHS Florida Realty

    1645 Marcello Dr, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2500 Boyd Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,633

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Shapira Property360

    2500 Boyd Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Melbourne, FL?
The houses for sale in Melbourne, FL spend an average of 53 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Melbourne, FL?
There are 421 active homes for sale in Melbourne, FL.

Home Trends in Melbourne, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$319,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$340,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$299,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$154,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$118,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$221
Number of Homes for Sale
421
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,348
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$339,556
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home