21

Recently Sold Homes in 12121

Section Image
  • /57

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2921 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,219

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2921 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    L15 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $8,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Taub Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    L15 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /32

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16 Newcombs Ln, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,742

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    16 Newcombs Ln, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /54

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2854 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,215

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Singleton Capital Realty Experts LLC

    2854 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    335 Piser Hill Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,897

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lafleur Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    335 Piser Hill Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    87 Le Loup Rd, Pittstown, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 8.17 Acres
    • $11,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    87 Le Loup Rd, Pittstown, NY 12121
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    155 Melrose Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 20.3 Acres
    • $7,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    155 Melrose Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2977 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,311

2977 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    897 New York 40, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,947

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    897 New York 40, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    571 Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,942

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    571 Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    919 State Route 40, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,208

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Veino Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    919 State Route 40, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2650 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 37.08 Acres
    • $3,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,553

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Farina eXp Realty

    2650 River Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /56

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    77 Meadows Dr, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,551

    Last Listing Agent Safrina Basil-Shivgobind Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    77 Meadows Dr, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /54

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    214 N Pole Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,132

    Last Listing Agent Lynda MacDonald Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    214 N Pole Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /20

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    L90.3 Pine Woods Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $14,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Welch Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    L90.3 Pine Woods Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    346 Cooksboro Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,616

    Last Listing Agent Angela Britt Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    346 Cooksboro Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /12

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    L11.2 Millard Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vanroy LandQuest Inc

    L11.2 Millard Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    94 Roe Rd, Schaghticoke, NY 12121

    • Land
    • 14.88 Acres
    • $9,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    94 Roe Rd, Schaghticoke, NY 12121
  • /47

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    370 N Pole Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,203

    Last Listing Agent John Mainello Heer Realty, Inc.

    370 N Pole Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /46

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    215 Mineral Springs Rd, Melrose, NY 12121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,759

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    215 Mineral Springs Rd, Melrose, NY 12121
  • /47

    $364,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    34 Ford Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,743

34 Ford Rd, Troy, NY 12180
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home