519

Recently Sold Melissa, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3012 Teak Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,847

    Last Listing Agent Drenushe Dibra Fathom Realty

    3012 Teak Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /26

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1212 Gibson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,796

    Last Listing Agent John Papadopoulos Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    1212 Gibson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2307 Jackson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,199

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Weber Real Broker, LLC

    2307 Jackson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /33

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4303 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,081

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Veale Funk Realty Group, LLC

    4303 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /30

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1233 Milrany Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,339

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Crane RE/MAX CORNERSTONE

    1233 Milrany Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /5

    $404,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1432 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,020

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1432 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /21

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2105 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,471

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2105 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /2

    $627,883 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    511 Sherwood Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $579,625

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    511 Sherwood Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /23

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2813 Chestnut Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,814

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Barnett Epique Realty

    2813 Chestnut Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $425,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4307 Marsh Hawk Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,528

    Ashton Woods Meadow Park

    4307 Marsh Hawk Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $402,933 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2004 Iris Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,859

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2004 Iris Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /20

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3514 Sequoia Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,917

    Last Listing Agent Taffney Wilson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    3514 Sequoia Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /31

    $340,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4519 Firewheel Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    4519 Firewheel Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /30

    $499,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3504 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,805

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    3504 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /39

    $417,019 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9128 Horse Herd Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    9128 Horse Herd Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /25

    $372,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2115 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2115 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /12

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2014 Redtail Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,741

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2014 Redtail Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /22

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3510 Founders Way, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,171

    Last Listing Agent Milan Titus TruHome Real Estate

    3510 Founders Way, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /31

    $489,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3213 Timberline Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,571

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tillett Tillett Realty & Associates

    3213 Timberline Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /36

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3500 Revere Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,413

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Barnett Epique Realty

    3500 Revere Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /28

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2103 Meadowlark Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,704

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2103 Meadowlark Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $545,487 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2505 Rolling Hills Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,109

    First Texas Homes Brookfield

    2505 Rolling Hills Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /28

    $399,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2324 Myrtle Way, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,279

    Ashton Woods Meadow Park

    2324 Myrtle Way, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /32

    $406,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2119 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2119 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /37

    $529,863 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3406 Running Stream Way, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,694

    Bloomfield Homes Liberty

    3406 Running Stream Way, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $636,284 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2304 River Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,683

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    2304 River Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /5

    $645,435 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2721 Garrison Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,584

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mattingly Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2721 Garrison Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $539,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2503 Rolling Hills Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,520

    First Texas Homes Brookfield

    2503 Rolling Hills Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $389,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4411 Willow Wood Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,004

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Leslie EXP REALTY

    4411 Willow Wood Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /23

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3107 Aspen Way, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,994

    Last Listing Agent Dee Hays RE/MAX Four Corners

    3107 Aspen Way, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1411 Birchwood Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,489

    Last Listing Agent Chris Venable Redfin Corporation

    1411 Birchwood Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /23

    $514,980 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3421 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,079

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    3421 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /30

    $467,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2403 Limestone Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,752

    Last Listing Agent Connor Hornsby EXP REALTY

    2403 Limestone Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $559,980 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3509 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,352

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Meadow Run

    3509 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $330,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    512 Fisherman Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,657

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Coats Compass RE Texas, LLC

    512 Fisherman Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /28

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1431 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,191

    Grenadier Homes Willow Grove - Willow Grove Townhomes

    1431 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3028 Whispering Pine Blvd, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,882

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lathrop Monument Realty

    3028 Whispering Pine Blvd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Country Ridge Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,620

    Last Listing Agent David Kraft RE/MAX Four Corners

    14 Country Ridge Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    209 Lexington Ave, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,063

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    209 Lexington Ave, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $384,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2404 Overlook Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,983

    First Texas Homes Brookfield - Select Series

    2404 Overlook Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home