5,254

Homes in ZIP Code 60160

Section Image
  • /28

    $318,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1502 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,886

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mikosz Anmar Realty Group, LLC

    1502 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2001
      138 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,250
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorie Peirce Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /16

    $379,999 Sold May 27, 2025

    1411 N 24th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Acevedo A & G Realty Inc.

    1411 N 24th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /19

      Est $313,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1546 N Roberta Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1546 N Roberta Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Glascott Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $336,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    115 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dilger @properties Christies International Real Estate

    115 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /34

      Est $469,319 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1610 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Ortiz RE/MAX

  • /44

    $337,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1640 Channing Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,702

    Last Listing Agent Dan Nelson Compass

    1640 Channing Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /7

      Est $122,321 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 N 24th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • Built 1893
      1012 N 24th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Barbaro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 205, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,841

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinberg Beaulieu Real Estate

    1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 205, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /35

      Est $381,544 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      860 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

  • /24

    $500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1109 N 12th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,180

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Ortega Realty of America, LLC

    1109 N 12th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /24

      Est $438,284 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Norwood St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      911 Norwood St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite De Sio MDS Premier Properties

  • /14

    $321,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1700 Riverwoods Dr Unit 314, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,649

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ellsworth Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    1700 Riverwoods Dr Unit 314, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /2

      Est $245,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1545 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1545 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Pitassi Compass

  • /20

    $465,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1115 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,396

    Last Listing Agent Airel Hermosillo Smart Home Realty

    1115 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 N 24th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1909
      1310 N 24th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mihelich Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /57

    $475,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1219 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,669

    Last Listing Agent Rene Aguirre Northlake Realtors

    1219 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /18

      Est $325,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1532 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Quezada RE/MAX

  • /54

    $465,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1210 Norwood St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,987

    Last Listing Agent Rene Aguirre Northlake Realtors

    1210 Norwood St, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /17

      Est $385,853 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Concord Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      240 Concord Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aymee Scavone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $231,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1822 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,027

    Last Listing Agent Leyla Jimenez RE/MAX LOYALTY

    1822 N 23rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /23

      Est $463,876 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Simpson Mid-America Realty & Investment

  • /6

    $450,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    220 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,564

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mendoza Charles Rutenberg Realty

    220 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /21

      Est $394,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1561 Lee Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1561 Lee Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Smith Home Sweet Home Ryan Realty LLC

  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,866

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kohut Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /48

      Est $333,505 Not Listed For Sale

      1681 Channing Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1681 Channing Ct, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Ezzo RE/MAX SAWA

  • /15

    $510,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,385

    Last Listing Agent Tanessa Lee Intellectual Real Estate Services and Investments

    Unlisted Address
    • /26

      Est $537,551 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 N 10th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1001 N 10th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hubert Myszkowski L.W. Reedy Real Estate

  • /22

    $545,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1714 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Catrambone-Gerace Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    1714 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /27

      Est $402,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1717 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erick Coley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1501 N 37th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,445

    Last Listing Agent Sara Press @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1501 N 37th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /2

      Est $424,414 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Winston Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      831 Winston Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Pitassi Compass

  • /24

    $212,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 608, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,929

    Last Listing Agent Yezenia Chavez Angulo Realty of America, LLC

    1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 608, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /16

      Est $310,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1109 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1307 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,432

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DiTuri GMC Realty LTD

    1307 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /31

      Est $444,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 N 5th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1701 N 5th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Lopez Extreme Realty

  • /19

    $580,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1914 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent sarit levine Concentric Realty, Inc

    1914 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /17

      Est $452,472 Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Armitage Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3207 Armitage Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Romero Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

  • /28

    $404,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    131 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,891

    Last Listing Agent Indolfo Cavada Century 21 Circle

    131 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /27

      Est $328,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1633 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1633 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Garcia HomeSmart Connect, LLC.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home