3,402

Recently Sold Melbourne, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2255 Plantation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,525

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Horvath BHHS Florida Realty

    2255 Plantation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /2

    $738,089

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8269 Langila Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,058

    Last Listing Agent New Construction Non-MLS or Out of Area

    8269 Langila Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7855 Olive Grove Ave, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,646

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Siverd Arium Real Estate, LLC

    7855 Olive Grove Ave, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /28

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 Crown Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,120

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Romandetti Keller Williams Space Coast

    404 Crown Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /25

    $567,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2932 Casterton Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,664

    Last Listing Agent Shane Burgman Real Broker LLC

    2932 Casterton Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /46

    $292,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1734 Bluebird Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,090

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Spangler HomeSmart Coastal Realty

    1734 Bluebird Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /37

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1400 Morgan Ct, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,145

    Last Listing Agent Karen Osiniak RE/MAX Elite

    1400 Morgan Ct, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /54

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3089 Ribbon Grass Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,422

    Last Listing Agent Shane Burgman Real Broker LLC

    3089 Ribbon Grass Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4855 Borealis Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,570

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Stewart Compass Florida, LLC

    4855 Borealis Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /66

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5852 Goleta Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,512

    Last Listing Agent Dana Saunders Real Broker, LLC

    5852 Goleta Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /26

    $204,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2325 Wood St, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,344

    Last Listing Agent Ravea Roopan Roopan Realty Inc

    2325 Wood St, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1050 Olde Bailey Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,276

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Chariss Atkinson The Real Estate Firm of FL,Inc

    1050 Olde Bailey Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /59

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2223 Dryden Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,270

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Schrader Real Estate Direct of Florida

    2223 Dryden Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /46

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4290 Caparosa Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,465

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Patjens Denovo Realty

    4290 Caparosa Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /30

    $487,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2178 Tanager Ct, Indialantic, FL 32903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,239

    Last Listing Agent Joel Howell Atlantic Properties & Inv, Inc

    2178 Tanager Ct, Indialantic, FL 32903
  • /2

    $639,230

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3457 Ebbing Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,612

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Escott PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    3457 Ebbing Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1923 Westwood Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,873

    Last Listing Agent Dude Braselton Brookside Brokerage, LLC

    1923 Westwood Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /62

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    229 E Melbourne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,107

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Killick Realty World Curri Properties

    229 E Melbourne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2975 Savoy Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,699

    Last Listing Agent Andy Noel Real Estate Direct of Florida

    2975 Savoy Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /30

    $253,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3439 Quail Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,243

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jacano BHHS Florida Realty

    3439 Quail Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    221 Sylvia Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,308

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Fields Real Broker LLC

    221 Sylvia Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /53

    $960,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3296 Kamin Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,917

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jaffe Legacy Realty & Brokers LLC

    3296 Kamin Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    217 San Juan Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,388

    Last Listing Agent Lykim Wengert RE/MAX Elite

    217 San Juan Cir, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /37

    $231,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2500 Revolution St Unit 103, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,982

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guettler Guettler Realty Group

    2500 Revolution St Unit 103, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /47

    $372,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1701 Whitman Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,300

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Rodman Elite Rental Management, Inc.

    1701 Whitman Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /41

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    504 Ruth Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Hardy EXP Realty, LLC

    504 Ruth Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2316 Saint Andrews Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,756

    Last Listing Agent Raimar Casanova Oropeza Blue Marlin Real Estate

    2316 Saint Andrews Cir, Melbourne, FL 32901
  • /64

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2255 Framura Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,107

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Mozer RE/MAX Elite

    2255 Framura Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /87

    $1,059,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    709 Oak Park Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,974

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Diggs Realty World Curri Properties

    709 Oak Park Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /44

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4385 Windover Way, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,257

    Last Listing Agent Lavada Carlett Delliquadri Flamazing Real Estate Inc.

    4385 Windover Way, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6451 Borasco Dr Unit 3604, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,996

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zorn Better Homes & Gardens RE Star

    6451 Borasco Dr Unit 3604, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /47

    $508,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    284 Sedgewood Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,727

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barrow Vanderveer Properties

    284 Sedgewood Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /68

    $1,570,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7346 Gorda Peak Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,430

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ellingson Ellingson Properties

    7346 Gorda Peak Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2161 Brookshire Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,171

    Last Listing Agent Danielly Lopes Lokation Real Estate

    2161 Brookshire Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904
  • /13

    $141,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1660 Vernon Dicks Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,342

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kilpatrick Florida Homes Rlty. & Mtg. LLC

    1660 Vernon Dicks Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    727 Cheyenne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,057

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Young Island Pineapple Realty, LLC

    727 Cheyenne Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935
  • /76

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2187 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,115

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Hinton Compass Florida, LLC

    2187 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934
  • /2

    $517,620

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2888 Pangea Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Viera Builders Realty, Inc.

    2888 Pangea Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /53

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1422 Keys Gate Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,877

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ferrara RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

    1422 Keys Gate Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4673 Canard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,782

    Last Listing Agent Richard Karr Karr Professional Group P.A.

    4673 Canard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home